dioueliañ

English : to unveil

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : dioueliet
Action form : bezañ o tioueliañ
"en ur" form : en ur zioueliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. diouelian S2. dioueliez S3. dioueilh P1. dioueliomp P2. dioueilhit P3. dioueliont I. diouelier
  • S1.
    diouelian
  • S2.
    dioueliez
  • S3.
    dioueilh
  • P1.
    dioueliomp
  • P2.
    dioueilhit
  • P3.
    dioueliont
  • I.
    diouelier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. diouelien S2. diouelies S3. diouelie P1. dioueliemp P2. dioueliec'h P3. diouelient I. diouelied
  • S1.
    diouelien
  • S2.
    diouelies
  • S3.
    diouelie
  • P1.
    dioueliemp
  • P2.
    dioueliec'h
  • P3.
    diouelient
  • I.
    diouelied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. dioueilhis pe dioueilhjon S2. dioueilhjout S3. diouelias P1. dioueilhjomp P2. dioueilhjoc'h P3. dioueilhjont I. dioueilhjod
  • S1.
    dioueilhis
    pe
    dioueilhjon
  • S2.
    dioueilhjout
  • S3.
    diouelias
  • P1.
    dioueilhjomp
  • P2.
    dioueilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhjont
  • I.
    dioueilhjod

Future

    Future S1. dioueilhin S2. dioueilhi S3. diouelio P1. dioueilhimp P2. dioueliot pe diouelioc'h P3. dioueilhint I. diouelior
  • S1.
    dioueilhin
  • S2.
    dioueilhi
  • S3.
    diouelio
  • P1.
    dioueilhimp
  • P2.
    dioueliot
    pe
    diouelioc'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhint
  • I.
    diouelior
    Future S1. dioueilhin S2. dioueilhi S3. diouelio P1. dioueilhfomp P2. dioueilhfet P3. dioueilhfont I. dioueilhfer
  • S1.
    dioueilhin
  • S2.
    dioueilhi
  • S3.
    diouelio
  • P1.
    dioueilhfomp
  • P2.
    dioueilhfet
  • P3.
    dioueilhfont
  • I.
    dioueilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. dioueilhfen S2. dioueilhfes S3. dioueilhfe P1. dioueilhfemp P2. dioueilhfec'h P3. dioueilhfent I. dioueilhfed
  • S1.
    dioueilhfen
  • S2.
    dioueilhfes
  • S3.
    dioueilhfe
  • P1.
    dioueilhfemp
  • P2.
    dioueilhfec'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhfent
  • I.
    dioueilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dioueilhen S2. dioueilhes S3. dioueilhe P1. dioueilhemp P2. dioueilhec'h P3. dioueilhent I. dioueilhed
  • S1.
    dioueilhen
  • S2.
    dioueilhes
  • S3.
    dioueilhe
  • P1.
    dioueilhemp
  • P2.
    dioueilhec'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhent
  • I.
    dioueilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dioueilhehen pe dioueilhahen S2. dioueilhehes pe dioueilhahes S3. dioueilhehe pe dioueilhahe P1. dioueilhehemp pe dioueilhahemp P2. dioueilhehec'h pe dioueilhahec'h P3. dioueilhehent pe dioueilhahent I. dioueilhehed pe dioueilhahed
  • S1.
    dioueilhehen
    pe
    dioueilhahen
  • S2.
    dioueilhehes
    pe
    dioueilhahes
  • S3.
    dioueilhehe
    pe
    dioueilhahe
  • P1.
    dioueilhehemp
    pe
    dioueilhahemp
  • P2.
    dioueilhehec'h
    pe
    dioueilhahec'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhehent
    pe
    dioueilhahent
  • I.
    dioueilhehed
    pe
    dioueilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. dioueilhen S2. dioueilhes S3. dioueilhe P1. dioueilhemp P2. dioueilhec'h P3. dioueilhent I. dioueilhed
  • S1.
    dioueilhen
  • S2.
    dioueilhes
  • S3.
    dioueilhe
  • P1.
    dioueilhemp
  • P2.
    dioueilhec'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhent
  • I.
    dioueilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dioueilhjen S2. dioueilhjes S3. dioueilhje P1. dioueilhjemp P2. dioueilhjec'h P3. dioueilhjent I. dioueilhjed
  • S1.
    dioueilhjen
  • S2.
    dioueilhjes
  • S3.
    dioueilhje
  • P1.
    dioueilhjemp
  • P2.
    dioueilhjec'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhjent
  • I.
    dioueilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dioueilhzen S2. dioueilhzes S3. dioueilhze P1. dioueilhzemp P2. dioueilhzec'h P3. dioueilhzent I. dioueilhzed
  • S1.
    dioueilhzen
  • S2.
    dioueilhzes
  • S3.
    dioueilhze
  • P1.
    dioueilhzemp
  • P2.
    dioueilhzec'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhzent
  • I.
    dioueilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. dioueilhezen pe dioueilhazen S2. dioueilhezes pe dioueilhazes S3. dioueilheze pe dioueilhaze P1. dioueilhezemp pe dioueilhazemp P2. dioueilhezec'h pe dioueilhazec'h P3. dioueilhezent pe dioueilhazent I. dioueilhezed pe dioueilhazed
  • S1.
    dioueilhezen
    pe
    dioueilhazen
  • S2.
    dioueilhezes
    pe
    dioueilhazes
  • S3.
    dioueilheze
    pe
    dioueilhaze
  • P1.
    dioueilhezemp
    pe
    dioueilhazemp
  • P2.
    dioueilhezec'h
    pe
    dioueilhazec'h
  • P3.
    dioueilhezent
    pe
    dioueilhazent
  • I.
    dioueilhezed
    pe
    dioueilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. dioueilh S3. dioueliet P1. dioueliomp P2. dioueilhit P3. diouelient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    dioueilh
  • S3.
    dioueliet
  • P1.
    dioueliomp
  • P2.
    dioueilhit
  • P3.
    diouelient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zioueilh ket
  • S3. na zioueliet ket
  • P1. na zioueliomp ket
  • P2. na zioueilhit ket
  • P3. na ziouelient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zioueilh ket S3. na zioueliet ket P1. na zioueliomp ket P2. na zioueilhit ket P3. na ziouelient ket I.