gwallskeiñ

English : to strike violently

⯆ More languages (1)

Comment: verb constructed from the prefix "gwall-" and the verb "skeiñ"

Report an error
Past participle : gwallskoet
Action form : bezañ o wallskeiñ
"en ur" form : en ur wallskeiñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. gwallskoan S2. gwallskoez S3. gwallsko P1. gwallskoomp P2. gwallskoit P3. gwallskoont I. gwallskoer
  • S1.
    gwallskoan
  • S2.
    gwallskoez
  • S3.
    gwallsko
  • P1.
    gwallskoomp
  • P2.
    gwallskoit
  • P3.
    gwallskoont
  • I.
    gwallskoer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. gwallskoen S2. gwallskoes S3. gwallskoe P1. gwallskoemp P2. gwallskoec'h P3. gwallskoent I. gwallskoed
  • S1.
    gwallskoen
  • S2.
    gwallskoes
  • S3.
    gwallskoe
  • P1.
    gwallskoemp
  • P2.
    gwallskoec'h
  • P3.
    gwallskoent
  • I.
    gwallskoed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. gwallskois S2. gwallskojout S3. gwallskoas P1. gwallskojomp P2. gwallskojoc'h P3. gwallskojont I. gwallskojod
  • S1.
    gwallskois
  • S2.
    gwallskojout
  • S3.
    gwallskoas
  • P1.
    gwallskojomp
  • P2.
    gwallskojoc'h
  • P3.
    gwallskojont
  • I.
    gwallskojod

Future

    Future S1. gwallskoin S2. gwallskoi S3. gwallskoo pe gwallskoy P1. gwallskoimp P2. gwallskoot pe gwallskooc'h P3. gwallskoint I. gwallskoor
  • S1.
    gwallskoin
  • S2.
    gwallskoi
  • S3.
    gwallskoo
    pe
    gwallskoy
  • P1.
    gwallskoimp
  • P2.
    gwallskoot
    pe
    gwallskooc'h
  • P3.
    gwallskoint
  • I.
    gwallskoor
    Future S1. gwallskoin S2. gwallskoi S3. gwallskoo pe gwallskoy P1. gwallskofomp P2. gwallskofet P3. gwallskofont I. gwallskofer
  • S1.
    gwallskoin
  • S2.
    gwallskoi
  • S3.
    gwallskoo
    pe
    gwallskoy
  • P1.
    gwallskofomp
  • P2.
    gwallskofet
  • P3.
    gwallskofont
  • I.
    gwallskofer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. gwallskofen S2. gwallskofes S3. gwallskofe P1. gwallskofemp P2. gwallskofec'h P3. gwallskofent I. gwallskofed
  • S1.
    gwallskofen
  • S2.
    gwallskofes
  • S3.
    gwallskofe
  • P1.
    gwallskofemp
  • P2.
    gwallskofec'h
  • P3.
    gwallskofent
  • I.
    gwallskofed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. gwallskohen S2. gwallskohes S3. gwallskohe P1. gwallskohemp P2. gwallskohec'h P3. gwallskohent I. gwallskohed
  • S1.
    gwallskohen
  • S2.
    gwallskohes
  • S3.
    gwallskohe
  • P1.
    gwallskohemp
  • P2.
    gwallskohec'h
  • P3.
    gwallskohent
  • I.
    gwallskohed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. gwallskojen S2. gwallskojes S3. gwallskoje P1. gwallskojemp P2. gwallskojec'h P3. gwallskojent I. gwallskojed
  • S1.
    gwallskojen
  • S2.
    gwallskojes
  • S3.
    gwallskoje
  • P1.
    gwallskojemp
  • P2.
    gwallskojec'h
  • P3.
    gwallskojent
  • I.
    gwallskojed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. gwallsko S3. gwallskoet P1. gwallskoomp P2. gwallskoit P3. gwallskoent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    gwallsko
  • S3.
    gwallskoet
  • P1.
    gwallskoomp
  • P2.
    gwallskoit
  • P3.
    gwallskoent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na wallsko ket
  • S3. na wallskoet ket
  • P1. na wallskoomp ket
  • P2. na wallskoit ket
  • P3. na wallskoent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na wallsko ket S3. na wallskoet ket P1. na wallskoomp ket P2. na wallskoit ket P3. na wallskoent ket I.