abaisañ

Other forms : abais

English : to astound, don't dare, to (be) amazed

⯆ More languages (2)

Report an error
Past participle : abaiset
Action form : bezañ oc'h abaisañ
"en ur" form : en ur abaisañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. abaisan S2. abaisez S3. abais P1. abaisomp P2. abaisit P3. abaisont I. abaiser
  • S1.
    abaisan
  • S2.
    abaisez
  • S3.
    abais
  • P1.
    abaisomp
  • P2.
    abaisit
  • P3.
    abaisont
  • I.
    abaiser

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. abaisen S2. abaises S3. abaise P1. abaisemp P2. abaisec'h P3. abaisent I. abaised
  • S1.
    abaisen
  • S2.
    abaises
  • S3.
    abaise
  • P1.
    abaisemp
  • P2.
    abaisec'h
  • P3.
    abaisent
  • I.
    abaised

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. abaisis pe abaisjon S2. abaisjout S3. abaisas P1. abaisjomp P2. abaisjoc'h P3. abaisjont I. abaisjod
  • S1.
    abaisis
    pe
    abaisjon
  • S2.
    abaisjout
  • S3.
    abaisas
  • P1.
    abaisjomp
  • P2.
    abaisjoc'h
  • P3.
    abaisjont
  • I.
    abaisjod

Future

    Future S1. abaisin S2. abaisi S3. abaiso P1. abaisimp P2. abaisot pe abaisoc'h P3. abaisint I. abaisor
  • S1.
    abaisin
  • S2.
    abaisi
  • S3.
    abaiso
  • P1.
    abaisimp
  • P2.
    abaisot
    pe
    abaisoc'h
  • P3.
    abaisint
  • I.
    abaisor
    Future S1. abaisin S2. abaisi S3. abaiso P1. abaisfomp P2. abaisfet P3. abaisfont I. abaisfer
  • S1.
    abaisin
  • S2.
    abaisi
  • S3.
    abaiso
  • P1.
    abaisfomp
  • P2.
    abaisfet
  • P3.
    abaisfont
  • I.
    abaisfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. abaisfen S2. abaisfes S3. abaisfe P1. abaisfemp P2. abaisfec'h P3. abaisfent I. abaisfed
  • S1.
    abaisfen
  • S2.
    abaisfes
  • S3.
    abaisfe
  • P1.
    abaisfemp
  • P2.
    abaisfec'h
  • P3.
    abaisfent
  • I.
    abaisfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. abaishen S2. abaishes S3. abaishe P1. abaishemp P2. abaishec'h P3. abaishent I. abaished
  • S1.
    abaishen
  • S2.
    abaishes
  • S3.
    abaishe
  • P1.
    abaishemp
  • P2.
    abaishec'h
  • P3.
    abaishent
  • I.
    abaished
    Potential conditional (present) S1. abaisehen pe abaisahen S2. abaisehes pe abaisahes S3. abaisehe pe abaisahe P1. abaisehemp pe abaisahemp P2. abaisehec'h pe abaisahec'h P3. abaisehent pe abaisahent I. abaisehed pe abaisahed
  • S1.
    abaisehen
    pe
    abaisahen
  • S2.
    abaisehes
    pe
    abaisahes
  • S3.
    abaisehe
    pe
    abaisahe
  • P1.
    abaisehemp
    pe
    abaisahemp
  • P2.
    abaisehec'h
    pe
    abaisahec'h
  • P3.
    abaisehent
    pe
    abaisahent
  • I.
    abaisehed
    pe
    abaisahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. abaishen S2. abaishes S3. abaishe P1. abaishemp P2. abaishec'h P3. abaishent I. abaished
  • S1.
    abaishen
  • S2.
    abaishes
  • S3.
    abaishe
  • P1.
    abaishemp
  • P2.
    abaishec'h
  • P3.
    abaishent
  • I.
    abaished

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. abaisjen S2. abaisjes S3. abaisje P1. abaisjemp P2. abaisjec'h P3. abaisjent I. abaisjed
  • S1.
    abaisjen
  • S2.
    abaisjes
  • S3.
    abaisje
  • P1.
    abaisjemp
  • P2.
    abaisjec'h
  • P3.
    abaisjent
  • I.
    abaisjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. abaiszen S2. abaiszes S3. abaisze P1. abaiszemp P2. abaiszec'h P3. abaiszent I. abaiszed
  • S1.
    abaiszen
  • S2.
    abaiszes
  • S3.
    abaisze
  • P1.
    abaiszemp
  • P2.
    abaiszec'h
  • P3.
    abaiszent
  • I.
    abaiszed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. abaisezen pe abaisazen S2. abaisezes pe abaisazes S3. abaiseze pe abaisaze P1. abaisezemp pe abaisazemp P2. abaisezec'h pe abaisazec'h P3. abaisezent pe abaisazent I. abaisezed pe abaisazed
  • S1.
    abaisezen
    pe
    abaisazen
  • S2.
    abaisezes
    pe
    abaisazes
  • S3.
    abaiseze
    pe
    abaisaze
  • P1.
    abaisezemp
    pe
    abaisazemp
  • P2.
    abaisezec'h
    pe
    abaisazec'h
  • P3.
    abaisezent
    pe
    abaisazent
  • I.
    abaisezed
    pe
    abaisazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. abais S3. abaiset P1. abaisomp P2. abaisit P3. abaisent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    abais
  • S3.
    abaiset
  • P1.
    abaisomp
  • P2.
    abaisit
  • P3.
    abaisent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na abais ket
  • S3. na abaiset ket
  • P1. na abaisomp ket
  • P2. na abaisit ket
  • P3. na abaisent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na abais ket S3. na abaiset ket P1. na abaisomp ket P2. na abaisit ket P3. na abaisent ket I.