charoñsal

Other forms : charoñsat , charoñsañ , charoñsiñ

English : to grind (his teeth)

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : charoñset
Action form : bezañ o charoñsal
"en ur" form : en ur charoñsal

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. charoñsan S2. charoñsez S3. charoñs P1. charoñsomp P2. charoñsit P3. charoñsont I. charoñser
  • S1.
    charoñsan
  • S2.
    charoñsez
  • S3.
    charoñs
  • P1.
    charoñsomp
  • P2.
    charoñsit
  • P3.
    charoñsont
  • I.
    charoñser

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. charoñsen S2. charoñses S3. charoñse P1. charoñsemp P2. charoñsec'h P3. charoñsent I. charoñsed
  • S1.
    charoñsen
  • S2.
    charoñses
  • S3.
    charoñse
  • P1.
    charoñsemp
  • P2.
    charoñsec'h
  • P3.
    charoñsent
  • I.
    charoñsed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. charoñsis pe charoñsjon S2. charoñsjout S3. charoñsas P1. charoñsjomp P2. charoñsjoc'h P3. charoñsjont I. charoñsjod
  • S1.
    charoñsis
    pe
    charoñsjon
  • S2.
    charoñsjout
  • S3.
    charoñsas
  • P1.
    charoñsjomp
  • P2.
    charoñsjoc'h
  • P3.
    charoñsjont
  • I.
    charoñsjod

Future

    Future S1. charoñsin S2. charoñsi S3. charoñso P1. charoñsimp P2. charoñsot pe charoñsoc'h P3. charoñsint I. charoñsor
  • S1.
    charoñsin
  • S2.
    charoñsi
  • S3.
    charoñso
  • P1.
    charoñsimp
  • P2.
    charoñsot
    pe
    charoñsoc'h
  • P3.
    charoñsint
  • I.
    charoñsor
    Future S1. charoñsin S2. charoñsi S3. charoñso P1. charoñsfomp P2. charoñsfet P3. charoñsfont I. charoñsfer
  • S1.
    charoñsin
  • S2.
    charoñsi
  • S3.
    charoñso
  • P1.
    charoñsfomp
  • P2.
    charoñsfet
  • P3.
    charoñsfont
  • I.
    charoñsfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. charoñsfen S2. charoñsfes S3. charoñsfe P1. charoñsfemp P2. charoñsfec'h P3. charoñsfent I. charoñsfed
  • S1.
    charoñsfen
  • S2.
    charoñsfes
  • S3.
    charoñsfe
  • P1.
    charoñsfemp
  • P2.
    charoñsfec'h
  • P3.
    charoñsfent
  • I.
    charoñsfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. charoñshen S2. charoñshes S3. charoñshe P1. charoñshemp P2. charoñshec'h P3. charoñshent I. charoñshed
  • S1.
    charoñshen
  • S2.
    charoñshes
  • S3.
    charoñshe
  • P1.
    charoñshemp
  • P2.
    charoñshec'h
  • P3.
    charoñshent
  • I.
    charoñshed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. charoñsehen pe charoñsahen S2. charoñsehes pe charoñsahes S3. charoñsehe pe charoñsahe P1. charoñsehemp pe charoñsahemp P2. charoñsehec'h pe charoñsahec'h P3. charoñsehent pe charoñsahent I. charoñsehed pe charoñsahed
  • S1.
    charoñsehen
    pe
    charoñsahen
  • S2.
    charoñsehes
    pe
    charoñsahes
  • S3.
    charoñsehe
    pe
    charoñsahe
  • P1.
    charoñsehemp
    pe
    charoñsahemp
  • P2.
    charoñsehec'h
    pe
    charoñsahec'h
  • P3.
    charoñsehent
    pe
    charoñsahent
  • I.
    charoñsehed
    pe
    charoñsahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. charoñshen S2. charoñshes S3. charoñshe P1. charoñshemp P2. charoñshec'h P3. charoñshent I. charoñshed
  • S1.
    charoñshen
  • S2.
    charoñshes
  • S3.
    charoñshe
  • P1.
    charoñshemp
  • P2.
    charoñshec'h
  • P3.
    charoñshent
  • I.
    charoñshed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. charoñsjen S2. charoñsjes S3. charoñsje P1. charoñsjemp P2. charoñsjec'h P3. charoñsjent I. charoñsjed
  • S1.
    charoñsjen
  • S2.
    charoñsjes
  • S3.
    charoñsje
  • P1.
    charoñsjemp
  • P2.
    charoñsjec'h
  • P3.
    charoñsjent
  • I.
    charoñsjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. charoñszen S2. charoñszes S3. charoñsze P1. charoñszemp P2. charoñszec'h P3. charoñszent I. charoñszed
  • S1.
    charoñszen
  • S2.
    charoñszes
  • S3.
    charoñsze
  • P1.
    charoñszemp
  • P2.
    charoñszec'h
  • P3.
    charoñszent
  • I.
    charoñszed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. charoñsezen pe charoñsazen S2. charoñsezes pe charoñsazes S3. charoñseze pe charoñsaze P1. charoñsezemp pe charoñsazemp P2. charoñsezec'h pe charoñsazec'h P3. charoñsezent pe charoñsazent I. charoñsezed pe charoñsazed
  • S1.
    charoñsezen
    pe
    charoñsazen
  • S2.
    charoñsezes
    pe
    charoñsazes
  • S3.
    charoñseze
    pe
    charoñsaze
  • P1.
    charoñsezemp
    pe
    charoñsazemp
  • P2.
    charoñsezec'h
    pe
    charoñsazec'h
  • P3.
    charoñsezent
    pe
    charoñsazent
  • I.
    charoñsezed
    pe
    charoñsazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. charoñs S3. charoñset P1. charoñsomp P2. charoñsit P3. charoñsent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    charoñs
  • S3.
    charoñset
  • P1.
    charoñsomp
  • P2.
    charoñsit
  • P3.
    charoñsent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na charoñs ket
  • S3. na charoñset ket
  • P1. na charoñsomp ket
  • P2. na charoñsit ket
  • P3. na charoñsent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na charoñs ket S3. na charoñset ket P1. na charoñsomp ket P2. na charoñsit ket P3. na charoñsent ket I.