dont

Other forms : donet (Gwenedeg )

English : to come, to arrive, to come to, to push, to succeed, to improve, to give, to bring back

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : deuet
Action form : bezañ o tont
"en ur" form : en ur zont

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. deuan S2. deuez S3. deu P1. deuomp P2. deuit P3. deuont I. deuer
  • S1.
    deuan
  • S2.
    deuez
  • S3.
    deu
  • P1.
    deuomp
  • P2.
    deuit
  • P3.
    deuont
  • I.
    deuer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. deuen S2. deues S3. deue P1. deuemp P2. deuec'h P3. deuent I. deued
  • S1.
    deuen
  • S2.
    deues
  • S3.
    deue
  • P1.
    deuemp
  • P2.
    deuec'h
  • P3.
    deuent
  • I.
    deued

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. deuis S2. deujout S3. deuas P1. deujomp P2. deujoc'h P3. deujont I. deujod
  • S1.
    deuis
  • S2.
    deujout
  • S3.
    deuas
  • P1.
    deujomp
  • P2.
    deujoc'h
  • P3.
    deujont
  • I.
    deujod

Future

    Future S1. deuin S2. deui S3. deuio pe deuy P1. deuimp P2. deuot pe deuoc'h P3. deuint I. deuor
  • S1.
    deuin
  • S2.
    deui
  • S3.
    deuio
    pe
    deuy
  • P1.
    deuimp
  • P2.
    deuot
    pe
    deuoc'h
  • P3.
    deuint
  • I.
    deuor
    Future S1. deuin S2. deui S3. deuio pe deuy P1. deufomp P2. deufet P3. deufont I. deufer
  • S1.
    deuin
  • S2.
    deui
  • S3.
    deuio
    pe
    deuy
  • P1.
    deufomp
  • P2.
    deufet
  • P3.
    deufont
  • I.
    deufer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. deufen S2. deufes S3. deufe P1. deufemp P2. deufec'h P3. deufent I. deufed
  • S1.
    deufen
  • S2.
    deufes
  • S3.
    deufe
  • P1.
    deufemp
  • P2.
    deufec'h
  • P3.
    deufent
  • I.
    deufed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. deuhen S2. deuhes S3. deuhe P1. deuhemp P2. deuhec'h P3. deuhent I. deuhed
  • S1.
    deuhen
  • S2.
    deuhes
  • S3.
    deuhe
  • P1.
    deuhemp
  • P2.
    deuhec'h
  • P3.
    deuhent
  • I.
    deuhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. deuehen pe deuahen S2. deuehes pe deuahes S3. deuehe pe deuahe P1. deuehemp pe deuahemp P2. deuehec'h pe deuahec'h P3. deuehent pe deuahent I. deuehed pe deuahed
  • S1.
    deuehen
    pe
    deuahen
  • S2.
    deuehes
    pe
    deuahes
  • S3.
    deuehe
    pe
    deuahe
  • P1.
    deuehemp
    pe
    deuahemp
  • P2.
    deuehec'h
    pe
    deuahec'h
  • P3.
    deuehent
    pe
    deuahent
  • I.
    deuehed
    pe
    deuahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. deuhen S2. deuhes S3. deuhe P1. deuhemp P2. deuhec'h P3. deuhent I. deuhed
  • S1.
    deuhen
  • S2.
    deuhes
  • S3.
    deuhe
  • P1.
    deuhemp
  • P2.
    deuhec'h
  • P3.
    deuhent
  • I.
    deuhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. deujen S2. deujes S3. deuje P1. deujemp P2. deujec'h P3. deujent I. deujed
  • S1.
    deujen
  • S2.
    deujes
  • S3.
    deuje
  • P1.
    deujemp
  • P2.
    deujec'h
  • P3.
    deujent
  • I.
    deujed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. deuzen S2. deuzes S3. deuze P1. deuzemp P2. deuzec'h P3. deuzent I. deuzed
  • S1.
    deuzen
  • S2.
    deuzes
  • S3.
    deuze
  • P1.
    deuzemp
  • P2.
    deuzec'h
  • P3.
    deuzent
  • I.
    deuzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. deuezen pe deuazen S2. deuezes pe deuazes S3. deueze pe deuaze P1. deuezemp pe deuazemp P2. deuezec'h pe deuazec'h P3. deuezent pe deuazent I. deuezed pe deuazed
  • S1.
    deuezen
    pe
    deuazen
  • S2.
    deuezes
    pe
    deuazes
  • S3.
    deueze
    pe
    deuaze
  • P1.
    deuezemp
    pe
    deuazemp
  • P2.
    deuezec'h
    pe
    deuazec'h
  • P3.
    deuezent
    pe
    deuazent
  • I.
    deuezed
    pe
    deuazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. deus S3. deuet P1. deuomp P2. deuit P3. deuent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    deus
  • S3.
    deuet
  • P1.
    deuomp
  • P2.
    deuit
  • P3.
    deuent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na zeus ket
  • S3. na zeuet ket
  • P1. na zeuomp ket
  • P2. na zeuit ket
  • P3. na zeuent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na zeus ket S3. na zeuet ket P1. na zeuomp ket P2. na zeuit ket P3. na zeuent ket I.