gwakoliañ

English : to put on a collar (to a horse), to marry (figuratively), to put a cangue to

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : gwakoliet
Action form : bezañ o wakoliañ
"en ur" form : en ur wakoliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. gwakolian S2. gwakoliez S3. gwakoilh P1. gwakoliomp P2. gwakoilhit P3. gwakoliont I. gwakolier
  • S1.
    gwakolian
  • S2.
    gwakoliez
  • S3.
    gwakoilh
  • P1.
    gwakoliomp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhit
  • P3.
    gwakoliont
  • I.
    gwakolier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. gwakolien S2. gwakolies S3. gwakolie P1. gwakoliemp P2. gwakoliec'h P3. gwakolient I. gwakolied
  • S1.
    gwakolien
  • S2.
    gwakolies
  • S3.
    gwakolie
  • P1.
    gwakoliemp
  • P2.
    gwakoliec'h
  • P3.
    gwakolient
  • I.
    gwakolied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. gwakoilhis pe gwakoilhjon S2. gwakoilhjout S3. gwakolias P1. gwakoilhjomp P2. gwakoilhjoc'h P3. gwakoilhjont I. gwakoilhjod
  • S1.
    gwakoilhis
    pe
    gwakoilhjon
  • S2.
    gwakoilhjout
  • S3.
    gwakolias
  • P1.
    gwakoilhjomp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhjont
  • I.
    gwakoilhjod

Future

    Future S1. gwakoilhin S2. gwakoilhi S3. gwakolio P1. gwakoilhimp P2. gwakoliot pe gwakolioc'h P3. gwakoilhint I. gwakolior
  • S1.
    gwakoilhin
  • S2.
    gwakoilhi
  • S3.
    gwakolio
  • P1.
    gwakoilhimp
  • P2.
    gwakoliot
    pe
    gwakolioc'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhint
  • I.
    gwakolior
    Future S1. gwakoilhin S2. gwakoilhi S3. gwakolio P1. gwakoilhfomp P2. gwakoilhfet P3. gwakoilhfont I. gwakoilhfer
  • S1.
    gwakoilhin
  • S2.
    gwakoilhi
  • S3.
    gwakolio
  • P1.
    gwakoilhfomp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhfet
  • P3.
    gwakoilhfont
  • I.
    gwakoilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. gwakoilhfen S2. gwakoilhfes S3. gwakoilhfe P1. gwakoilhfemp P2. gwakoilhfec'h P3. gwakoilhfent I. gwakoilhfed
  • S1.
    gwakoilhfen
  • S2.
    gwakoilhfes
  • S3.
    gwakoilhfe
  • P1.
    gwakoilhfemp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhfec'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhfent
  • I.
    gwakoilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gwakoilhen S2. gwakoilhes S3. gwakoilhe P1. gwakoilhemp P2. gwakoilhec'h P3. gwakoilhent I. gwakoilhed
  • S1.
    gwakoilhen
  • S2.
    gwakoilhes
  • S3.
    gwakoilhe
  • P1.
    gwakoilhemp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhec'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhent
  • I.
    gwakoilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gwakoilhehen pe gwakoilhahen S2. gwakoilhehes pe gwakoilhahes S3. gwakoilhehe pe gwakoilhahe P1. gwakoilhehemp pe gwakoilhahemp P2. gwakoilhehec'h pe gwakoilhahec'h P3. gwakoilhehent pe gwakoilhahent I. gwakoilhehed pe gwakoilhahed
  • S1.
    gwakoilhehen
    pe
    gwakoilhahen
  • S2.
    gwakoilhehes
    pe
    gwakoilhahes
  • S3.
    gwakoilhehe
    pe
    gwakoilhahe
  • P1.
    gwakoilhehemp
    pe
    gwakoilhahemp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhehec'h
    pe
    gwakoilhahec'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhehent
    pe
    gwakoilhahent
  • I.
    gwakoilhehed
    pe
    gwakoilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gwakoilhen S2. gwakoilhes S3. gwakoilhe P1. gwakoilhemp P2. gwakoilhec'h P3. gwakoilhent I. gwakoilhed
  • S1.
    gwakoilhen
  • S2.
    gwakoilhes
  • S3.
    gwakoilhe
  • P1.
    gwakoilhemp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhec'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhent
  • I.
    gwakoilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gwakoilhjen S2. gwakoilhjes S3. gwakoilhje P1. gwakoilhjemp P2. gwakoilhjec'h P3. gwakoilhjent I. gwakoilhjed
  • S1.
    gwakoilhjen
  • S2.
    gwakoilhjes
  • S3.
    gwakoilhje
  • P1.
    gwakoilhjemp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhjec'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhjent
  • I.
    gwakoilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gwakoilhzen S2. gwakoilhzes S3. gwakoilhze P1. gwakoilhzemp P2. gwakoilhzec'h P3. gwakoilhzent I. gwakoilhzed
  • S1.
    gwakoilhzen
  • S2.
    gwakoilhzes
  • S3.
    gwakoilhze
  • P1.
    gwakoilhzemp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhzec'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhzent
  • I.
    gwakoilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gwakoilhezen pe gwakoilhazen S2. gwakoilhezes pe gwakoilhazes S3. gwakoilheze pe gwakoilhaze P1. gwakoilhezemp pe gwakoilhazemp P2. gwakoilhezec'h pe gwakoilhazec'h P3. gwakoilhezent pe gwakoilhazent I. gwakoilhezed pe gwakoilhazed
  • S1.
    gwakoilhezen
    pe
    gwakoilhazen
  • S2.
    gwakoilhezes
    pe
    gwakoilhazes
  • S3.
    gwakoilheze
    pe
    gwakoilhaze
  • P1.
    gwakoilhezemp
    pe
    gwakoilhazemp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhezec'h
    pe
    gwakoilhazec'h
  • P3.
    gwakoilhezent
    pe
    gwakoilhazent
  • I.
    gwakoilhezed
    pe
    gwakoilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. gwakoilh S3. gwakoliet P1. gwakoliomp P2. gwakoilhit P3. gwakolient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    gwakoilh
  • S3.
    gwakoliet
  • P1.
    gwakoliomp
  • P2.
    gwakoilhit
  • P3.
    gwakolient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na wakoilh ket
  • S3. na wakoliet ket
  • P1. na wakoliomp ket
  • P2. na wakoilhit ket
  • P3. na wakolient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na wakoilh ket S3. na wakoliet ket P1. na wakoliomp ket P2. na wakoilhit ket P3. na wakolient ket I.