diheiñ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.
Report an error
Past participle : diheet
Action form : bezañ o tiheiñ
"en ur" form : en ur ziheiñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. dihean S2. diheez S3. dihe P1. diheomp P2. diheit P3. diheont I. diheer
  • S1.
    dihean
  • S2.
    diheez
  • S3.
    dihe
  • P1.
    diheomp
  • P2.
    diheit
  • P3.
    diheont
  • I.
    diheer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. diheen S2. dihees S3. dihee P1. diheemp P2. diheec'h P3. diheent I. diheed
  • S1.
    diheen
  • S2.
    dihees
  • S3.
    dihee
  • P1.
    diheemp
  • P2.
    diheec'h
  • P3.
    diheent
  • I.
    diheed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. diheis pe dihejon S2. dihejout S3. diheas P1. dihejomp P2. dihejoc'h P3. dihejont I. dihejod
  • S1.
    diheis
    pe
    dihejon
  • S2.
    dihejout
  • S3.
    diheas
  • P1.
    dihejomp
  • P2.
    dihejoc'h
  • P3.
    dihejont
  • I.
    dihejod

Future

    Future S1. dihein S2. dihei S3. diheo P1. diheimp P2. diheot pe diheoc'h P3. diheint I. diheor
  • S1.
    dihein
  • S2.
    dihei
  • S3.
    diheo
  • P1.
    diheimp
  • P2.
    diheot
    pe
    diheoc'h
  • P3.
    diheint
  • I.
    diheor
    Future S1. dihein S2. dihei S3. diheo P1. dihefomp P2. dihefet P3. dihefont I. dihefer
  • S1.
    dihein
  • S2.
    dihei
  • S3.
    diheo
  • P1.
    dihefomp
  • P2.
    dihefet
  • P3.
    dihefont
  • I.
    dihefer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. dihefen S2. dihefes S3. dihefe P1. dihefemp P2. dihefec'h P3. dihefent I. dihefed
  • S1.
    dihefen
  • S2.
    dihefes
  • S3.
    dihefe
  • P1.
    dihefemp
  • P2.
    dihefec'h
  • P3.
    dihefent
  • I.
    dihefed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dihehen S2. dihehes S3. dihehe P1. dihehemp P2. dihehec'h P3. dihehent I. dihehed
  • S1.
    dihehen
  • S2.
    dihehes
  • S3.
    dihehe
  • P1.
    dihehemp
  • P2.
    dihehec'h
  • P3.
    dihehent
  • I.
    dihehed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dihejen S2. dihejes S3. diheje P1. dihejemp P2. dihejec'h P3. dihejent I. dihejed
  • S1.
    dihejen
  • S2.
    dihejes
  • S3.
    diheje
  • P1.
    dihejemp
  • P2.
    dihejec'h
  • P3.
    dihejent
  • I.
    dihejed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. dihe S3. diheet P1. diheomp P2. diheit P3. diheent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    dihe
  • S3.
    diheet
  • P1.
    diheomp
  • P2.
    diheit
  • P3.
    diheent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zihe ket
  • S3. na ziheet ket
  • P1. na ziheomp ket
  • P2. na ziheit ket
  • P3. na ziheent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zihe ket S3. na ziheet ket P1. na ziheomp ket P2. na ziheit ket P3. na ziheent ket I.