bezat

Other forms : beziañ , beziñ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : bezet
Action form : bezañ o vezat
"en ur" form : en ur vezat

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. bezan S2. bezez S3. bez P1. bezomp P2. bezit P3. bezont I. bezer
  • S1.
    bezan
  • S2.
    bezez
  • S3.
    bez
  • P1.
    bezomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezont
  • I.
    bezer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. bezen S2. bezes S3. beze P1. bezemp P2. bezec'h P3. bezent I. bezed
  • S1.
    bezen
  • S2.
    bezes
  • S3.
    beze
  • P1.
    bezemp
  • P2.
    bezec'h
  • P3.
    bezent
  • I.
    bezed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. bezis pe bezjon S2. bezjout S3. bezas P1. bezjomp P2. bezjoc'h P3. bezjont I. bezjod
  • S1.
    bezis
    pe
    bezjon
  • S2.
    bezjout
  • S3.
    bezas
  • P1.
    bezjomp
  • P2.
    bezjoc'h
  • P3.
    bezjont
  • I.
    bezjod

Future

    Future S1. bezin S2. bezi S3. bezo P1. bezimp P2. bezot pe bezoc'h P3. bezint I. bezor
  • S1.
    bezin
  • S2.
    bezi
  • S3.
    bezo
  • P1.
    bezimp
  • P2.
    bezot
    pe
    bezoc'h
  • P3.
    bezint
  • I.
    bezor
    Future S1. bezin S2. bezi S3. bezo P1. bezfomp P2. bezfet P3. bezfont I. bezfer
  • S1.
    bezin
  • S2.
    bezi
  • S3.
    bezo
  • P1.
    bezfomp
  • P2.
    bezfet
  • P3.
    bezfont
  • I.
    bezfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezfen S2. bezfes S3. bezfe P1. bezfemp P2. bezfec'h P3. bezfent I. bezfed
  • S1.
    bezfen
  • S2.
    bezfes
  • S3.
    bezfe
  • P1.
    bezfemp
  • P2.
    bezfec'h
  • P3.
    bezfent
  • I.
    bezfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezhen S2. bezhes S3. bezhe P1. bezhemp P2. bezhec'h P3. bezhent I. bezhed
  • S1.
    bezhen
  • S2.
    bezhes
  • S3.
    bezhe
  • P1.
    bezhemp
  • P2.
    bezhec'h
  • P3.
    bezhent
  • I.
    bezhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezehen pe bezahen S2. bezehes pe bezahes S3. bezehe pe bezahe P1. bezehemp pe bezahemp P2. bezehec'h pe bezahec'h P3. bezehent pe bezahent I. bezehed pe bezahed
  • S1.
    bezehen
    pe
    bezahen
  • S2.
    bezehes
    pe
    bezahes
  • S3.
    bezehe
    pe
    bezahe
  • P1.
    bezehemp
    pe
    bezahemp
  • P2.
    bezehec'h
    pe
    bezahec'h
  • P3.
    bezehent
    pe
    bezahent
  • I.
    bezehed
    pe
    bezahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezhen S2. bezhes S3. bezhe P1. bezhemp P2. bezhec'h P3. bezhent I. bezhed
  • S1.
    bezhen
  • S2.
    bezhes
  • S3.
    bezhe
  • P1.
    bezhemp
  • P2.
    bezhec'h
  • P3.
    bezhent
  • I.
    bezhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bezjen S2. bezjes S3. bezje P1. bezjemp P2. bezjec'h P3. bezjent I. bezjed
  • S1.
    bezjen
  • S2.
    bezjes
  • S3.
    bezje
  • P1.
    bezjemp
  • P2.
    bezjec'h
  • P3.
    bezjent
  • I.
    bezjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bezzen S2. bezzes S3. bezze P1. bezzemp P2. bezzec'h P3. bezzent I. bezzed
  • S1.
    bezzen
  • S2.
    bezzes
  • S3.
    bezze
  • P1.
    bezzemp
  • P2.
    bezzec'h
  • P3.
    bezzent
  • I.
    bezzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bezezen pe bezazen S2. bezezes pe bezazes S3. bezeze pe bezaze P1. bezezemp pe bezazemp P2. bezezec'h pe bezazec'h P3. bezezent pe bezazent I. bezezed pe bezazed
  • S1.
    bezezen
    pe
    bezazen
  • S2.
    bezezes
    pe
    bezazes
  • S3.
    bezeze
    pe
    bezaze
  • P1.
    bezezemp
    pe
    bezazemp
  • P2.
    bezezec'h
    pe
    bezazec'h
  • P3.
    bezezent
    pe
    bezazent
  • I.
    bezezed
    pe
    bezazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bez S3. bezet P1. bezomp P2. bezit P3. bezent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bez
  • S3.
    bezet
  • P1.
    bezomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vez ket
  • S3. na vezet ket
  • P1. na vezomp ket
  • P2. na vezit ket
  • P3. na vezent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vez ket S3. na vezet ket P1. na vezomp ket P2. na vezit ket P3. na vezent ket I.