goaret

Other forms : gouiaƱ (Kerneveg , Gwenedeg ) , gouezout (Leoneg ) , gouzout (Kerneveg , Tregerieg ) , gouvez (Leoneg ) , gouiet (Gwenedeg ) , gouvezout (Leoneg ) , goƻt (Kerneveg ) , gouvezaƱ (Tregerieg , Goelo ) , goarout

English : to know (to), to learn (to), to be able, to ask

āƆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Mutations
Soft Hard Spirant Mixed
c'hoaret koaret - c'hoaret
Past participle : goaret
Action form : bezaƱ oc'h oaret
"en ur" form : en ur oaret

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. goaran S2. goarez S3. goar P1. goaromp P2. goarit P3. goaront I. goarer
  • S1.
    goaran
  • S2.
    goarez
  • S3.
    goar
  • P1.
    goaromp
  • P2.
    goarit
  • P3.
    goaront
  • I.
    goarer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. goaren S2. goares S3. goare P1. goaremp P2. goarec'h P3. goarent I. goared
  • S1.
    goaren
  • S2.
    goares
  • S3.
    goare
  • P1.
    goaremp
  • P2.
    goarec'h
  • P3.
    goarent
  • I.
    goared

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. goaris pe goarjon S2. goarjout S3. goaras P1. goarjomp P2. goarjoc'h P3. goarjont I. goarjod
  • S1.
    goaris
    pe
    goarjon
  • S2.
    goarjout
  • S3.
    goaras
  • P1.
    goarjomp
  • P2.
    goarjoc'h
  • P3.
    goarjont
  • I.
    goarjod

Future

    Future S1. goarin S2. goari S3. goaro P1. goarimp P2. goarot pe goaroc'h P3. goarint I. goaror
  • S1.
    goarin
  • S2.
    goari
  • S3.
    goaro
  • P1.
    goarimp
  • P2.
    goarot
    pe
    goaroc'h
  • P3.
    goarint
  • I.
    goaror

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. goarfen S2. goarfes S3. goarfe P1. goarfemp P2. goarfec'h P3. goarfent I. goarfed
  • S1.
    goarfen
  • S2.
    goarfes
  • S3.
    goarfe
  • P1.
    goarfemp
  • P2.
    goarfec'h
  • P3.
    goarfent
  • I.
    goarfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. goarhen S2. goarhes S3. goarhe P1. goarhemp P2. goarhec'h P3. goarhent I. goarhed
  • S1.
    goarhen
  • S2.
    goarhes
  • S3.
    goarhe
  • P1.
    goarhemp
  • P2.
    goarhec'h
  • P3.
    goarhent
  • I.
    goarhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. goarehen pe goarahen S2. goarehes pe goarahes S3. goarehe pe goarahe P1. goarehemp pe goarahemp P2. goarehec'h pe goarahec'h P3. goarehent pe goarahent I. goarehed pe goarahed
  • S1.
    goarehen
    pe
    goarahen
  • S2.
    goarehes
    pe
    goarahes
  • S3.
    goarehe
    pe
    goarahe
  • P1.
    goarehemp
    pe
    goarahemp
  • P2.
    goarehec'h
    pe
    goarahec'h
  • P3.
    goarehent
    pe
    goarahent
  • I.
    goarehed
    pe
    goarahed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. goarjen S2. goarjes S3. goarje P1. goarjemp P2. goarjec'h P3. goarjent I. goarjed
  • S1.
    goarjen
  • S2.
    goarjes
  • S3.
    goarje
  • P1.
    goarjemp
  • P2.
    goarjec'h
  • P3.
    goarjent
  • I.
    goarjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. goarzen S2. goarzes S3. goarze P1. goarzemp P2. goarzec'h P3. goarzent I. goarzed
  • S1.
    goarzen
  • S2.
    goarzes
  • S3.
    goarze
  • P1.
    goarzemp
  • P2.
    goarzec'h
  • P3.
    goarzent
  • I.
    goarzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. goarezen pe goarazen S2. goarezes pe goarazes S3. goareze pe goaraze P1. goarezemp pe goarazemp P2. goarezec'h pe goarazec'h P3. goarezent pe goarazent I. goarezed pe goarazed
  • S1.
    goarezen
    pe
    goarazen
  • S2.
    goarezes
    pe
    goarazes
  • S3.
    goareze
    pe
    goaraze
  • P1.
    goarezemp
    pe
    goarazemp
  • P2.
    goarezec'h
    pe
    goarazec'h
  • P3.
    goarezent
    pe
    goarazent
  • I.
    goarezed
    pe
    goarazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. goar S3. goaret P1. goaromp P2. goarit P3. goarent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    goar
  • S3.
    goaret
  • P1.
    goaromp
  • P2.
    goarit
  • P3.
    goarent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. n'oar ket
  • S3. n'oaret ket
  • P1. n'oaromp ket
  • P2. n'oarit ket
  • P3. n'oarent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. n'oar ket S3. n'oaret ket P1. n'oaromp ket P2. n'oarit ket P3. n'oarent ket I.
^