gevellañ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.
Report an error
Past participle : gevellet
Action form : bezañ o c'hevellañ
"en ur" form : en ur c'hevellañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. gevellan S2. gevellez S3. gevell P1. gevellomp P2. gevellit P3. gevellont I. geveller
  • S1.
    gevellan
  • S2.
    gevellez
  • S3.
    gevell
  • P1.
    gevellomp
  • P2.
    gevellit
  • P3.
    gevellont
  • I.
    geveller

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. gevellen S2. gevelles S3. gevelle P1. gevellemp P2. gevellec'h P3. gevellent I. gevelled
  • S1.
    gevellen
  • S2.
    gevelles
  • S3.
    gevelle
  • P1.
    gevellemp
  • P2.
    gevellec'h
  • P3.
    gevellent
  • I.
    gevelled

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. gevellis pe gevelljon S2. gevelljout S3. gevellas P1. gevelljomp P2. gevelljoc'h P3. gevelljont I. gevelljod
  • S1.
    gevellis
    pe
    gevelljon
  • S2.
    gevelljout
  • S3.
    gevellas
  • P1.
    gevelljomp
  • P2.
    gevelljoc'h
  • P3.
    gevelljont
  • I.
    gevelljod

Future

    Future S1. gevellin S2. gevelli S3. gevello P1. gevellimp P2. gevellot pe gevelloc'h P3. gevellint I. gevellor
  • S1.
    gevellin
  • S2.
    gevelli
  • S3.
    gevello
  • P1.
    gevellimp
  • P2.
    gevellot
    pe
    gevelloc'h
  • P3.
    gevellint
  • I.
    gevellor
    Future S1. gevellin S2. gevelli S3. gevello P1. gevellfomp P2. gevellfet P3. gevellfont I. gevellfer
  • S1.
    gevellin
  • S2.
    gevelli
  • S3.
    gevello
  • P1.
    gevellfomp
  • P2.
    gevellfet
  • P3.
    gevellfont
  • I.
    gevellfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. gevellfen S2. gevellfes S3. gevellfe P1. gevellfemp P2. gevellfec'h P3. gevellfent I. gevellfed
  • S1.
    gevellfen
  • S2.
    gevellfes
  • S3.
    gevellfe
  • P1.
    gevellfemp
  • P2.
    gevellfec'h
  • P3.
    gevellfent
  • I.
    gevellfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gevellhen S2. gevellhes S3. gevellhe P1. gevellhemp P2. gevellhec'h P3. gevellhent I. gevellhed
  • S1.
    gevellhen
  • S2.
    gevellhes
  • S3.
    gevellhe
  • P1.
    gevellhemp
  • P2.
    gevellhec'h
  • P3.
    gevellhent
  • I.
    gevellhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gevelljen S2. gevelljes S3. gevellje P1. gevelljemp P2. gevelljec'h P3. gevelljent I. gevelljed
  • S1.
    gevelljen
  • S2.
    gevelljes
  • S3.
    gevellje
  • P1.
    gevelljemp
  • P2.
    gevelljec'h
  • P3.
    gevelljent
  • I.
    gevelljed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. gevell S3. gevellet P1. gevellomp P2. gevellit P3. gevellent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    gevell
  • S3.
    gevellet
  • P1.
    gevellomp
  • P2.
    gevellit
  • P3.
    gevellent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na c'hevell ket
  • S3. na c'hevellet ket
  • P1. na c'hevellomp ket
  • P2. na c'hevellit ket
  • P3. na c'hevellent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na c'hevell ket S3. na c'hevellet ket P1. na c'hevellomp ket P2. na c'hevellit ket P3. na c'hevellent ket I.