beviñ

Other forms : bevo , bevañ

English : to live, to feed

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : bevet
Action form : bezañ o veviñ
"en ur" form : en ur veviñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. bevan S2. bevez S3. bev P1. bevomp P2. bevit P3. bevont I. bever
  • S1.
    bevan
  • S2.
    bevez
  • S3.
    bev
  • P1.
    bevomp
  • P2.
    bevit
  • P3.
    bevont
  • I.
    bever

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. beven S2. beves S3. beve P1. bevemp P2. bevec'h P3. bevent I. beved
  • S1.
    beven
  • S2.
    beves
  • S3.
    beve
  • P1.
    bevemp
  • P2.
    bevec'h
  • P3.
    bevent
  • I.
    beved

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. bevis pe bevjon S2. bevjout S3. bevas P1. bevjomp P2. bevjoc'h P3. bevjont I. bevjod
  • S1.
    bevis
    pe
    bevjon
  • S2.
    bevjout
  • S3.
    bevas
  • P1.
    bevjomp
  • P2.
    bevjoc'h
  • P3.
    bevjont
  • I.
    bevjod

Future

    Future S1. bevin S2. bevi S3. bevo P1. bevimp P2. bevot pe bevoc'h P3. bevint I. bevor
  • S1.
    bevin
  • S2.
    bevi
  • S3.
    bevo
  • P1.
    bevimp
  • P2.
    bevot
    pe
    bevoc'h
  • P3.
    bevint
  • I.
    bevor
    Future S1. bevin S2. bevi S3. bevo P1. bevfomp P2. bevfet P3. bevfont I. bevfer
  • S1.
    bevin
  • S2.
    bevi
  • S3.
    bevo
  • P1.
    bevfomp
  • P2.
    bevfet
  • P3.
    bevfont
  • I.
    bevfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. bevfen S2. bevfes S3. bevfe P1. bevfemp P2. bevfec'h P3. bevfent I. bevfed
  • S1.
    bevfen
  • S2.
    bevfes
  • S3.
    bevfe
  • P1.
    bevfemp
  • P2.
    bevfec'h
  • P3.
    bevfent
  • I.
    bevfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bevhen S2. bevhes S3. bevhe P1. bevhemp P2. bevhec'h P3. bevhent I. bevhed
  • S1.
    bevhen
  • S2.
    bevhes
  • S3.
    bevhe
  • P1.
    bevhemp
  • P2.
    bevhec'h
  • P3.
    bevhent
  • I.
    bevhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bevjen S2. bevjes S3. bevje P1. bevjemp P2. bevjec'h P3. bevjent I. bevjed
  • S1.
    bevjen
  • S2.
    bevjes
  • S3.
    bevje
  • P1.
    bevjemp
  • P2.
    bevjec'h
  • P3.
    bevjent
  • I.
    bevjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bev S3. bevet P1. bevomp P2. bevit P3. bevent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bev
  • S3.
    bevet
  • P1.
    bevomp
  • P2.
    bevit
  • P3.
    bevent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vev ket
  • S3. na vevet ket
  • P1. na vevomp ket
  • P2. na vevit ket
  • P3. na vevent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vev ket S3. na vevet ket P1. na vevomp ket P2. na vevit ket P3. na vevent ket I.