dibriñ

Other forms : drebiñ (Leoneg ) , debriñ (Kerneveg , Tregerieg , Gwenedeg , Standard )

English : to eat, to dispel, to monopolize, to slit the throat, to swallow, to consume, to restore

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : dibret
Action form : bezañ o tibriñ
"en ur" form : en ur zibriñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. dibran S2. dibrez S3. dibr P1. dibromp P2. dibrit P3. dibront I. dibrer
  • S1.
    dibran
  • S2.
    dibrez
  • S3.
    dibr
  • P1.
    dibromp
  • P2.
    dibrit
  • P3.
    dibront
  • I.
    dibrer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. dibren S2. dibres S3. dibre P1. dibremp P2. dibrec'h P3. dibrent I. dibred
  • S1.
    dibren
  • S2.
    dibres
  • S3.
    dibre
  • P1.
    dibremp
  • P2.
    dibrec'h
  • P3.
    dibrent
  • I.
    dibred

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. dibris pe dibrjon S2. dibrjout S3. dibras P1. dibrjomp P2. dibrjoc'h P3. dibrjont I. dibrjod
  • S1.
    dibris
    pe
    dibrjon
  • S2.
    dibrjout
  • S3.
    dibras
  • P1.
    dibrjomp
  • P2.
    dibrjoc'h
  • P3.
    dibrjont
  • I.
    dibrjod

Future

    Future S1. dibrin S2. dibri S3. dibro P1. dibrimp P2. dibrot pe dibroc'h P3. dibrint I. dibror
  • S1.
    dibrin
  • S2.
    dibri
  • S3.
    dibro
  • P1.
    dibrimp
  • P2.
    dibrot
    pe
    dibroc'h
  • P3.
    dibrint
  • I.
    dibror
    Future S1. dibrin S2. dibri S3. dibro P1. dibrfomp P2. dibrfet P3. dibrfont I. dibrfer
  • S1.
    dibrin
  • S2.
    dibri
  • S3.
    dibro
  • P1.
    dibrfomp
  • P2.
    dibrfet
  • P3.
    dibrfont
  • I.
    dibrfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. dibrfen S2. dibrfes S3. dibrfe P1. dibrfemp P2. dibrfec'h P3. dibrfent I. dibrfed
  • S1.
    dibrfen
  • S2.
    dibrfes
  • S3.
    dibrfe
  • P1.
    dibrfemp
  • P2.
    dibrfec'h
  • P3.
    dibrfent
  • I.
    dibrfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dibrhen S2. dibrhes S3. dibrhe P1. dibrhemp P2. dibrhec'h P3. dibrhent I. dibrhed
  • S1.
    dibrhen
  • S2.
    dibrhes
  • S3.
    dibrhe
  • P1.
    dibrhemp
  • P2.
    dibrhec'h
  • P3.
    dibrhent
  • I.
    dibrhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dibrehen pe dibrahen S2. dibrehes pe dibrahes S3. dibrehe pe dibrahe P1. dibrehemp pe dibrahemp P2. dibrehec'h pe dibrahec'h P3. dibrehent pe dibrahent I. dibrehed pe dibrahed
  • S1.
    dibrehen
    pe
    dibrahen
  • S2.
    dibrehes
    pe
    dibrahes
  • S3.
    dibrehe
    pe
    dibrahe
  • P1.
    dibrehemp
    pe
    dibrahemp
  • P2.
    dibrehec'h
    pe
    dibrahec'h
  • P3.
    dibrehent
    pe
    dibrahent
  • I.
    dibrehed
    pe
    dibrahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dibrhen S2. dibrhes S3. dibrhe P1. dibrhemp P2. dibrhec'h P3. dibrhent I. dibrhed
  • S1.
    dibrhen
  • S2.
    dibrhes
  • S3.
    dibrhe
  • P1.
    dibrhemp
  • P2.
    dibrhec'h
  • P3.
    dibrhent
  • I.
    dibrhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dibrjen S2. dibrjes S3. dibrje P1. dibrjemp P2. dibrjec'h P3. dibrjent I. dibrjed
  • S1.
    dibrjen
  • S2.
    dibrjes
  • S3.
    dibrje
  • P1.
    dibrjemp
  • P2.
    dibrjec'h
  • P3.
    dibrjent
  • I.
    dibrjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dibrzen S2. dibrzes S3. dibrze P1. dibrzemp P2. dibrzec'h P3. dibrzent I. dibrzed
  • S1.
    dibrzen
  • S2.
    dibrzes
  • S3.
    dibrze
  • P1.
    dibrzemp
  • P2.
    dibrzec'h
  • P3.
    dibrzent
  • I.
    dibrzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dibrezen pe dibrazen S2. dibrezes pe dibrazes S3. dibreze pe dibraze P1. dibrezemp pe dibrazemp P2. dibrezec'h pe dibrazec'h P3. dibrezent pe dibrazent I. dibrezed pe dibrazed
  • S1.
    dibrezen
    pe
    dibrazen
  • S2.
    dibrezes
    pe
    dibrazes
  • S3.
    dibreze
    pe
    dibraze
  • P1.
    dibrezemp
    pe
    dibrazemp
  • P2.
    dibrezec'h
    pe
    dibrazec'h
  • P3.
    dibrezent
    pe
    dibrazent
  • I.
    dibrezed
    pe
    dibrazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. dibr S3. dibret P1. dibromp P2. dibrit P3. dibrent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    dibr
  • S3.
    dibret
  • P1.
    dibromp
  • P2.
    dibrit
  • P3.
    dibrent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zibr ket
  • S3. na zibret ket
  • P1. na zibromp ket
  • P2. na zibrit ket
  • P3. na zibrent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zibr ket S3. na zibret ket P1. na zibromp ket P2. na zibrit ket P3. na zibrent ket I.