deogañ

English : collect tithe, tithe, raise the tithe

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : deoget
Action form : bezañ o teogañ
"en ur" form : en ur zeogañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. deogan S2. deogez S3. deog P1. deogomp P2. deogit P3. deogont I. deoger
  • S1.
    deogan
  • S2.
    deogez
  • S3.
    deog
  • P1.
    deogomp
  • P2.
    deogit
  • P3.
    deogont
  • I.
    deoger

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. deogen S2. deoges S3. deoge P1. deogemp P2. deogec'h P3. deogent I. deoged
  • S1.
    deogen
  • S2.
    deoges
  • S3.
    deoge
  • P1.
    deogemp
  • P2.
    deogec'h
  • P3.
    deogent
  • I.
    deoged

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. deogis pe deogjon S2. deogjout S3. deogas P1. deogjomp P2. deogjoc'h P3. deogjont I. deogjod
  • S1.
    deogis
    pe
    deogjon
  • S2.
    deogjout
  • S3.
    deogas
  • P1.
    deogjomp
  • P2.
    deogjoc'h
  • P3.
    deogjont
  • I.
    deogjod

Future

    Future S1. deogin S2. deogi S3. deogo P1. deogimp P2. deogot pe deogoc'h P3. deogint I. deogor
  • S1.
    deogin
  • S2.
    deogi
  • S3.
    deogo
  • P1.
    deogimp
  • P2.
    deogot
    pe
    deogoc'h
  • P3.
    deogint
  • I.
    deogor
    Future S1. deogin S2. deogi S3. deogo P1. deogfomp P2. deogfet P3. deogfont I. deogfer
  • S1.
    deogin
  • S2.
    deogi
  • S3.
    deogo
  • P1.
    deogfomp
  • P2.
    deogfet
  • P3.
    deogfont
  • I.
    deogfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. deogfen S2. deogfes S3. deogfe P1. deogfemp P2. deogfec'h P3. deogfent I. deogfed
  • S1.
    deogfen
  • S2.
    deogfes
  • S3.
    deogfe
  • P1.
    deogfemp
  • P2.
    deogfec'h
  • P3.
    deogfent
  • I.
    deogfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. deoghen S2. deoghes S3. deoghe P1. deoghemp P2. deoghec'h P3. deoghent I. deoghed
  • S1.
    deoghen
  • S2.
    deoghes
  • S3.
    deoghe
  • P1.
    deoghemp
  • P2.
    deoghec'h
  • P3.
    deoghent
  • I.
    deoghed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. deogehen pe deogahen S2. deogehes pe deogahes S3. deogehe pe deogahe P1. deogehemp pe deogahemp P2. deogehec'h pe deogahec'h P3. deogehent pe deogahent I. deogehed pe deogahed
  • S1.
    deogehen
    pe
    deogahen
  • S2.
    deogehes
    pe
    deogahes
  • S3.
    deogehe
    pe
    deogahe
  • P1.
    deogehemp
    pe
    deogahemp
  • P2.
    deogehec'h
    pe
    deogahec'h
  • P3.
    deogehent
    pe
    deogahent
  • I.
    deogehed
    pe
    deogahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. deoghen S2. deoghes S3. deoghe P1. deoghemp P2. deoghec'h P3. deoghent I. deoghed
  • S1.
    deoghen
  • S2.
    deoghes
  • S3.
    deoghe
  • P1.
    deoghemp
  • P2.
    deoghec'h
  • P3.
    deoghent
  • I.
    deoghed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. deogjen S2. deogjes S3. deogje P1. deogjemp P2. deogjec'h P3. deogjent I. deogjed
  • S1.
    deogjen
  • S2.
    deogjes
  • S3.
    deogje
  • P1.
    deogjemp
  • P2.
    deogjec'h
  • P3.
    deogjent
  • I.
    deogjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. deogzen S2. deogzes S3. deogze P1. deogzemp P2. deogzec'h P3. deogzent I. deogzed
  • S1.
    deogzen
  • S2.
    deogzes
  • S3.
    deogze
  • P1.
    deogzemp
  • P2.
    deogzec'h
  • P3.
    deogzent
  • I.
    deogzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. deogezen pe deogazen S2. deogezes pe deogazes S3. deogeze pe deogaze P1. deogezemp pe deogazemp P2. deogezec'h pe deogazec'h P3. deogezent pe deogazent I. deogezed pe deogazed
  • S1.
    deogezen
    pe
    deogazen
  • S2.
    deogezes
    pe
    deogazes
  • S3.
    deogeze
    pe
    deogaze
  • P1.
    deogezemp
    pe
    deogazemp
  • P2.
    deogezec'h
    pe
    deogazec'h
  • P3.
    deogezent
    pe
    deogazent
  • I.
    deogezed
    pe
    deogazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. deog S3. deoget P1. deogomp P2. deogit P3. deogent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    deog
  • S3.
    deoget
  • P1.
    deogomp
  • P2.
    deogit
  • P3.
    deogent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zeog ket
  • S3. na zeoget ket
  • P1. na zeogomp ket
  • P2. na zeogit ket
  • P3. na zeogent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zeog ket S3. na zeoget ket P1. na zeogomp ket P2. na zeogit ket P3. na zeogent ket I.