bezañ

Other forms : bout (Gwenedeg )

English : to be, to exist

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : bet
Action form : bezañ o vezañ
"en ur" form : en ur vezañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. on S2. out S3. eo P1. omp P2. oc'h P3. int I. oar pe eur
  • S1.
    on
  • S2.
    out
  • S3.
    eo
  • P1.
    omp
  • P2.
    oc'h
  • P3.
    int
  • I.
    oar
    pe
    eur

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. oan S2. oas S3. oa P1. oamp P2. oac'h P3. oant I. oad
  • S1.
    oan
  • S2.
    oas
  • S3.
    oa
  • P1.
    oamp
  • P2.
    oac'h
  • P3.
    oant
  • I.
    oad

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. boen S2. boes S3. boe P1. boemp P2. boec'h P3. boent I. boed
  • S1.
    boen
  • S2.
    boes
  • S3.
    boe
  • P1.
    boemp
  • P2.
    boec'h
  • P3.
    boent
  • I.
    boed

Future, short form

    Future, short form S1. bin S2. bi S3. bo P1. bimp P2. biot pe bioc'h P3. bint I. bor
  • S1.
    bin
  • S2.
    bi
  • S3.
    bo
  • P1.
    bimp
  • P2.
    biot
    pe
    bioc'h
  • P3.
    bint
  • I.
    bor

Future, long form

    Future, long form S1. bezin S2. bezi S3. bezo P1. bezimp P2. bezot pe bezoc'h P3. bezint I. bezor
  • S1.
    bezin
  • S2.
    bezi
  • S3.
    bezo
  • P1.
    bezimp
  • P2.
    bezot
    pe
    bezoc'h
  • P3.
    bezint
  • I.
    bezor
    Future, long form S1. bezin S2. bezi S3. bezo P1. befomp P2. befet P3. befont I. befer
  • S1.
    bezin
  • S2.
    bezi
  • S3.
    bezo
  • P1.
    befomp
  • P2.
    befet
  • P3.
    befont
  • I.
    befer

Indicative - localisation form

Present

    Present S1. emaon S2. emaout S3. emañ P1. emaomp P2. emaoc'h P3. emaint I. emeur
  • S1.
    emaon
  • S2.
    emaout
  • S3.
    emañ
  • P1.
    emaomp
  • P2.
    emaoc'h
  • P3.
    emaint
  • I.
    emeur

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. edon S2. edos S3. edo P1. edomp P2. edoc'h P3. edont I. edod
  • S1.
    edon
  • S2.
    edos
  • S3.
    edo
  • P1.
    edomp
  • P2.
    edoc'h
  • P3.
    edont
  • I.
    edod

Indicative - habit form

Present

    Present S1. bezan S2. bezez S3. bez P1. bezomp P2. bezit P3. bezont I. bezer
  • S1.
    bezan
  • S2.
    bezez
  • S3.
    bez
  • P1.
    bezomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezont
  • I.
    bezer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. bezen S2. bezes S3. beze P1. bezemp P2. bezc'h P3. bezent I. bezed
  • S1.
    bezen
  • S2.
    bezes
  • S3.
    beze
  • P1.
    bezemp
  • P2.
    bezc'h
  • P3.
    bezent
  • I.
    bezed

Conditional

Gallus - stumm hir

    Gallus - stumm hir S1. befen S2. befes S3. befe P1. befemp P2. befec'h P3. befent I. befed
  • S1.
    befen
  • S2.
    befes
  • S3.
    befe
  • P1.
    befemp
  • P2.
    befec'h
  • P3.
    befent
  • I.
    befed

Gallus - stumm berr

    Gallus - stumm berr S1. ben S2. bes S3. be P1. bemp P2. bec'h P3. bent I. bed
  • S1.
    ben
  • S2.
    bes
  • S3.
    be
  • P1.
    bemp
  • P2.
    bec'h
  • P3.
    bent
  • I.
    bed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bijen S2. bijes S3. bije P1. bijemp P2. bijec'h P3. bijent I. bijed
  • S1.
    bijen
  • S2.
    bijes
  • S3.
    bije
  • P1.
    bijemp
  • P2.
    bijec'h
  • P3.
    bijent
  • I.
    bijed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. zen S2. zes S3. ze P1. zemp P2. zec'h P3. zent I. zed
  • S1.
    zen
  • S2.
    zes
  • S3.
    ze
  • P1.
    zemp
  • P2.
    zec'h
  • P3.
    zent
  • I.
    zed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. ezen pe azen S2. ezes pe azes S3. eze pe aze P1. ezemp pe azemp P2. ezec'h pe azec'h P3. ezent pe azent I. ezed pe azed
  • S1.
    ezen
    pe
    azen
  • S2.
    ezes
    pe
    azes
  • S3.
    eze
    pe
    aze
  • P1.
    ezemp
    pe
    azemp
  • P2.
    ezec'h
    pe
    azec'h
  • P3.
    ezent
    pe
    azent
  • I.
    ezed
    pe
    azed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bez S3. bezet P1. bezomp P2. bezit P3. bezent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bez
  • S3.
    bezet
  • P1.
    bezomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na bez ket
  • S3. na bezet ket
  • P1. na bezomp ket
  • P2. na bezit ket
  • P3. na bezent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na bez ket S3. na bezet ket P1. na bezomp ket P2. na bezit ket P3. na bezent ket I.