bout

Other forms : bezañ (Kerneveg , Leoneg , Tregerieg , Goelo )

English : to be, to exist

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : bet
Action form : bezañ o vout
"en ur" form : en ur vout

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. on S2. out S3. eo P1. omp P2. oc'h P3. int I. oar pe eur
  • S1.
    on
  • S2.
    out
  • S3.
    eo
  • P1.
    omp
  • P2.
    oc'h
  • P3.
    int
  • I.
    oar
    pe
    eur

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. oan S2. oas S3. oa P1. oamp P2. oac'h P3. oant I. oad
  • S1.
    oan
  • S2.
    oas
  • S3.
    oa
  • P1.
    oamp
  • P2.
    oac'h
  • P3.
    oant
  • I.
    oad

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. boen S2. boes S3. boe P1. boemp P2. boec'h P3. boent I. boed
  • S1.
    boen
  • S2.
    boes
  • S3.
    boe
  • P1.
    boemp
  • P2.
    boec'h
  • P3.
    boent
  • I.
    boed

Future, short form

    Future, short form S1. bin S2. bi S3. bo P1. bimp P2. biot pe bioc'h P3. bint I. bor
  • S1.
    bin
  • S2.
    bi
  • S3.
    bo
  • P1.
    bimp
  • P2.
    biot
    pe
    bioc'h
  • P3.
    bint
  • I.
    bor

Future, long form

    Future, long form S1. bezin S2. bezi S3. bezo P1. bezimp P2. bezot pe bezoc'h P3. bezint I. bezor
  • S1.
    bezin
  • S2.
    bezi
  • S3.
    bezo
  • P1.
    bezimp
  • P2.
    bezot
    pe
    bezoc'h
  • P3.
    bezint
  • I.
    bezor

Indicative - localisation form

Present

    Present S1. emaon S2. emaout S3. emañ P1. emaomp P2. emaoc'h P3. emaint I. emeur
  • S1.
    emaon
  • S2.
    emaout
  • S3.
    emañ
  • P1.
    emaomp
  • P2.
    emaoc'h
  • P3.
    emaint
  • I.
    emeur

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. edon S2. edos S3. edo P1. edomp P2. edoc'h P3. edont I. edod
  • S1.
    edon
  • S2.
    edos
  • S3.
    edo
  • P1.
    edomp
  • P2.
    edoc'h
  • P3.
    edont
  • I.
    edod

Indicative - habit form

Present

    Present S1. bezan S2. bezez S3. bez P1. bezomp P2. bezit P3. bezont I. bezer
  • S1.
    bezan
  • S2.
    bezez
  • S3.
    bez
  • P1.
    bezomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezont
  • I.
    bezer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. bezen S2. bezes S3. beze P1. bezemp P2. bezec'h P3. bezent I. bezed
  • S1.
    bezen
  • S2.
    bezes
  • S3.
    beze
  • P1.
    bezemp
  • P2.
    bezec'h
  • P3.
    bezent
  • I.
    bezed

Conditional

Potential conditional- long form

    Potential conditional- long form S1. befen S2. befes S3. befe P1. befemp P2. befec'h P3. befent I. befed
  • S1.
    befen
  • S2.
    befes
  • S3.
    befe
  • P1.
    befemp
  • P2.
    befec'h
  • P3.
    befent
  • I.
    befed
    Potential conditional- long form S1. behen S2. behes S3. behe P1. behemp P2. behec'h P3. behent I. behed
  • S1.
    behen
  • S2.
    behes
  • S3.
    behe
  • P1.
    behemp
  • P2.
    behec'h
  • P3.
    behent
  • I.
    behed
    Potential conditional- long form

Potential conditional- short form

    Potential conditional- short form S1. ben S2. bes S3. be P1. bemp P2. bec'h P3. bent I. bed
  • S1.
    ben
  • S2.
    bes
  • S3.
    be
  • P1.
    bemp
  • P2.
    bec'h
  • P3.
    bent
  • I.
    bed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bijen S2. bijes S3. bije P1. bijemp P2. bijec'h P3. bijent I. bijed
  • S1.
    bijen
  • S2.
    bijes
  • S3.
    bije
  • P1.
    bijemp
  • P2.
    bijec'h
  • P3.
    bijent
  • I.
    bijed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. bizen S2. bizes S3. bize P1. bizemp P2. bizec'h P3. bizent I. bized
  • S1.
    bizen
  • S2.
    bizes
  • S3.
    bize
  • P1.
    bizemp
  • P2.
    bizec'h
  • P3.
    bizent
  • I.
    bized
    Unreal conditional (past)

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bez S3. bezet P1. bezomp P2. bezit P3. bezent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bez
  • S3.
    bezet
  • P1.
    bezomp
  • P2.
    bezit
  • P3.
    bezent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na bez ket
  • S3. na bezet ket
  • P1. na bezomp ket
  • P2. na bezit ket
  • P3. na bezent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na bez ket S3. na bezet ket P1. na bezomp ket P2. na bezit ket P3. na bezent ket I.