bout

Other forms : bezañ

English : to be, to exist

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : bet
Action form : bezañ o vout
"en ur" form : en ur vout

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. on S2. out S3. eo P1. omp P2. oc'h P3. int I. oar pe eur
  • S1.
    on
  • S2.
    out
  • S3.
    eo
  • P1.
    omp
  • P2.
    oc'h
  • P3.
    int
  • I.
    oar
    pe
    eur

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. oan S2. oas S3. oa P1. oamp P2. oac'h P3. oant I. oad
  • S1.
    oan
  • S2.
    oas
  • S3.
    oa
  • P1.
    oamp
  • P2.
    oac'h
  • P3.
    oant
  • I.
    oad

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. boen S2. boes S3. boe P1. boemp P2. boec'h P3. boent I. boed
  • S1.
    boen
  • S2.
    boes
  • S3.
    boe
  • P1.
    boemp
  • P2.
    boec'h
  • P3.
    boent
  • I.
    boed

Future

    Future S1. in S2. i S3. o P1. imp P2. ot pe oc'h P3. int I. or
  • S1.
    in
  • S2.
    i
  • S3.
    o
  • P1.
    imp
  • P2.
    ot
    pe
    oc'h
  • P3.
    int
  • I.
    or

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. fen S2. fes S3. fe P1. femp P2. fec'h P3. fent I. fed
  • S1.
    fen
  • S2.
    fes
  • S3.
    fe
  • P1.
    femp
  • P2.
    fec'h
  • P3.
    fent
  • I.
    fed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. hen S2. hes S3. he P1. hemp P2. hec'h P3. hent I. hed
  • S1.
    hen
  • S2.
    hes
  • S3.
    he
  • P1.
    hemp
  • P2.
    hec'h
  • P3.
    hent
  • I.
    hed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. ehen pe ahen S2. ehes pe ahes S3. ehe pe ahe P1. ehemp pe ahemp P2. ehec'h pe ahec'h P3. ehent pe ahent I. ehed pe ahed
  • S1.
    ehen
    pe
    ahen
  • S2.
    ehes
    pe
    ahes
  • S3.
    ehe
    pe
    ahe
  • P1.
    ehemp
    pe
    ahemp
  • P2.
    ehec'h
    pe
    ahec'h
  • P3.
    ehent
    pe
    ahent
  • I.
    ehed
    pe
    ahed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bijen S2. bijes S3. bije P1. bijemp P2. bijec'h P3. bijent I. bijed
  • S1.
    bijen
  • S2.
    bijes
  • S3.
    bije
  • P1.
    bijemp
  • P2.
    bijec'h
  • P3.
    bijent
  • I.
    bijed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. zen S2. zes S3. ze P1. zemp P2. zec'h P3. zent I. zed
  • S1.
    zen
  • S2.
    zes
  • S3.
    ze
  • P1.
    zemp
  • P2.
    zec'h
  • P3.
    zent
  • I.
    zed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. ezen pe azen S2. ezes pe azes S3. eze pe aze P1. ezemp pe azemp P2. ezec'h pe azec'h P3. ezent pe azent I. ezed pe azed
  • S1.
    ezen
    pe
    azen
  • S2.
    ezes
    pe
    azes
  • S3.
    eze
    pe
    aze
  • P1.
    ezemp
    pe
    azemp
  • P2.
    ezec'h
    pe
    azec'h
  • P3.
    ezent
    pe
    azent
  • I.
    ezed
    pe
    azed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bez S3. bezet P1. bezomp P2. bezit P3. bezent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bez
  • S3.
    bezet
  • P1.
    bezomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na bez ket
  • S3. na bezet ket
  • P1. na bezomp ket
  • P2. na bezit ket
  • P3. na bezent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na bez ket S3. na bezet ket P1. na bezomp ket P2. na bezit ket P3. na bezent ket I.