cheñch

Other forms : cheñchañ , chañchañ , cheñchiñ , cheñcheiñ (Gwenedeg )

English : to change, to switch, to replace, to modify, to alter

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : cheñchet
Action form : bezañ o cheñch
"en ur" form : en ur cheñch

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. cheñchan S2. cheñchez S3. cheñch P1. cheñchomp P2. cheñchit P3. cheñchont I. cheñcher
  • S1.
    cheñchan
  • S2.
    cheñchez
  • S3.
    cheñch
  • P1.
    cheñchomp
  • P2.
    cheñchit
  • P3.
    cheñchont
  • I.
    cheñcher

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. cheñchen S2. cheñches S3. cheñche P1. cheñchemp P2. cheñchec'h P3. cheñchent I. cheñched
  • S1.
    cheñchen
  • S2.
    cheñches
  • S3.
    cheñche
  • P1.
    cheñchemp
  • P2.
    cheñchec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchent
  • I.
    cheñched

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. cheñchis pe cheñchjon S2. cheñchjout S3. cheñchas P1. cheñchjomp P2. cheñchjoc'h P3. cheñchjont I. cheñchjod
  • S1.
    cheñchis
    pe
    cheñchjon
  • S2.
    cheñchjout
  • S3.
    cheñchas
  • P1.
    cheñchjomp
  • P2.
    cheñchjoc'h
  • P3.
    cheñchjont
  • I.
    cheñchjod

Future

    Future S1. cheñchin S2. cheñchi S3. cheñcho P1. cheñchimp P2. cheñchot pe cheñchoc'h P3. cheñchint I. cheñchor
  • S1.
    cheñchin
  • S2.
    cheñchi
  • S3.
    cheñcho
  • P1.
    cheñchimp
  • P2.
    cheñchot
    pe
    cheñchoc'h
  • P3.
    cheñchint
  • I.
    cheñchor
    Future S1. cheñchin S2. cheñchi S3. cheñcho P1. cheñchfomp P2. cheñchfet P3. cheñchfont I. cheñchfer
  • S1.
    cheñchin
  • S2.
    cheñchi
  • S3.
    cheñcho
  • P1.
    cheñchfomp
  • P2.
    cheñchfet
  • P3.
    cheñchfont
  • I.
    cheñchfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. cheñchfen S2. cheñchfes S3. cheñchfe P1. cheñchfemp P2. cheñchfec'h P3. cheñchfent I. cheñchfed
  • S1.
    cheñchfen
  • S2.
    cheñchfes
  • S3.
    cheñchfe
  • P1.
    cheñchfemp
  • P2.
    cheñchfec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchfent
  • I.
    cheñchfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. cheñchhen S2. cheñchhes S3. cheñchhe P1. cheñchhemp P2. cheñchhec'h P3. cheñchhent I. cheñchhed
  • S1.
    cheñchhen
  • S2.
    cheñchhes
  • S3.
    cheñchhe
  • P1.
    cheñchhemp
  • P2.
    cheñchhec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchhent
  • I.
    cheñchhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. cheñchehen pe cheñchahen S2. cheñchehes pe cheñchahes S3. cheñchehe pe cheñchahe P1. cheñchehemp pe cheñchahemp P2. cheñchehec'h pe cheñchahec'h P3. cheñchehent pe cheñchahent I. cheñchehed pe cheñchahed
  • S1.
    cheñchehen
    pe
    cheñchahen
  • S2.
    cheñchehes
    pe
    cheñchahes
  • S3.
    cheñchehe
    pe
    cheñchahe
  • P1.
    cheñchehemp
    pe
    cheñchahemp
  • P2.
    cheñchehec'h
    pe
    cheñchahec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchehent
    pe
    cheñchahent
  • I.
    cheñchehed
    pe
    cheñchahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. cheñchhen S2. cheñchhes S3. cheñchhe P1. cheñchhemp P2. cheñchhec'h P3. cheñchhent I. cheñchhed
  • S1.
    cheñchhen
  • S2.
    cheñchhes
  • S3.
    cheñchhe
  • P1.
    cheñchhemp
  • P2.
    cheñchhec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchhent
  • I.
    cheñchhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. cheñchjen S2. cheñchjes S3. cheñchje P1. cheñchjemp P2. cheñchjec'h P3. cheñchjent I. cheñchjed
  • S1.
    cheñchjen
  • S2.
    cheñchjes
  • S3.
    cheñchje
  • P1.
    cheñchjemp
  • P2.
    cheñchjec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchjent
  • I.
    cheñchjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. cheñchzen S2. cheñchzes S3. cheñchze P1. cheñchzemp P2. cheñchzec'h P3. cheñchzent I. cheñchzed
  • S1.
    cheñchzen
  • S2.
    cheñchzes
  • S3.
    cheñchze
  • P1.
    cheñchzemp
  • P2.
    cheñchzec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchzent
  • I.
    cheñchzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. cheñchezen pe cheñchazen S2. cheñchezes pe cheñchazes S3. cheñcheze pe cheñchaze P1. cheñchezemp pe cheñchazemp P2. cheñchezec'h pe cheñchazec'h P3. cheñchezent pe cheñchazent I. cheñchezed pe cheñchazed
  • S1.
    cheñchezen
    pe
    cheñchazen
  • S2.
    cheñchezes
    pe
    cheñchazes
  • S3.
    cheñcheze
    pe
    cheñchaze
  • P1.
    cheñchezemp
    pe
    cheñchazemp
  • P2.
    cheñchezec'h
    pe
    cheñchazec'h
  • P3.
    cheñchezent
    pe
    cheñchazent
  • I.
    cheñchezed
    pe
    cheñchazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. cheñch S3. cheñchet P1. cheñchomp P2. cheñchit P3. cheñchent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    cheñch
  • S3.
    cheñchet
  • P1.
    cheñchomp
  • P2.
    cheñchit
  • P3.
    cheñchent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na cheñch ket
  • S3. na cheñchet ket
  • P1. na cheñchomp ket
  • P2. na cheñchit ket
  • P3. na cheñchent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na cheñch ket S3. na cheñchet ket P1. na cheñchomp ket P2. na cheñchit ket P3. na cheñchent ket I.