eouliañ

English : to oil, grease, lubricate, anoint (religion), rinse someone's throat

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : eouliet
Action form : bezañ oc'h eouliañ
"en ur" form : en ur eouliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. eoulian S2. eouliez S3. eouilh P1. eouliomp P2. eouilhit P3. eouliont I. eoulier
  • S1.
    eoulian
  • S2.
    eouliez
  • S3.
    eouilh
  • P1.
    eouliomp
  • P2.
    eouilhit
  • P3.
    eouliont
  • I.
    eoulier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. eoulien S2. eoulies S3. eoulie P1. eouliemp P2. eouliec'h P3. eoulient I. eoulied
  • S1.
    eoulien
  • S2.
    eoulies
  • S3.
    eoulie
  • P1.
    eouliemp
  • P2.
    eouliec'h
  • P3.
    eoulient
  • I.
    eoulied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. eouilhis pe eouilhjon S2. eouilhjout S3. eoulias P1. eouilhjomp P2. eouilhjoc'h P3. eouilhjont I. eouilhjod
  • S1.
    eouilhis
    pe
    eouilhjon
  • S2.
    eouilhjout
  • S3.
    eoulias
  • P1.
    eouilhjomp
  • P2.
    eouilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    eouilhjont
  • I.
    eouilhjod

Future

    Future S1. eouilhin S2. eouilhi S3. eoulio P1. eouilhimp P2. eouliot pe eoulioc'h P3. eouilhint I. eoulior
  • S1.
    eouilhin
  • S2.
    eouilhi
  • S3.
    eoulio
  • P1.
    eouilhimp
  • P2.
    eouliot
    pe
    eoulioc'h
  • P3.
    eouilhint
  • I.
    eoulior
    Future S1. eouilhin S2. eouilhi S3. eoulio P1. eouilhfomp P2. eouilhfet P3. eouilhfont I. eouilhfer
  • S1.
    eouilhin
  • S2.
    eouilhi
  • S3.
    eoulio
  • P1.
    eouilhfomp
  • P2.
    eouilhfet
  • P3.
    eouilhfont
  • I.
    eouilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. eouilhfen S2. eouilhfes S3. eouilhfe P1. eouilhfemp P2. eouilhfec'h P3. eouilhfent I. eouilhfed
  • S1.
    eouilhfen
  • S2.
    eouilhfes
  • S3.
    eouilhfe
  • P1.
    eouilhfemp
  • P2.
    eouilhfec'h
  • P3.
    eouilhfent
  • I.
    eouilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. eouilhen S2. eouilhes S3. eouilhe P1. eouilhemp P2. eouilhec'h P3. eouilhent I. eouilhed
  • S1.
    eouilhen
  • S2.
    eouilhes
  • S3.
    eouilhe
  • P1.
    eouilhemp
  • P2.
    eouilhec'h
  • P3.
    eouilhent
  • I.
    eouilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. eouilhehen pe eouilhahen S2. eouilhehes pe eouilhahes S3. eouilhehe pe eouilhahe P1. eouilhehemp pe eouilhahemp P2. eouilhehec'h pe eouilhahec'h P3. eouilhehent pe eouilhahent I. eouilhehed pe eouilhahed
  • S1.
    eouilhehen
    pe
    eouilhahen
  • S2.
    eouilhehes
    pe
    eouilhahes
  • S3.
    eouilhehe
    pe
    eouilhahe
  • P1.
    eouilhehemp
    pe
    eouilhahemp
  • P2.
    eouilhehec'h
    pe
    eouilhahec'h
  • P3.
    eouilhehent
    pe
    eouilhahent
  • I.
    eouilhehed
    pe
    eouilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. eouilhen S2. eouilhes S3. eouilhe P1. eouilhemp P2. eouilhec'h P3. eouilhent I. eouilhed
  • S1.
    eouilhen
  • S2.
    eouilhes
  • S3.
    eouilhe
  • P1.
    eouilhemp
  • P2.
    eouilhec'h
  • P3.
    eouilhent
  • I.
    eouilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. eouilhjen S2. eouilhjes S3. eouilhje P1. eouilhjemp P2. eouilhjec'h P3. eouilhjent I. eouilhjed
  • S1.
    eouilhjen
  • S2.
    eouilhjes
  • S3.
    eouilhje
  • P1.
    eouilhjemp
  • P2.
    eouilhjec'h
  • P3.
    eouilhjent
  • I.
    eouilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. eouilhzen S2. eouilhzes S3. eouilhze P1. eouilhzemp P2. eouilhzec'h P3. eouilhzent I. eouilhzed
  • S1.
    eouilhzen
  • S2.
    eouilhzes
  • S3.
    eouilhze
  • P1.
    eouilhzemp
  • P2.
    eouilhzec'h
  • P3.
    eouilhzent
  • I.
    eouilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. eouilhezen pe eouilhazen S2. eouilhezes pe eouilhazes S3. eouilheze pe eouilhaze P1. eouilhezemp pe eouilhazemp P2. eouilhezec'h pe eouilhazec'h P3. eouilhezent pe eouilhazent I. eouilhezed pe eouilhazed
  • S1.
    eouilhezen
    pe
    eouilhazen
  • S2.
    eouilhezes
    pe
    eouilhazes
  • S3.
    eouilheze
    pe
    eouilhaze
  • P1.
    eouilhezemp
    pe
    eouilhazemp
  • P2.
    eouilhezec'h
    pe
    eouilhazec'h
  • P3.
    eouilhezent
    pe
    eouilhazent
  • I.
    eouilhezed
    pe
    eouilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. eouilh S3. eouliet P1. eouliomp P2. eouilhit P3. eoulient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    eouilh
  • S3.
    eouliet
  • P1.
    eouliomp
  • P2.
    eouilhit
  • P3.
    eoulient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. n'eouilh ket
  • S3. n'eouliet ket
  • P1. n'eouliomp ket
  • P2. n'eouilhit ket
  • P3. n'eoulient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. n'eouilh ket S3. n'eouliet ket P1. n'eouliomp ket P2. n'eouilhit ket P3. n'eoulient ket I.