barnañ

Other forms : barn , barnout , barniñ

English : to judge

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : barnet
Action form : bezañ o varnañ
"en ur" form : en ur varnañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. barnan S2. barnez S3. barn P1. barnomp P2. barnit P3. barnont I. barner
  • S1.
    barnan
  • S2.
    barnez
  • S3.
    barn
  • P1.
    barnomp
  • P2.
    barnit
  • P3.
    barnont
  • I.
    barner

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. barnen S2. barnes S3. barne P1. barnemp P2. barnec'h P3. barnent I. barned
  • S1.
    barnen
  • S2.
    barnes
  • S3.
    barne
  • P1.
    barnemp
  • P2.
    barnec'h
  • P3.
    barnent
  • I.
    barned

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. barnis pe barnjon S2. barnjout S3. barnas P1. barnjomp P2. barnjoc'h P3. barnjont I. barnjod
  • S1.
    barnis
    pe
    barnjon
  • S2.
    barnjout
  • S3.
    barnas
  • P1.
    barnjomp
  • P2.
    barnjoc'h
  • P3.
    barnjont
  • I.
    barnjod

Future

    Future S1. barnin S2. barni S3. barno P1. barnimp P2. barnot pe barnoc'h P3. barnint I. barnor
  • S1.
    barnin
  • S2.
    barni
  • S3.
    barno
  • P1.
    barnimp
  • P2.
    barnot
    pe
    barnoc'h
  • P3.
    barnint
  • I.
    barnor
    Future S1. barnin S2. barni S3. barno P1. barnfomp P2. barnfet P3. barnfont I. barnfer
  • S1.
    barnin
  • S2.
    barni
  • S3.
    barno
  • P1.
    barnfomp
  • P2.
    barnfet
  • P3.
    barnfont
  • I.
    barnfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. barnfen S2. barnfes S3. barnfe P1. barnfemp P2. barnfec'h P3. barnfent I. barnfed
  • S1.
    barnfen
  • S2.
    barnfes
  • S3.
    barnfe
  • P1.
    barnfemp
  • P2.
    barnfec'h
  • P3.
    barnfent
  • I.
    barnfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. barnhen S2. barnhes S3. barnhe P1. barnhemp P2. barnhec'h P3. barnhent I. barnhed
  • S1.
    barnhen
  • S2.
    barnhes
  • S3.
    barnhe
  • P1.
    barnhemp
  • P2.
    barnhec'h
  • P3.
    barnhent
  • I.
    barnhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. barnjen S2. barnjes S3. barnje P1. barnjemp P2. barnjec'h P3. barnjent I. barnjed
  • S1.
    barnjen
  • S2.
    barnjes
  • S3.
    barnje
  • P1.
    barnjemp
  • P2.
    barnjec'h
  • P3.
    barnjent
  • I.
    barnjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. barn S3. barnet P1. barnomp P2. barnit P3. barnent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    barn
  • S3.
    barnet
  • P1.
    barnomp
  • P2.
    barnit
  • P3.
    barnent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na varn ket
  • S3. na varnet ket
  • P1. na varnomp ket
  • P2. na varnit ket
  • P3. na varnent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na varn ket S3. na varnet ket P1. na varnomp ket P2. na varnit ket P3. na varnent ket I.