dañsal

Other forms : dañsañ , dañsiñ

English : to dance

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : dañset
Action form : bezañ o tañsal
"en ur" form : en ur zañsal

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. dañsan S2. dañsez S3. dañs P1. dañsomp P2. dañsit P3. dañsont I. dañser
  • S1.
    dañsan
  • S2.
    dañsez
  • S3.
    dañs
  • P1.
    dañsomp
  • P2.
    dañsit
  • P3.
    dañsont
  • I.
    dañser

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. dañsen S2. dañses S3. dañse P1. dañsemp P2. dañsec'h P3. dañsent I. dañsed
  • S1.
    dañsen
  • S2.
    dañses
  • S3.
    dañse
  • P1.
    dañsemp
  • P2.
    dañsec'h
  • P3.
    dañsent
  • I.
    dañsed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. dañsis pe dañsjon S2. dañsjout S3. dañsas P1. dañsjomp P2. dañsjoc'h P3. dañsjont I. dañsjod
  • S1.
    dañsis
    pe
    dañsjon
  • S2.
    dañsjout
  • S3.
    dañsas
  • P1.
    dañsjomp
  • P2.
    dañsjoc'h
  • P3.
    dañsjont
  • I.
    dañsjod

Future

    Future S1. dañsin S2. dañsi S3. dañso P1. dañsimp P2. dañsot pe dañsoc'h P3. dañsint I. dañsor
  • S1.
    dañsin
  • S2.
    dañsi
  • S3.
    dañso
  • P1.
    dañsimp
  • P2.
    dañsot
    pe
    dañsoc'h
  • P3.
    dañsint
  • I.
    dañsor
    Future S1. dañsin S2. dañsi S3. dañso P1. dañsfomp P2. dañsfet P3. dañsfont I. dañsfer
  • S1.
    dañsin
  • S2.
    dañsi
  • S3.
    dañso
  • P1.
    dañsfomp
  • P2.
    dañsfet
  • P3.
    dañsfont
  • I.
    dañsfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. dañsfen S2. dañsfes S3. dañsfe P1. dañsfemp P2. dañsfec'h P3. dañsfent I. dañsfed
  • S1.
    dañsfen
  • S2.
    dañsfes
  • S3.
    dañsfe
  • P1.
    dañsfemp
  • P2.
    dañsfec'h
  • P3.
    dañsfent
  • I.
    dañsfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dañshen S2. dañshes S3. dañshe P1. dañshemp P2. dañshec'h P3. dañshent I. dañshed
  • S1.
    dañshen
  • S2.
    dañshes
  • S3.
    dañshe
  • P1.
    dañshemp
  • P2.
    dañshec'h
  • P3.
    dañshent
  • I.
    dañshed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dañsehen pe dañsahen S2. dañsehes pe dañsahes S3. dañsehe pe dañsahe P1. dañsehemp pe dañsahemp P2. dañsehec'h pe dañsahec'h P3. dañsehent pe dañsahent I. dañsehed pe dañsahed
  • S1.
    dañsehen
    pe
    dañsahen
  • S2.
    dañsehes
    pe
    dañsahes
  • S3.
    dañsehe
    pe
    dañsahe
  • P1.
    dañsehemp
    pe
    dañsahemp
  • P2.
    dañsehec'h
    pe
    dañsahec'h
  • P3.
    dañsehent
    pe
    dañsahent
  • I.
    dañsehed
    pe
    dañsahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dañshen S2. dañshes S3. dañshe P1. dañshemp P2. dañshec'h P3. dañshent I. dañshed
  • S1.
    dañshen
  • S2.
    dañshes
  • S3.
    dañshe
  • P1.
    dañshemp
  • P2.
    dañshec'h
  • P3.
    dañshent
  • I.
    dañshed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dañsjen S2. dañsjes S3. dañsje P1. dañsjemp P2. dañsjec'h P3. dañsjent I. dañsjed
  • S1.
    dañsjen
  • S2.
    dañsjes
  • S3.
    dañsje
  • P1.
    dañsjemp
  • P2.
    dañsjec'h
  • P3.
    dañsjent
  • I.
    dañsjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dañszen S2. dañszes S3. dañsze P1. dañszemp P2. dañszec'h P3. dañszent I. dañszed
  • S1.
    dañszen
  • S2.
    dañszes
  • S3.
    dañsze
  • P1.
    dañszemp
  • P2.
    dañszec'h
  • P3.
    dañszent
  • I.
    dañszed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dañsezen pe dañsazen S2. dañsezes pe dañsazes S3. dañseze pe dañsaze P1. dañsezemp pe dañsazemp P2. dañsezec'h pe dañsazec'h P3. dañsezent pe dañsazent I. dañsezed pe dañsazed
  • S1.
    dañsezen
    pe
    dañsazen
  • S2.
    dañsezes
    pe
    dañsazes
  • S3.
    dañseze
    pe
    dañsaze
  • P1.
    dañsezemp
    pe
    dañsazemp
  • P2.
    dañsezec'h
    pe
    dañsazec'h
  • P3.
    dañsezent
    pe
    dañsazent
  • I.
    dañsezed
    pe
    dañsazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. dañs S3. dañset P1. dañsomp P2. dañsit P3. dañsent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    dañs
  • S3.
    dañset
  • P1.
    dañsomp
  • P2.
    dañsit
  • P3.
    dañsent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zañs ket
  • S3. na zañset ket
  • P1. na zañsomp ket
  • P2. na zañsit ket
  • P3. na zañsent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zañs ket S3. na zañset ket P1. na zañsomp ket P2. na zañsit ket P3. na zañsent ket I.