goveliañ

English : to forge (iron, metal), to build, to form

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : goveliet
Action form : bezañ o c'hoveliañ
"en ur" form : en ur c'hoveliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. govelian S2. goveliez S3. goveilh P1. goveliomp P2. goveilhit P3. goveliont I. govelier
  • S1.
    govelian
  • S2.
    goveliez
  • S3.
    goveilh
  • P1.
    goveliomp
  • P2.
    goveilhit
  • P3.
    goveliont
  • I.
    govelier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. govelien S2. govelies S3. govelie P1. goveliemp P2. goveliec'h P3. govelient I. govelied
  • S1.
    govelien
  • S2.
    govelies
  • S3.
    govelie
  • P1.
    goveliemp
  • P2.
    goveliec'h
  • P3.
    govelient
  • I.
    govelied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. goveilhis pe goveilhjon S2. goveilhjout S3. govelias P1. goveilhjomp P2. goveilhjoc'h P3. goveilhjont I. goveilhjod
  • S1.
    goveilhis
    pe
    goveilhjon
  • S2.
    goveilhjout
  • S3.
    govelias
  • P1.
    goveilhjomp
  • P2.
    goveilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    goveilhjont
  • I.
    goveilhjod

Future

    Future S1. goveilhin S2. goveilhi S3. govelio P1. goveilhimp P2. goveliot pe govelioc'h P3. goveilhint I. govelior
  • S1.
    goveilhin
  • S2.
    goveilhi
  • S3.
    govelio
  • P1.
    goveilhimp
  • P2.
    goveliot
    pe
    govelioc'h
  • P3.
    goveilhint
  • I.
    govelior
    Future S1. goveilhin S2. goveilhi S3. govelio P1. goveilhfomp P2. goveilhfet P3. goveilhfont I. goveilhfer
  • S1.
    goveilhin
  • S2.
    goveilhi
  • S3.
    govelio
  • P1.
    goveilhfomp
  • P2.
    goveilhfet
  • P3.
    goveilhfont
  • I.
    goveilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. goveilhfen S2. goveilhfes S3. goveilhfe P1. goveilhfemp P2. goveilhfec'h P3. goveilhfent I. goveilhfed
  • S1.
    goveilhfen
  • S2.
    goveilhfes
  • S3.
    goveilhfe
  • P1.
    goveilhfemp
  • P2.
    goveilhfec'h
  • P3.
    goveilhfent
  • I.
    goveilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. goveilhen S2. goveilhes S3. goveilhe P1. goveilhemp P2. goveilhec'h P3. goveilhent I. goveilhed
  • S1.
    goveilhen
  • S2.
    goveilhes
  • S3.
    goveilhe
  • P1.
    goveilhemp
  • P2.
    goveilhec'h
  • P3.
    goveilhent
  • I.
    goveilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. goveilhehen pe goveilhahen S2. goveilhehes pe goveilhahes S3. goveilhehe pe goveilhahe P1. goveilhehemp pe goveilhahemp P2. goveilhehec'h pe goveilhahec'h P3. goveilhehent pe goveilhahent I. goveilhehed pe goveilhahed
  • S1.
    goveilhehen
    pe
    goveilhahen
  • S2.
    goveilhehes
    pe
    goveilhahes
  • S3.
    goveilhehe
    pe
    goveilhahe
  • P1.
    goveilhehemp
    pe
    goveilhahemp
  • P2.
    goveilhehec'h
    pe
    goveilhahec'h
  • P3.
    goveilhehent
    pe
    goveilhahent
  • I.
    goveilhehed
    pe
    goveilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. goveilhen S2. goveilhes S3. goveilhe P1. goveilhemp P2. goveilhec'h P3. goveilhent I. goveilhed
  • S1.
    goveilhen
  • S2.
    goveilhes
  • S3.
    goveilhe
  • P1.
    goveilhemp
  • P2.
    goveilhec'h
  • P3.
    goveilhent
  • I.
    goveilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. goveilhjen S2. goveilhjes S3. goveilhje P1. goveilhjemp P2. goveilhjec'h P3. goveilhjent I. goveilhjed
  • S1.
    goveilhjen
  • S2.
    goveilhjes
  • S3.
    goveilhje
  • P1.
    goveilhjemp
  • P2.
    goveilhjec'h
  • P3.
    goveilhjent
  • I.
    goveilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. goveilhzen S2. goveilhzes S3. goveilhze P1. goveilhzemp P2. goveilhzec'h P3. goveilhzent I. goveilhzed
  • S1.
    goveilhzen
  • S2.
    goveilhzes
  • S3.
    goveilhze
  • P1.
    goveilhzemp
  • P2.
    goveilhzec'h
  • P3.
    goveilhzent
  • I.
    goveilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. goveilhezen pe goveilhazen S2. goveilhezes pe goveilhazes S3. goveilheze pe goveilhaze P1. goveilhezemp pe goveilhazemp P2. goveilhezec'h pe goveilhazec'h P3. goveilhezent pe goveilhazent I. goveilhezed pe goveilhazed
  • S1.
    goveilhezen
    pe
    goveilhazen
  • S2.
    goveilhezes
    pe
    goveilhazes
  • S3.
    goveilheze
    pe
    goveilhaze
  • P1.
    goveilhezemp
    pe
    goveilhazemp
  • P2.
    goveilhezec'h
    pe
    goveilhazec'h
  • P3.
    goveilhezent
    pe
    goveilhazent
  • I.
    goveilhezed
    pe
    goveilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. goveilh S3. goveliet P1. goveliomp P2. goveilhit P3. govelient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    goveilh
  • S3.
    goveliet
  • P1.
    goveliomp
  • P2.
    goveilhit
  • P3.
    govelient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na c'hoveilh ket
  • S3. na c'hoveliet ket
  • P1. na c'hoveliomp ket
  • P2. na c'hoveilhit ket
  • P3. na c'hovelient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na c'hoveilh ket S3. na c'hoveliet ket P1. na c'hoveliomp ket P2. na c'hoveilhit ket P3. na c'hovelient ket I.