geuilhañ

Other forms : heuliañ

English : to follow (someone's way of doing things), to frequent (a place), to conform (to something)

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : geuilhet
Action form : bezañ o c'heuilhañ
"en ur" form : en ur c'heuilhañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. geuilhan S2. geuilhez S3. geuilh P1. geuilhomp P2. geuilhit P3. geuilhont I. geuilher
  • S1.
    geuilhan
  • S2.
    geuilhez
  • S3.
    geuilh
  • P1.
    geuilhomp
  • P2.
    geuilhit
  • P3.
    geuilhont
  • I.
    geuilher

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. geuilhen S2. geuilhes S3. geuilhe P1. geuilhemp P2. geuilhec'h P3. geuilhent I. geuilhed
  • S1.
    geuilhen
  • S2.
    geuilhes
  • S3.
    geuilhe
  • P1.
    geuilhemp
  • P2.
    geuilhec'h
  • P3.
    geuilhent
  • I.
    geuilhed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. geuilhis pe geuilhjon S2. geuilhjout S3. geuilhas P1. geuilhjomp P2. geuilhjoc'h P3. geuilhjont I. geuilhjod
  • S1.
    geuilhis
    pe
    geuilhjon
  • S2.
    geuilhjout
  • S3.
    geuilhas
  • P1.
    geuilhjomp
  • P2.
    geuilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    geuilhjont
  • I.
    geuilhjod

Future

    Future S1. geuilhin S2. geuilhi S3. geuilho P1. geuilhimp P2. geuilhot pe geuilhoc'h P3. geuilhint I. geuilhor
  • S1.
    geuilhin
  • S2.
    geuilhi
  • S3.
    geuilho
  • P1.
    geuilhimp
  • P2.
    geuilhot
    pe
    geuilhoc'h
  • P3.
    geuilhint
  • I.
    geuilhor
    Future S1. geuilhin S2. geuilhi S3. geuilho P1. geuilhfomp P2. geuilhfet P3. geuilhfont I. geuilhfer
  • S1.
    geuilhin
  • S2.
    geuilhi
  • S3.
    geuilho
  • P1.
    geuilhfomp
  • P2.
    geuilhfet
  • P3.
    geuilhfont
  • I.
    geuilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. geuilhfen S2. geuilhfes S3. geuilhfe P1. geuilhfemp P2. geuilhfec'h P3. geuilhfent I. geuilhfed
  • S1.
    geuilhfen
  • S2.
    geuilhfes
  • S3.
    geuilhfe
  • P1.
    geuilhfemp
  • P2.
    geuilhfec'h
  • P3.
    geuilhfent
  • I.
    geuilhfed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. geuilhjen S2. geuilhjes S3. geuilhje P1. geuilhjemp P2. geuilhjec'h P3. geuilhjent I. geuilhjed
  • S1.
    geuilhjen
  • S2.
    geuilhjes
  • S3.
    geuilhje
  • P1.
    geuilhjemp
  • P2.
    geuilhjec'h
  • P3.
    geuilhjent
  • I.
    geuilhjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. geuilh S3. geuilhet P1. geuilhomp P2. geuilhit P3. geuilhent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    geuilh
  • S3.
    geuilhet
  • P1.
    geuilhomp
  • P2.
    geuilhit
  • P3.
    geuilhent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na c'heuilh ket
  • S3. na c'heuilhet ket
  • P1. na c'heuilhomp ket
  • P2. na c'heuilhit ket
  • P3. na c'heuilhent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na c'heuilh ket S3. na c'heuilhet ket P1. na c'heuilhomp ket P2. na c'heuilhit ket P3. na c'heuilhent ket I.