disgwarañ

English : to straighten, to reveal, to straighten something which is bent, to square, to straighten

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : disgwaret
Action form : bezañ o tisgwarañ
"en ur" form : en ur zisgwarañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. disgwaran S2. disgwarez S3. disgwar P1. disgwaromp P2. disgwarit P3. disgwaront I. disgwarer
  • S1.
    disgwaran
  • S2.
    disgwarez
  • S3.
    disgwar
  • P1.
    disgwaromp
  • P2.
    disgwarit
  • P3.
    disgwaront
  • I.
    disgwarer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. disgwaren S2. disgwares S3. disgware P1. disgwaremp P2. disgwarec'h P3. disgwarent I. disgwared
  • S1.
    disgwaren
  • S2.
    disgwares
  • S3.
    disgware
  • P1.
    disgwaremp
  • P2.
    disgwarec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarent
  • I.
    disgwared

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. disgwaris pe disgwarjon S2. disgwarjout S3. disgwaras P1. disgwarjomp P2. disgwarjoc'h P3. disgwarjont I. disgwarjod
  • S1.
    disgwaris
    pe
    disgwarjon
  • S2.
    disgwarjout
  • S3.
    disgwaras
  • P1.
    disgwarjomp
  • P2.
    disgwarjoc'h
  • P3.
    disgwarjont
  • I.
    disgwarjod

Future

    Future S1. disgwarin S2. disgwari S3. disgwaro P1. disgwarimp P2. disgwarot pe disgwaroc'h P3. disgwarint I. disgwaror
  • S1.
    disgwarin
  • S2.
    disgwari
  • S3.
    disgwaro
  • P1.
    disgwarimp
  • P2.
    disgwarot
    pe
    disgwaroc'h
  • P3.
    disgwarint
  • I.
    disgwaror
    Future S1. disgwarin S2. disgwari S3. disgwaro P1. disgwarfomp P2. disgwarfet P3. disgwarfont I. disgwarfer
  • S1.
    disgwarin
  • S2.
    disgwari
  • S3.
    disgwaro
  • P1.
    disgwarfomp
  • P2.
    disgwarfet
  • P3.
    disgwarfont
  • I.
    disgwarfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. disgwarfen S2. disgwarfes S3. disgwarfe P1. disgwarfemp P2. disgwarfec'h P3. disgwarfent I. disgwarfed
  • S1.
    disgwarfen
  • S2.
    disgwarfes
  • S3.
    disgwarfe
  • P1.
    disgwarfemp
  • P2.
    disgwarfec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarfent
  • I.
    disgwarfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. disgwarhen S2. disgwarhes S3. disgwarhe P1. disgwarhemp P2. disgwarhec'h P3. disgwarhent I. disgwarhed
  • S1.
    disgwarhen
  • S2.
    disgwarhes
  • S3.
    disgwarhe
  • P1.
    disgwarhemp
  • P2.
    disgwarhec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarhent
  • I.
    disgwarhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. disgwarehen pe disgwarahen S2. disgwarehes pe disgwarahes S3. disgwarehe pe disgwarahe P1. disgwarehemp pe disgwarahemp P2. disgwarehec'h pe disgwarahec'h P3. disgwarehent pe disgwarahent I. disgwarehed pe disgwarahed
  • S1.
    disgwarehen
    pe
    disgwarahen
  • S2.
    disgwarehes
    pe
    disgwarahes
  • S3.
    disgwarehe
    pe
    disgwarahe
  • P1.
    disgwarehemp
    pe
    disgwarahemp
  • P2.
    disgwarehec'h
    pe
    disgwarahec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarehent
    pe
    disgwarahent
  • I.
    disgwarehed
    pe
    disgwarahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. disgwarhen S2. disgwarhes S3. disgwarhe P1. disgwarhemp P2. disgwarhec'h P3. disgwarhent I. disgwarhed
  • S1.
    disgwarhen
  • S2.
    disgwarhes
  • S3.
    disgwarhe
  • P1.
    disgwarhemp
  • P2.
    disgwarhec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarhent
  • I.
    disgwarhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. disgwarjen S2. disgwarjes S3. disgwarje P1. disgwarjemp P2. disgwarjec'h P3. disgwarjent I. disgwarjed
  • S1.
    disgwarjen
  • S2.
    disgwarjes
  • S3.
    disgwarje
  • P1.
    disgwarjemp
  • P2.
    disgwarjec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarjent
  • I.
    disgwarjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. disgwarzen S2. disgwarzes S3. disgwarze P1. disgwarzemp P2. disgwarzec'h P3. disgwarzent I. disgwarzed
  • S1.
    disgwarzen
  • S2.
    disgwarzes
  • S3.
    disgwarze
  • P1.
    disgwarzemp
  • P2.
    disgwarzec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarzent
  • I.
    disgwarzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. disgwarezen pe disgwarazen S2. disgwarezes pe disgwarazes S3. disgwareze pe disgwaraze P1. disgwarezemp pe disgwarazemp P2. disgwarezec'h pe disgwarazec'h P3. disgwarezent pe disgwarazent I. disgwarezed pe disgwarazed
  • S1.
    disgwarezen
    pe
    disgwarazen
  • S2.
    disgwarezes
    pe
    disgwarazes
  • S3.
    disgwareze
    pe
    disgwaraze
  • P1.
    disgwarezemp
    pe
    disgwarazemp
  • P2.
    disgwarezec'h
    pe
    disgwarazec'h
  • P3.
    disgwarezent
    pe
    disgwarazent
  • I.
    disgwarezed
    pe
    disgwarazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. disgwar S3. disgwaret P1. disgwaromp P2. disgwarit P3. disgwarent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    disgwar
  • S3.
    disgwaret
  • P1.
    disgwaromp
  • P2.
    disgwarit
  • P3.
    disgwarent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zisgwar ket
  • S3. na zisgwaret ket
  • P1. na zisgwaromp ket
  • P2. na zisgwarit ket
  • P3. na zisgwarent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zisgwar ket S3. na zisgwaret ket P1. na zisgwaromp ket P2. na zisgwarit ket P3. na zisgwarent ket I.