bevskejañ

English : to vivisect, to practise a vivisection

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : bevskejet
Action form : bezañ o vevskejañ
"en ur" form : en ur vevskejañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. bevskejan S2. bevskejez S3. bevskej P1. bevskejomp P2. bevskejit P3. bevskejont I. bevskejer
  • S1.
    bevskejan
  • S2.
    bevskejez
  • S3.
    bevskej
  • P1.
    bevskejomp
  • P2.
    bevskejit
  • P3.
    bevskejont
  • I.
    bevskejer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. bevskejen S2. bevskejes S3. bevskeje P1. bevskejemp P2. bevskejec'h P3. bevskejent I. bevskejed
  • S1.
    bevskejen
  • S2.
    bevskejes
  • S3.
    bevskeje
  • P1.
    bevskejemp
  • P2.
    bevskejec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejent
  • I.
    bevskejed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. bevskejis pe bevskejjon S2. bevskejjout S3. bevskejas P1. bevskejjomp P2. bevskejjoc'h P3. bevskejjont I. bevskejjod
  • S1.
    bevskejis
    pe
    bevskejjon
  • S2.
    bevskejjout
  • S3.
    bevskejas
  • P1.
    bevskejjomp
  • P2.
    bevskejjoc'h
  • P3.
    bevskejjont
  • I.
    bevskejjod

Future

    Future S1. bevskejin S2. bevskeji S3. bevskejo P1. bevskejimp P2. bevskejot pe bevskejoc'h P3. bevskejint I. bevskejor
  • S1.
    bevskejin
  • S2.
    bevskeji
  • S3.
    bevskejo
  • P1.
    bevskejimp
  • P2.
    bevskejot
    pe
    bevskejoc'h
  • P3.
    bevskejint
  • I.
    bevskejor
    Future S1. bevskejin S2. bevskeji S3. bevskejo P1. bevskejfomp P2. bevskejfet P3. bevskejfont I. bevskejfer
  • S1.
    bevskejin
  • S2.
    bevskeji
  • S3.
    bevskejo
  • P1.
    bevskejfomp
  • P2.
    bevskejfet
  • P3.
    bevskejfont
  • I.
    bevskejfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. bevskejfen S2. bevskejfes S3. bevskejfe P1. bevskejfemp P2. bevskejfec'h P3. bevskejfent I. bevskejfed
  • S1.
    bevskejfen
  • S2.
    bevskejfes
  • S3.
    bevskejfe
  • P1.
    bevskejfemp
  • P2.
    bevskejfec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejfent
  • I.
    bevskejfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bevskejhen S2. bevskejhes S3. bevskejhe P1. bevskejhemp P2. bevskejhec'h P3. bevskejhent I. bevskejhed
  • S1.
    bevskejhen
  • S2.
    bevskejhes
  • S3.
    bevskejhe
  • P1.
    bevskejhemp
  • P2.
    bevskejhec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejhent
  • I.
    bevskejhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bevskejehen pe bevskejahen S2. bevskejehes pe bevskejahes S3. bevskejehe pe bevskejahe P1. bevskejehemp pe bevskejahemp P2. bevskejehec'h pe bevskejahec'h P3. bevskejehent pe bevskejahent I. bevskejehed pe bevskejahed
  • S1.
    bevskejehen
    pe
    bevskejahen
  • S2.
    bevskejehes
    pe
    bevskejahes
  • S3.
    bevskejehe
    pe
    bevskejahe
  • P1.
    bevskejehemp
    pe
    bevskejahemp
  • P2.
    bevskejehec'h
    pe
    bevskejahec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejehent
    pe
    bevskejahent
  • I.
    bevskejehed
    pe
    bevskejahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bevskejhen S2. bevskejhes S3. bevskejhe P1. bevskejhemp P2. bevskejhec'h P3. bevskejhent I. bevskejhed
  • S1.
    bevskejhen
  • S2.
    bevskejhes
  • S3.
    bevskejhe
  • P1.
    bevskejhemp
  • P2.
    bevskejhec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejhent
  • I.
    bevskejhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bevskejjen S2. bevskejjes S3. bevskejje P1. bevskejjemp P2. bevskejjec'h P3. bevskejjent I. bevskejjed
  • S1.
    bevskejjen
  • S2.
    bevskejjes
  • S3.
    bevskejje
  • P1.
    bevskejjemp
  • P2.
    bevskejjec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejjent
  • I.
    bevskejjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bevskejzen S2. bevskejzes S3. bevskejze P1. bevskejzemp P2. bevskejzec'h P3. bevskejzent I. bevskejzed
  • S1.
    bevskejzen
  • S2.
    bevskejzes
  • S3.
    bevskejze
  • P1.
    bevskejzemp
  • P2.
    bevskejzec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejzent
  • I.
    bevskejzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bevskejezen pe bevskejazen S2. bevskejezes pe bevskejazes S3. bevskejeze pe bevskejaze P1. bevskejezemp pe bevskejazemp P2. bevskejezec'h pe bevskejazec'h P3. bevskejezent pe bevskejazent I. bevskejezed pe bevskejazed
  • S1.
    bevskejezen
    pe
    bevskejazen
  • S2.
    bevskejezes
    pe
    bevskejazes
  • S3.
    bevskejeze
    pe
    bevskejaze
  • P1.
    bevskejezemp
    pe
    bevskejazemp
  • P2.
    bevskejezec'h
    pe
    bevskejazec'h
  • P3.
    bevskejezent
    pe
    bevskejazent
  • I.
    bevskejezed
    pe
    bevskejazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bevskej S3. bevskejet P1. bevskejomp P2. bevskejit P3. bevskejent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bevskej
  • S3.
    bevskejet
  • P1.
    bevskejomp
  • P2.
    bevskejit
  • P3.
    bevskejent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vevskej ket
  • S3. na vevskejet ket
  • P1. na vevskejomp ket
  • P2. na vevskejit ket
  • P3. na vevskejent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vevskej ket S3. na vevskejet ket P1. na vevskejomp ket P2. na vevskejit ket P3. na vevskejent ket I.