dibriñ

Other forms : drebiñ (Leoneg ) , debriñ (Kerneveg , Tregerieg , Gwenedeg , Standard )

English : to eat, to dispel, to monopolize, to slit the throat, to swallow, to consume, to restore

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : dibret
Action form : bezañ o tibriñ
"en ur" form : en ur zibriñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. dibran S2. dibrez S3. dibr P1. dibromp P2. dibrit P3. dibront I. dibrer
  • S1.
    dibran
  • S2.
    dibrez
  • S3.
    dibr
  • P1.
    dibromp
  • P2.
    dibrit
  • P3.
    dibront
  • I.
    dibrer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. dibren S2. dibres S3. dibre P1. dibremp P2. dibrec'h P3. dibrent I. dibred
  • S1.
    dibren
  • S2.
    dibres
  • S3.
    dibre
  • P1.
    dibremp
  • P2.
    dibrec'h
  • P3.
    dibrent
  • I.
    dibred

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. dibris pe dibrjon S2. dibrjout S3. dibras P1. dibrjomp P2. dibrjoc'h P3. dibrjont I. dibrjod
  • S1.
    dibris
    pe
    dibrjon
  • S2.
    dibrjout
  • S3.
    dibras
  • P1.
    dibrjomp
  • P2.
    dibrjoc'h
  • P3.
    dibrjont
  • I.
    dibrjod

Future

    Future S1. dibrin S2. dibri S3. dibro P1. dibrimp P2. dibrot pe dibroc'h P3. dibrint I. dibror
  • S1.
    dibrin
  • S2.
    dibri
  • S3.
    dibro
  • P1.
    dibrimp
  • P2.
    dibrot
    pe
    dibroc'h
  • P3.
    dibrint
  • I.
    dibror
    Future S1. dibrin S2. dibri S3. dibro P1. dibrfomp P2. dibrfet P3. dibrfont I. dibrfer
  • S1.
    dibrin
  • S2.
    dibri
  • S3.
    dibro
  • P1.
    dibrfomp
  • P2.
    dibrfet
  • P3.
    dibrfont
  • I.
    dibrfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. dibrfen S2. dibrfes S3. dibrfe P1. dibrfemp P2. dibrfec'h P3. dibrfent I. dibrfed
  • S1.
    dibrfen
  • S2.
    dibrfes
  • S3.
    dibrfe
  • P1.
    dibrfemp
  • P2.
    dibrfec'h
  • P3.
    dibrfent
  • I.
    dibrfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dibrhen S2. dibrhes S3. dibrhe P1. dibrhemp P2. dibrhec'h P3. dibrhent I. dibrhed
  • S1.
    dibrhen
  • S2.
    dibrhes
  • S3.
    dibrhe
  • P1.
    dibrhemp
  • P2.
    dibrhec'h
  • P3.
    dibrhent
  • I.
    dibrhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dibrjen S2. dibrjes S3. dibrje P1. dibrjemp P2. dibrjec'h P3. dibrjent I. dibrjed
  • S1.
    dibrjen
  • S2.
    dibrjes
  • S3.
    dibrje
  • P1.
    dibrjemp
  • P2.
    dibrjec'h
  • P3.
    dibrjent
  • I.
    dibrjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. dibr S3. dibret P1. dibromp P2. dibrit P3. dibrent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    dibr
  • S3.
    dibret
  • P1.
    dibromp
  • P2.
    dibrit
  • P3.
    dibrent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zibr ket
  • S3. na zibret ket
  • P1. na zibromp ket
  • P2. na zibrit ket
  • P3. na zibrent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zibr ket S3. na zibret ket P1. na zibromp ket P2. na zibrit ket P3. na zibrent ket I.