brammañ

Other forms : brammat , brammout , brammet , brammiñ , brommañ (Tregerieg )

English : to fart

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : brammet
Action form : bezañ o vrammañ
"en ur" form : en ur vrammañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. bramman S2. brammez S3. bramm P1. brammomp P2. brammit P3. brammont I. brammer
  • S1.
    bramman
  • S2.
    brammez
  • S3.
    bramm
  • P1.
    brammomp
  • P2.
    brammit
  • P3.
    brammont
  • I.
    brammer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. brammen S2. brammes S3. bramme P1. brammemp P2. brammec'h P3. bramment I. brammed
  • S1.
    brammen
  • S2.
    brammes
  • S3.
    bramme
  • P1.
    brammemp
  • P2.
    brammec'h
  • P3.
    bramment
  • I.
    brammed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. brammis pe brammjon S2. brammjout S3. brammas P1. brammjomp P2. brammjoc'h P3. brammjont I. brammjod
  • S1.
    brammis
    pe
    brammjon
  • S2.
    brammjout
  • S3.
    brammas
  • P1.
    brammjomp
  • P2.
    brammjoc'h
  • P3.
    brammjont
  • I.
    brammjod

Future

    Future S1. brammin S2. brammi S3. brammo P1. brammimp P2. brammot pe brammoc'h P3. brammint I. brammor
  • S1.
    brammin
  • S2.
    brammi
  • S3.
    brammo
  • P1.
    brammimp
  • P2.
    brammot
    pe
    brammoc'h
  • P3.
    brammint
  • I.
    brammor
    Future S1. brammin S2. brammi S3. brammo P1. brammfomp P2. brammfet P3. brammfont I. brammfer
  • S1.
    brammin
  • S2.
    brammi
  • S3.
    brammo
  • P1.
    brammfomp
  • P2.
    brammfet
  • P3.
    brammfont
  • I.
    brammfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. brammfen S2. brammfes S3. brammfe P1. brammfemp P2. brammfec'h P3. brammfent I. brammfed
  • S1.
    brammfen
  • S2.
    brammfes
  • S3.
    brammfe
  • P1.
    brammfemp
  • P2.
    brammfec'h
  • P3.
    brammfent
  • I.
    brammfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. brammhen S2. brammhes S3. brammhe P1. brammhemp P2. brammhec'h P3. brammhent I. brammhed
  • S1.
    brammhen
  • S2.
    brammhes
  • S3.
    brammhe
  • P1.
    brammhemp
  • P2.
    brammhec'h
  • P3.
    brammhent
  • I.
    brammhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. brammehen pe brammahen S2. brammehes pe brammahes S3. brammehe pe brammahe P1. brammehemp pe brammahemp P2. brammehec'h pe brammahec'h P3. brammehent pe brammahent I. brammehed pe brammahed
  • S1.
    brammehen
    pe
    brammahen
  • S2.
    brammehes
    pe
    brammahes
  • S3.
    brammehe
    pe
    brammahe
  • P1.
    brammehemp
    pe
    brammahemp
  • P2.
    brammehec'h
    pe
    brammahec'h
  • P3.
    brammehent
    pe
    brammahent
  • I.
    brammehed
    pe
    brammahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. brammhen S2. brammhes S3. brammhe P1. brammhemp P2. brammhec'h P3. brammhent I. brammhed
  • S1.
    brammhen
  • S2.
    brammhes
  • S3.
    brammhe
  • P1.
    brammhemp
  • P2.
    brammhec'h
  • P3.
    brammhent
  • I.
    brammhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. brammjen S2. brammjes S3. brammje P1. brammjemp P2. brammjec'h P3. brammjent I. brammjed
  • S1.
    brammjen
  • S2.
    brammjes
  • S3.
    brammje
  • P1.
    brammjemp
  • P2.
    brammjec'h
  • P3.
    brammjent
  • I.
    brammjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. brammzen S2. brammzes S3. brammze P1. brammzemp P2. brammzec'h P3. brammzent I. brammzed
  • S1.
    brammzen
  • S2.
    brammzes
  • S3.
    brammze
  • P1.
    brammzemp
  • P2.
    brammzec'h
  • P3.
    brammzent
  • I.
    brammzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. brammezen pe brammazen S2. brammezes pe brammazes S3. brammeze pe brammaze P1. brammezemp pe brammazemp P2. brammezec'h pe brammazec'h P3. brammezent pe brammazent I. brammezed pe brammazed
  • S1.
    brammezen
    pe
    brammazen
  • S2.
    brammezes
    pe
    brammazes
  • S3.
    brammeze
    pe
    brammaze
  • P1.
    brammezemp
    pe
    brammazemp
  • P2.
    brammezec'h
    pe
    brammazec'h
  • P3.
    brammezent
    pe
    brammazent
  • I.
    brammezed
    pe
    brammazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. bramm S3. brammet P1. brammomp P2. brammit P3. bramment I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    bramm
  • S3.
    brammet
  • P1.
    brammomp
  • P2.
    brammit
  • P3.
    bramment
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vramm ket
  • S3. na vrammet ket
  • P1. na vrammomp ket
  • P2. na vrammit ket
  • P3. na vramment ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vramm ket S3. na vrammet ket P1. na vrammomp ket P2. na vrammit ket P3. na vramment ket I.