basiñ

Other forms : basañ

English : to scramble (milk, eggs, dough)

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : baset
Action form : bezañ o vasiñ
"en ur" form : en ur vasiñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. basan S2. basez S3. bas P1. basomp P2. basit P3. basont I. baser
  • S1.
    basan
  • S2.
    basez
  • S3.
    bas
  • P1.
    basomp
  • P2.
    basit
  • P3.
    basont
  • I.
    baser

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. basen S2. bases S3. base P1. basemp P2. basec'h P3. basent I. based
  • S1.
    basen
  • S2.
    bases
  • S3.
    base
  • P1.
    basemp
  • P2.
    basec'h
  • P3.
    basent
  • I.
    based

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. basis pe basjon S2. basjout S3. basas P1. basjomp P2. basjoc'h P3. basjont I. basjod
  • S1.
    basis
    pe
    basjon
  • S2.
    basjout
  • S3.
    basas
  • P1.
    basjomp
  • P2.
    basjoc'h
  • P3.
    basjont
  • I.
    basjod

Future

    Future S1. basin S2. basi S3. baso P1. basimp P2. basot pe basoc'h P3. basint I. basor
  • S1.
    basin
  • S2.
    basi
  • S3.
    baso
  • P1.
    basimp
  • P2.
    basot
    pe
    basoc'h
  • P3.
    basint
  • I.
    basor
    Future S1. basin S2. basi S3. baso P1. basfomp P2. basfet P3. basfont I. basfer
  • S1.
    basin
  • S2.
    basi
  • S3.
    baso
  • P1.
    basfomp
  • P2.
    basfet
  • P3.
    basfont
  • I.
    basfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. basfen S2. basfes S3. basfe P1. basfemp P2. basfec'h P3. basfent I. basfed
  • S1.
    basfen
  • S2.
    basfes
  • S3.
    basfe
  • P1.
    basfemp
  • P2.
    basfec'h
  • P3.
    basfent
  • I.
    basfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bashen S2. bashes S3. bashe P1. bashemp P2. bashec'h P3. bashent I. bashed
  • S1.
    bashen
  • S2.
    bashes
  • S3.
    bashe
  • P1.
    bashemp
  • P2.
    bashec'h
  • P3.
    bashent
  • I.
    bashed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. basehen pe basahen S2. basehes pe basahes S3. basehe pe basahe P1. basehemp pe basahemp P2. basehec'h pe basahec'h P3. basehent pe basahent I. basehed pe basahed
  • S1.
    basehen
    pe
    basahen
  • S2.
    basehes
    pe
    basahes
  • S3.
    basehe
    pe
    basahe
  • P1.
    basehemp
    pe
    basahemp
  • P2.
    basehec'h
    pe
    basahec'h
  • P3.
    basehent
    pe
    basahent
  • I.
    basehed
    pe
    basahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bashen S2. bashes S3. bashe P1. bashemp P2. bashec'h P3. bashent I. bashed
  • S1.
    bashen
  • S2.
    bashes
  • S3.
    bashe
  • P1.
    bashemp
  • P2.
    bashec'h
  • P3.
    bashent
  • I.
    bashed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. basjen S2. basjes S3. basje P1. basjemp P2. basjec'h P3. basjent I. basjed
  • S1.
    basjen
  • S2.
    basjes
  • S3.
    basje
  • P1.
    basjemp
  • P2.
    basjec'h
  • P3.
    basjent
  • I.
    basjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. baszen S2. baszes S3. basze P1. baszemp P2. baszec'h P3. baszent I. baszed
  • S1.
    baszen
  • S2.
    baszes
  • S3.
    basze
  • P1.
    baszemp
  • P2.
    baszec'h
  • P3.
    baszent
  • I.
    baszed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. basezen pe basazen S2. basezes pe basazes S3. baseze pe basaze P1. basezemp pe basazemp P2. basezec'h pe basazec'h P3. basezent pe basazent I. basezed pe basazed
  • S1.
    basezen
    pe
    basazen
  • S2.
    basezes
    pe
    basazes
  • S3.
    baseze
    pe
    basaze
  • P1.
    basezemp
    pe
    basazemp
  • P2.
    basezec'h
    pe
    basazec'h
  • P3.
    basezent
    pe
    basazent
  • I.
    basezed
    pe
    basazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bas S3. baset P1. basomp P2. basit P3. basent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bas
  • S3.
    baset
  • P1.
    basomp
  • P2.
    basit
  • P3.
    basent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vas ket
  • S3. na vaset ket
  • P1. na vasomp ket
  • P2. na vasit ket
  • P3. na vasent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vas ket S3. na vaset ket P1. na vasomp ket P2. na vasit ket P3. na vasent ket I.