diseliañ

English : to thin out the leaves, to blow the leaves off

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : diseliet
Action form : bezañ o tiseliañ
"en ur" form : en ur ziseliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. diselian S2. diseliez S3. diseilh P1. diseliomp P2. diseilhit P3. diseliont I. diselier
  • S1.
    diselian
  • S2.
    diseliez
  • S3.
    diseilh
  • P1.
    diseliomp
  • P2.
    diseilhit
  • P3.
    diseliont
  • I.
    diselier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. diselien S2. diselies S3. diselie P1. diseliemp P2. diseliec'h P3. diselient I. diselied
  • S1.
    diselien
  • S2.
    diselies
  • S3.
    diselie
  • P1.
    diseliemp
  • P2.
    diseliec'h
  • P3.
    diselient
  • I.
    diselied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. diseilhis pe diseilhjon S2. diseilhjout S3. diselias P1. diseilhjomp P2. diseilhjoc'h P3. diseilhjont I. diseilhjod
  • S1.
    diseilhis
    pe
    diseilhjon
  • S2.
    diseilhjout
  • S3.
    diselias
  • P1.
    diseilhjomp
  • P2.
    diseilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    diseilhjont
  • I.
    diseilhjod

Future

    Future S1. diseilhin S2. diseilhi S3. diselio P1. diseilhimp P2. diseliot pe diselioc'h P3. diseilhint I. diselior
  • S1.
    diseilhin
  • S2.
    diseilhi
  • S3.
    diselio
  • P1.
    diseilhimp
  • P2.
    diseliot
    pe
    diselioc'h
  • P3.
    diseilhint
  • I.
    diselior
    Future S1. diseilhin S2. diseilhi S3. diselio P1. diseilhfomp P2. diseilhfet P3. diseilhfont I. diseilhfer
  • S1.
    diseilhin
  • S2.
    diseilhi
  • S3.
    diselio
  • P1.
    diseilhfomp
  • P2.
    diseilhfet
  • P3.
    diseilhfont
  • I.
    diseilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. diseilhfen S2. diseilhfes S3. diseilhfe P1. diseilhfemp P2. diseilhfec'h P3. diseilhfent I. diseilhfed
  • S1.
    diseilhfen
  • S2.
    diseilhfes
  • S3.
    diseilhfe
  • P1.
    diseilhfemp
  • P2.
    diseilhfec'h
  • P3.
    diseilhfent
  • I.
    diseilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. diseilhen S2. diseilhes S3. diseilhe P1. diseilhemp P2. diseilhec'h P3. diseilhent I. diseilhed
  • S1.
    diseilhen
  • S2.
    diseilhes
  • S3.
    diseilhe
  • P1.
    diseilhemp
  • P2.
    diseilhec'h
  • P3.
    diseilhent
  • I.
    diseilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. diseilhehen pe diseilhahen S2. diseilhehes pe diseilhahes S3. diseilhehe pe diseilhahe P1. diseilhehemp pe diseilhahemp P2. diseilhehec'h pe diseilhahec'h P3. diseilhehent pe diseilhahent I. diseilhehed pe diseilhahed
  • S1.
    diseilhehen
    pe
    diseilhahen
  • S2.
    diseilhehes
    pe
    diseilhahes
  • S3.
    diseilhehe
    pe
    diseilhahe
  • P1.
    diseilhehemp
    pe
    diseilhahemp
  • P2.
    diseilhehec'h
    pe
    diseilhahec'h
  • P3.
    diseilhehent
    pe
    diseilhahent
  • I.
    diseilhehed
    pe
    diseilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. diseilhen S2. diseilhes S3. diseilhe P1. diseilhemp P2. diseilhec'h P3. diseilhent I. diseilhed
  • S1.
    diseilhen
  • S2.
    diseilhes
  • S3.
    diseilhe
  • P1.
    diseilhemp
  • P2.
    diseilhec'h
  • P3.
    diseilhent
  • I.
    diseilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. diseilhjen S2. diseilhjes S3. diseilhje P1. diseilhjemp P2. diseilhjec'h P3. diseilhjent I. diseilhjed
  • S1.
    diseilhjen
  • S2.
    diseilhjes
  • S3.
    diseilhje
  • P1.
    diseilhjemp
  • P2.
    diseilhjec'h
  • P3.
    diseilhjent
  • I.
    diseilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. diseilhzen S2. diseilhzes S3. diseilhze P1. diseilhzemp P2. diseilhzec'h P3. diseilhzent I. diseilhzed
  • S1.
    diseilhzen
  • S2.
    diseilhzes
  • S3.
    diseilhze
  • P1.
    diseilhzemp
  • P2.
    diseilhzec'h
  • P3.
    diseilhzent
  • I.
    diseilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. diseilhezen pe diseilhazen S2. diseilhezes pe diseilhazes S3. diseilheze pe diseilhaze P1. diseilhezemp pe diseilhazemp P2. diseilhezec'h pe diseilhazec'h P3. diseilhezent pe diseilhazent I. diseilhezed pe diseilhazed
  • S1.
    diseilhezen
    pe
    diseilhazen
  • S2.
    diseilhezes
    pe
    diseilhazes
  • S3.
    diseilheze
    pe
    diseilhaze
  • P1.
    diseilhezemp
    pe
    diseilhazemp
  • P2.
    diseilhezec'h
    pe
    diseilhazec'h
  • P3.
    diseilhezent
    pe
    diseilhazent
  • I.
    diseilhezed
    pe
    diseilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. diseilh S3. diseliet P1. diseliomp P2. diseilhit P3. diselient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    diseilh
  • S3.
    diseliet
  • P1.
    diseliomp
  • P2.
    diseilhit
  • P3.
    diselient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na ziseilh ket
  • S3. na ziseliet ket
  • P1. na ziseliomp ket
  • P2. na ziseilhit ket
  • P3. na ziselient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na ziseilh ket S3. na ziseliet ket P1. na ziseliomp ket P2. na ziseilhit ket P3. na ziselient ket I.