amheuliañ

Other forms : amheliat

English : to follow, to accompany

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : amheuliet
Action form : bezañ oc'h amheuliañ
"en ur" form : en ur amheuliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. amheulian S2. amheuliez S3. amheuilh P1. amheuliomp P2. amheuilhit P3. amheuliont I. amheulier
  • S1.
    amheulian
  • S2.
    amheuliez
  • S3.
    amheuilh
  • P1.
    amheuliomp
  • P2.
    amheuilhit
  • P3.
    amheuliont
  • I.
    amheulier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. amheulien S2. amheulies S3. amheulie P1. amheuliemp P2. amheuliec'h P3. amheulient I. amheulied
  • S1.
    amheulien
  • S2.
    amheulies
  • S3.
    amheulie
  • P1.
    amheuliemp
  • P2.
    amheuliec'h
  • P3.
    amheulient
  • I.
    amheulied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. amheuilhis pe amheuilhjon S2. amheuilhjout S3. amheulias P1. amheuilhjomp P2. amheuilhjoc'h P3. amheuilhjont I. amheuilhjod
  • S1.
    amheuilhis
    pe
    amheuilhjon
  • S2.
    amheuilhjout
  • S3.
    amheulias
  • P1.
    amheuilhjomp
  • P2.
    amheuilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhjont
  • I.
    amheuilhjod

Future

    Future S1. amheuilhin S2. amheuilhi S3. amheulio P1. amheuilhimp P2. amheuliot pe amheulioc'h P3. amheuilhint I. amheulior
  • S1.
    amheuilhin
  • S2.
    amheuilhi
  • S3.
    amheulio
  • P1.
    amheuilhimp
  • P2.
    amheuliot
    pe
    amheulioc'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhint
  • I.
    amheulior
    Future S1. amheuilhin S2. amheuilhi S3. amheulio P1. amheuilhfomp P2. amheuilhfet P3. amheuilhfont I. amheuilhfer
  • S1.
    amheuilhin
  • S2.
    amheuilhi
  • S3.
    amheulio
  • P1.
    amheuilhfomp
  • P2.
    amheuilhfet
  • P3.
    amheuilhfont
  • I.
    amheuilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. amheuilhfen S2. amheuilhfes S3. amheuilhfe P1. amheuilhfemp P2. amheuilhfec'h P3. amheuilhfent I. amheuilhfed
  • S1.
    amheuilhfen
  • S2.
    amheuilhfes
  • S3.
    amheuilhfe
  • P1.
    amheuilhfemp
  • P2.
    amheuilhfec'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhfent
  • I.
    amheuilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. amheuilhen S2. amheuilhes S3. amheuilhe P1. amheuilhemp P2. amheuilhec'h P3. amheuilhent I. amheuilhed
  • S1.
    amheuilhen
  • S2.
    amheuilhes
  • S3.
    amheuilhe
  • P1.
    amheuilhemp
  • P2.
    amheuilhec'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhent
  • I.
    amheuilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. amheuilhehen pe amheuilhahen S2. amheuilhehes pe amheuilhahes S3. amheuilhehe pe amheuilhahe P1. amheuilhehemp pe amheuilhahemp P2. amheuilhehec'h pe amheuilhahec'h P3. amheuilhehent pe amheuilhahent I. amheuilhehed pe amheuilhahed
  • S1.
    amheuilhehen
    pe
    amheuilhahen
  • S2.
    amheuilhehes
    pe
    amheuilhahes
  • S3.
    amheuilhehe
    pe
    amheuilhahe
  • P1.
    amheuilhehemp
    pe
    amheuilhahemp
  • P2.
    amheuilhehec'h
    pe
    amheuilhahec'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhehent
    pe
    amheuilhahent
  • I.
    amheuilhehed
    pe
    amheuilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. amheuilhen S2. amheuilhes S3. amheuilhe P1. amheuilhemp P2. amheuilhec'h P3. amheuilhent I. amheuilhed
  • S1.
    amheuilhen
  • S2.
    amheuilhes
  • S3.
    amheuilhe
  • P1.
    amheuilhemp
  • P2.
    amheuilhec'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhent
  • I.
    amheuilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. amheuilhjen S2. amheuilhjes S3. amheuilhje P1. amheuilhjemp P2. amheuilhjec'h P3. amheuilhjent I. amheuilhjed
  • S1.
    amheuilhjen
  • S2.
    amheuilhjes
  • S3.
    amheuilhje
  • P1.
    amheuilhjemp
  • P2.
    amheuilhjec'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhjent
  • I.
    amheuilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. amheuilhzen S2. amheuilhzes S3. amheuilhze P1. amheuilhzemp P2. amheuilhzec'h P3. amheuilhzent I. amheuilhzed
  • S1.
    amheuilhzen
  • S2.
    amheuilhzes
  • S3.
    amheuilhze
  • P1.
    amheuilhzemp
  • P2.
    amheuilhzec'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhzent
  • I.
    amheuilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. amheuilhezen pe amheuilhazen S2. amheuilhezes pe amheuilhazes S3. amheuilheze pe amheuilhaze P1. amheuilhezemp pe amheuilhazemp P2. amheuilhezec'h pe amheuilhazec'h P3. amheuilhezent pe amheuilhazent I. amheuilhezed pe amheuilhazed
  • S1.
    amheuilhezen
    pe
    amheuilhazen
  • S2.
    amheuilhezes
    pe
    amheuilhazes
  • S3.
    amheuilheze
    pe
    amheuilhaze
  • P1.
    amheuilhezemp
    pe
    amheuilhazemp
  • P2.
    amheuilhezec'h
    pe
    amheuilhazec'h
  • P3.
    amheuilhezent
    pe
    amheuilhazent
  • I.
    amheuilhezed
    pe
    amheuilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. amheuilh S3. amheuliet P1. amheuliomp P2. amheuilhit P3. amheulient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    amheuilh
  • S3.
    amheuliet
  • P1.
    amheuliomp
  • P2.
    amheuilhit
  • P3.
    amheulient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. n'amheuilh ket
  • S3. n'amheuliet ket
  • P1. n'amheuliomp ket
  • P2. n'amheuilhit ket
  • P3. n'amheulient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. n'amheuilh ket S3. n'amheuliet ket P1. n'amheuliomp ket P2. n'amheuilhit ket P3. n'amheulient ket I.