gaoliañ

English : to step over, to fork, to ramify (to divide), to scramble, to scamper

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : gaoliet
Action form : bezañ o c'haoliañ
"en ur" form : en ur c'haoliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. gaolian S2. gaoliez S3. gaoilh P1. gaoliomp P2. gaoilhit P3. gaoliont I. gaolier
  • S1.
    gaolian
  • S2.
    gaoliez
  • S3.
    gaoilh
  • P1.
    gaoliomp
  • P2.
    gaoilhit
  • P3.
    gaoliont
  • I.
    gaolier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. gaolien S2. gaolies S3. gaolie P1. gaoliemp P2. gaoliec'h P3. gaolient I. gaolied
  • S1.
    gaolien
  • S2.
    gaolies
  • S3.
    gaolie
  • P1.
    gaoliemp
  • P2.
    gaoliec'h
  • P3.
    gaolient
  • I.
    gaolied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. gaoilhis pe gaoilhjon S2. gaoilhjout S3. gaolias P1. gaoilhjomp P2. gaoilhjoc'h P3. gaoilhjont I. gaoilhjod
  • S1.
    gaoilhis
    pe
    gaoilhjon
  • S2.
    gaoilhjout
  • S3.
    gaolias
  • P1.
    gaoilhjomp
  • P2.
    gaoilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhjont
  • I.
    gaoilhjod

Future

    Future S1. gaoilhin S2. gaoilhi S3. gaolio P1. gaoilhimp P2. gaoliot pe gaolioc'h P3. gaoilhint I. gaolior
  • S1.
    gaoilhin
  • S2.
    gaoilhi
  • S3.
    gaolio
  • P1.
    gaoilhimp
  • P2.
    gaoliot
    pe
    gaolioc'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhint
  • I.
    gaolior
    Future S1. gaoilhin S2. gaoilhi S3. gaolio P1. gaoilhfomp P2. gaoilhfet P3. gaoilhfont I. gaoilhfer
  • S1.
    gaoilhin
  • S2.
    gaoilhi
  • S3.
    gaolio
  • P1.
    gaoilhfomp
  • P2.
    gaoilhfet
  • P3.
    gaoilhfont
  • I.
    gaoilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. gaoilhfen S2. gaoilhfes S3. gaoilhfe P1. gaoilhfemp P2. gaoilhfec'h P3. gaoilhfent I. gaoilhfed
  • S1.
    gaoilhfen
  • S2.
    gaoilhfes
  • S3.
    gaoilhfe
  • P1.
    gaoilhfemp
  • P2.
    gaoilhfec'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhfent
  • I.
    gaoilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gaoilhen S2. gaoilhes S3. gaoilhe P1. gaoilhemp P2. gaoilhec'h P3. gaoilhent I. gaoilhed
  • S1.
    gaoilhen
  • S2.
    gaoilhes
  • S3.
    gaoilhe
  • P1.
    gaoilhemp
  • P2.
    gaoilhec'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhent
  • I.
    gaoilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gaoilhehen pe gaoilhahen S2. gaoilhehes pe gaoilhahes S3. gaoilhehe pe gaoilhahe P1. gaoilhehemp pe gaoilhahemp P2. gaoilhehec'h pe gaoilhahec'h P3. gaoilhehent pe gaoilhahent I. gaoilhehed pe gaoilhahed
  • S1.
    gaoilhehen
    pe
    gaoilhahen
  • S2.
    gaoilhehes
    pe
    gaoilhahes
  • S3.
    gaoilhehe
    pe
    gaoilhahe
  • P1.
    gaoilhehemp
    pe
    gaoilhahemp
  • P2.
    gaoilhehec'h
    pe
    gaoilhahec'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhehent
    pe
    gaoilhahent
  • I.
    gaoilhehed
    pe
    gaoilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gaoilhen S2. gaoilhes S3. gaoilhe P1. gaoilhemp P2. gaoilhec'h P3. gaoilhent I. gaoilhed
  • S1.
    gaoilhen
  • S2.
    gaoilhes
  • S3.
    gaoilhe
  • P1.
    gaoilhemp
  • P2.
    gaoilhec'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhent
  • I.
    gaoilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gaoilhjen S2. gaoilhjes S3. gaoilhje P1. gaoilhjemp P2. gaoilhjec'h P3. gaoilhjent I. gaoilhjed
  • S1.
    gaoilhjen
  • S2.
    gaoilhjes
  • S3.
    gaoilhje
  • P1.
    gaoilhjemp
  • P2.
    gaoilhjec'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhjent
  • I.
    gaoilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gaoilhzen S2. gaoilhzes S3. gaoilhze P1. gaoilhzemp P2. gaoilhzec'h P3. gaoilhzent I. gaoilhzed
  • S1.
    gaoilhzen
  • S2.
    gaoilhzes
  • S3.
    gaoilhze
  • P1.
    gaoilhzemp
  • P2.
    gaoilhzec'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhzent
  • I.
    gaoilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gaoilhezen pe gaoilhazen S2. gaoilhezes pe gaoilhazes S3. gaoilheze pe gaoilhaze P1. gaoilhezemp pe gaoilhazemp P2. gaoilhezec'h pe gaoilhazec'h P3. gaoilhezent pe gaoilhazent I. gaoilhezed pe gaoilhazed
  • S1.
    gaoilhezen
    pe
    gaoilhazen
  • S2.
    gaoilhezes
    pe
    gaoilhazes
  • S3.
    gaoilheze
    pe
    gaoilhaze
  • P1.
    gaoilhezemp
    pe
    gaoilhazemp
  • P2.
    gaoilhezec'h
    pe
    gaoilhazec'h
  • P3.
    gaoilhezent
    pe
    gaoilhazent
  • I.
    gaoilhezed
    pe
    gaoilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. gaoilh S3. gaoliet P1. gaoliomp P2. gaoilhit P3. gaolient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    gaoilh
  • S3.
    gaoliet
  • P1.
    gaoliomp
  • P2.
    gaoilhit
  • P3.
    gaolient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na c'haoilh ket
  • S3. na c'haoliet ket
  • P1. na c'haoliomp ket
  • P2. na c'haoilhit ket
  • P3. na c'haolient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na c'haoilh ket S3. na c'haoliet ket P1. na c'haoliomp ket P2. na c'haoilhit ket P3. na c'haolient ket I.