emreoliañ

English : to regulate, to control oneself

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : emreoliet
Action form : bezañ oc'h emreoliañ
"en ur" form : en ur emreoliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. emreolian S2. emreoliez S3. emreoilh P1. emreoliomp P2. emreoilhit P3. emreoliont I. emreolier
  • S1.
    emreolian
  • S2.
    emreoliez
  • S3.
    emreoilh
  • P1.
    emreoliomp
  • P2.
    emreoilhit
  • P3.
    emreoliont
  • I.
    emreolier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. emreolien S2. emreolies S3. emreolie P1. emreoliemp P2. emreoliec'h P3. emreolient I. emreolied
  • S1.
    emreolien
  • S2.
    emreolies
  • S3.
    emreolie
  • P1.
    emreoliemp
  • P2.
    emreoliec'h
  • P3.
    emreolient
  • I.
    emreolied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. emreoilhis pe emreoilhjon S2. emreoilhjout S3. emreolias P1. emreoilhjomp P2. emreoilhjoc'h P3. emreoilhjont I. emreoilhjod
  • S1.
    emreoilhis
    pe
    emreoilhjon
  • S2.
    emreoilhjout
  • S3.
    emreolias
  • P1.
    emreoilhjomp
  • P2.
    emreoilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhjont
  • I.
    emreoilhjod

Future

    Future S1. emreoilhin S2. emreoilhi S3. emreolio P1. emreoilhimp P2. emreoliot pe emreolioc'h P3. emreoilhint I. emreolior
  • S1.
    emreoilhin
  • S2.
    emreoilhi
  • S3.
    emreolio
  • P1.
    emreoilhimp
  • P2.
    emreoliot
    pe
    emreolioc'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhint
  • I.
    emreolior
    Future S1. emreoilhin S2. emreoilhi S3. emreolio P1. emreoilhfomp P2. emreoilhfet P3. emreoilhfont I. emreoilhfer
  • S1.
    emreoilhin
  • S2.
    emreoilhi
  • S3.
    emreolio
  • P1.
    emreoilhfomp
  • P2.
    emreoilhfet
  • P3.
    emreoilhfont
  • I.
    emreoilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. emreoilhfen S2. emreoilhfes S3. emreoilhfe P1. emreoilhfemp P2. emreoilhfec'h P3. emreoilhfent I. emreoilhfed
  • S1.
    emreoilhfen
  • S2.
    emreoilhfes
  • S3.
    emreoilhfe
  • P1.
    emreoilhfemp
  • P2.
    emreoilhfec'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhfent
  • I.
    emreoilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. emreoilhen S2. emreoilhes S3. emreoilhe P1. emreoilhemp P2. emreoilhec'h P3. emreoilhent I. emreoilhed
  • S1.
    emreoilhen
  • S2.
    emreoilhes
  • S3.
    emreoilhe
  • P1.
    emreoilhemp
  • P2.
    emreoilhec'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhent
  • I.
    emreoilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. emreoilhehen pe emreoilhahen S2. emreoilhehes pe emreoilhahes S3. emreoilhehe pe emreoilhahe P1. emreoilhehemp pe emreoilhahemp P2. emreoilhehec'h pe emreoilhahec'h P3. emreoilhehent pe emreoilhahent I. emreoilhehed pe emreoilhahed
  • S1.
    emreoilhehen
    pe
    emreoilhahen
  • S2.
    emreoilhehes
    pe
    emreoilhahes
  • S3.
    emreoilhehe
    pe
    emreoilhahe
  • P1.
    emreoilhehemp
    pe
    emreoilhahemp
  • P2.
    emreoilhehec'h
    pe
    emreoilhahec'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhehent
    pe
    emreoilhahent
  • I.
    emreoilhehed
    pe
    emreoilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. emreoilhen S2. emreoilhes S3. emreoilhe P1. emreoilhemp P2. emreoilhec'h P3. emreoilhent I. emreoilhed
  • S1.
    emreoilhen
  • S2.
    emreoilhes
  • S3.
    emreoilhe
  • P1.
    emreoilhemp
  • P2.
    emreoilhec'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhent
  • I.
    emreoilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. emreoilhjen S2. emreoilhjes S3. emreoilhje P1. emreoilhjemp P2. emreoilhjec'h P3. emreoilhjent I. emreoilhjed
  • S1.
    emreoilhjen
  • S2.
    emreoilhjes
  • S3.
    emreoilhje
  • P1.
    emreoilhjemp
  • P2.
    emreoilhjec'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhjent
  • I.
    emreoilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. emreoilhzen S2. emreoilhzes S3. emreoilhze P1. emreoilhzemp P2. emreoilhzec'h P3. emreoilhzent I. emreoilhzed
  • S1.
    emreoilhzen
  • S2.
    emreoilhzes
  • S3.
    emreoilhze
  • P1.
    emreoilhzemp
  • P2.
    emreoilhzec'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhzent
  • I.
    emreoilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. emreoilhezen pe emreoilhazen S2. emreoilhezes pe emreoilhazes S3. emreoilheze pe emreoilhaze P1. emreoilhezemp pe emreoilhazemp P2. emreoilhezec'h pe emreoilhazec'h P3. emreoilhezent pe emreoilhazent I. emreoilhezed pe emreoilhazed
  • S1.
    emreoilhezen
    pe
    emreoilhazen
  • S2.
    emreoilhezes
    pe
    emreoilhazes
  • S3.
    emreoilheze
    pe
    emreoilhaze
  • P1.
    emreoilhezemp
    pe
    emreoilhazemp
  • P2.
    emreoilhezec'h
    pe
    emreoilhazec'h
  • P3.
    emreoilhezent
    pe
    emreoilhazent
  • I.
    emreoilhezed
    pe
    emreoilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. emreoilh S3. emreoliet P1. emreoliomp P2. emreoilhit P3. emreolient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    emreoilh
  • S3.
    emreoliet
  • P1.
    emreoliomp
  • P2.
    emreoilhit
  • P3.
    emreolient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na emreoilh ket
  • S3. na emreoliet ket
  • P1. na emreoliomp ket
  • P2. na emreoilhit ket
  • P3. na emreolient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na emreoilh ket S3. na emreoliet ket P1. na emreoliomp ket P2. na emreoilhit ket P3. na emreolient ket I.