faeañ

English : to despise, to taunt, to scorn

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : faeet
Action form : bezañ o faeañ
"en ur" form : en ur faeañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. faean S2. faeez S3. fae P1. faeomp P2. faeit P3. faeont I. faeer
  • S1.
    faean
  • S2.
    faeez
  • S3.
    fae
  • P1.
    faeomp
  • P2.
    faeit
  • P3.
    faeont
  • I.
    faeer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. faeen S2. faees S3. faee P1. faeemp P2. faeec'h P3. faeent I. faeed
  • S1.
    faeen
  • S2.
    faees
  • S3.
    faee
  • P1.
    faeemp
  • P2.
    faeec'h
  • P3.
    faeent
  • I.
    faeed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. faeis pe faejon S2. faejout S3. faeas P1. faejomp P2. faejoc'h P3. faejont I. faejod
  • S1.
    faeis
    pe
    faejon
  • S2.
    faejout
  • S3.
    faeas
  • P1.
    faejomp
  • P2.
    faejoc'h
  • P3.
    faejont
  • I.
    faejod

Future

    Future S1. faein S2. faei S3. faeo P1. faeimp P2. faeot pe faeoc'h P3. faeint I. faeor
  • S1.
    faein
  • S2.
    faei
  • S3.
    faeo
  • P1.
    faeimp
  • P2.
    faeot
    pe
    faeoc'h
  • P3.
    faeint
  • I.
    faeor
    Future S1. faein S2. faei S3. faeo P1. faefomp P2. faefet P3. faefont I. faefer
  • S1.
    faein
  • S2.
    faei
  • S3.
    faeo
  • P1.
    faefomp
  • P2.
    faefet
  • P3.
    faefont
  • I.
    faefer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. faefen S2. faefes S3. faefe P1. faefemp P2. faefec'h P3. faefent I. faefed
  • S1.
    faefen
  • S2.
    faefes
  • S3.
    faefe
  • P1.
    faefemp
  • P2.
    faefec'h
  • P3.
    faefent
  • I.
    faefed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. faehen S2. faehes S3. faehe P1. faehemp P2. faehec'h P3. faehent I. faehed
  • S1.
    faehen
  • S2.
    faehes
  • S3.
    faehe
  • P1.
    faehemp
  • P2.
    faehec'h
  • P3.
    faehent
  • I.
    faehed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. faeehen pe faeahen S2. faeehes pe faeahes S3. faeehe pe faeahe P1. faeehemp pe faeahemp P2. faeehec'h pe faeahec'h P3. faeehent pe faeahent I. faeehed pe faeahed
  • S1.
    faeehen
    pe
    faeahen
  • S2.
    faeehes
    pe
    faeahes
  • S3.
    faeehe
    pe
    faeahe
  • P1.
    faeehemp
    pe
    faeahemp
  • P2.
    faeehec'h
    pe
    faeahec'h
  • P3.
    faeehent
    pe
    faeahent
  • I.
    faeehed
    pe
    faeahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. faehen S2. faehes S3. faehe P1. faehemp P2. faehec'h P3. faehent I. faehed
  • S1.
    faehen
  • S2.
    faehes
  • S3.
    faehe
  • P1.
    faehemp
  • P2.
    faehec'h
  • P3.
    faehent
  • I.
    faehed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. faejen S2. faejes S3. faeje P1. faejemp P2. faejec'h P3. faejent I. faejed
  • S1.
    faejen
  • S2.
    faejes
  • S3.
    faeje
  • P1.
    faejemp
  • P2.
    faejec'h
  • P3.
    faejent
  • I.
    faejed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. faezen S2. faezes S3. faeze P1. faezemp P2. faezec'h P3. faezent I. faezed
  • S1.
    faezen
  • S2.
    faezes
  • S3.
    faeze
  • P1.
    faezemp
  • P2.
    faezec'h
  • P3.
    faezent
  • I.
    faezed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. faeezen pe faeazen S2. faeezes pe faeazes S3. faeeze pe faeaze P1. faeezemp pe faeazemp P2. faeezec'h pe faeazec'h P3. faeezent pe faeazent I. faeezed pe faeazed
  • S1.
    faeezen
    pe
    faeazen
  • S2.
    faeezes
    pe
    faeazes
  • S3.
    faeeze
    pe
    faeaze
  • P1.
    faeezemp
    pe
    faeazemp
  • P2.
    faeezec'h
    pe
    faeazec'h
  • P3.
    faeezent
    pe
    faeazent
  • I.
    faeezed
    pe
    faeazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. fae S3. faeet P1. faeomp P2. faeit P3. faeent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    fae
  • S3.
    faeet
  • P1.
    faeomp
  • P2.
    faeit
  • P3.
    faeent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na fae ket
  • S3. na faeet ket
  • P1. na faeomp ket
  • P2. na faeit ket
  • P3. na faeent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na fae ket S3. na faeet ket P1. na faeomp ket P2. na faeit ket P3. na faeent ket I.