beziañ

Other forms : bezat , beziñ

English : to give burial (to), to lay down, to bury, to rest

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : beziet
Action form : bezañ o veziañ
"en ur" form : en ur veziañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. bezian S2. beziez S3. bez P1. beziomp P2. bezit P3. beziont I. bezier
  • S1.
    bezian
  • S2.
    beziez
  • S3.
    bez
  • P1.
    beziomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    beziont
  • I.
    bezier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. bezien S2. bezies S3. bezie P1. beziemp P2. beziec'h P3. bezient I. bezied
  • S1.
    bezien
  • S2.
    bezies
  • S3.
    bezie
  • P1.
    beziemp
  • P2.
    beziec'h
  • P3.
    bezient
  • I.
    bezied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. bezis pe bezjon S2. bezjout S3. bezias P1. bezjomp P2. bezjoc'h P3. bezjont I. bezjod
  • S1.
    bezis
    pe
    bezjon
  • S2.
    bezjout
  • S3.
    bezias
  • P1.
    bezjomp
  • P2.
    bezjoc'h
  • P3.
    bezjont
  • I.
    bezjod

Future

    Future S1. bezin S2. bezi S3. bezio P1. bezimp P2. beziot pe bezoc'h P3. bezint I. bezior
  • S1.
    bezin
  • S2.
    bezi
  • S3.
    bezio
  • P1.
    bezimp
  • P2.
    beziot
    pe
    bezoc'h
  • P3.
    bezint
  • I.
    bezior
    Future S1. bezin S2. bezi S3. bezio P1. bezifomp P2. bezifet P3. bezifont I. bezifer
  • S1.
    bezin
  • S2.
    bezi
  • S3.
    bezio
  • P1.
    bezifomp
  • P2.
    bezifet
  • P3.
    bezifont
  • I.
    bezifer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezfen S2. bezfes S3. bezfe P1. bezfemp P2. bezfec'h P3. bezfent I. bezfed
  • S1.
    bezfen
  • S2.
    bezfes
  • S3.
    bezfe
  • P1.
    bezfemp
  • P2.
    bezfec'h
  • P3.
    bezfent
  • I.
    bezfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezhen S2. bezhes S3. bezhe P1. bezhemp P2. bezhec'h P3. bezhent I. bezhed
  • S1.
    bezhen
  • S2.
    bezhes
  • S3.
    bezhe
  • P1.
    bezhemp
  • P2.
    bezhec'h
  • P3.
    bezhent
  • I.
    bezhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezehen pe bezahen S2. bezehes pe bezahes S3. bezehe pe bezahe P1. bezehemp pe bezahemp P2. bezehec'h pe bezahec'h P3. bezehent pe bezahent I. bezehed pe bezahed
  • S1.
    bezehen
    pe
    bezahen
  • S2.
    bezehes
    pe
    bezahes
  • S3.
    bezehe
    pe
    bezahe
  • P1.
    bezehemp
    pe
    bezahemp
  • P2.
    bezehec'h
    pe
    bezahec'h
  • P3.
    bezehent
    pe
    bezahent
  • I.
    bezehed
    pe
    bezahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. bezhen S2. bezhes S3. bezhe P1. bezhemp P2. bezhec'h P3. bezhent I. bezhed
  • S1.
    bezhen
  • S2.
    bezhes
  • S3.
    bezhe
  • P1.
    bezhemp
  • P2.
    bezhec'h
  • P3.
    bezhent
  • I.
    bezhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bezjen S2. bezjes S3. bezje P1. bezjemp P2. bezjec'h P3. bezjent I. bezjed
  • S1.
    bezjen
  • S2.
    bezjes
  • S3.
    bezje
  • P1.
    bezjemp
  • P2.
    bezjec'h
  • P3.
    bezjent
  • I.
    bezjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bezzen S2. bezzes S3. bezze P1. bezzemp P2. bezzec'h P3. bezzent I. bezzed
  • S1.
    bezzen
  • S2.
    bezzes
  • S3.
    bezze
  • P1.
    bezzemp
  • P2.
    bezzec'h
  • P3.
    bezzent
  • I.
    bezzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bezezen pe bezazen S2. bezezes pe bezazes S3. bezeze pe bezaze P1. bezezemp pe bezazemp P2. bezezec'h pe bezazec'h P3. bezezent pe bezazent I. bezezed pe bezazed
  • S1.
    bezezen
    pe
    bezazen
  • S2.
    bezezes
    pe
    bezazes
  • S3.
    bezeze
    pe
    bezaze
  • P1.
    bezezemp
    pe
    bezazemp
  • P2.
    bezezec'h
    pe
    bezazec'h
  • P3.
    bezezent
    pe
    bezazent
  • I.
    bezezed
    pe
    bezazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bez S3. beziet P1. beziomp P2. bezit P3. bezient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bez
  • S3.
    beziet
  • P1.
    beziomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vez ket
  • S3. na veziet ket
  • P1. na veziomp ket
  • P2. na vezit ket
  • P3. na vezient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vez ket S3. na veziet ket P1. na veziomp ket P2. na vezit ket P3. na vezient ket I.