kaeliañ

English : to put wire netting around

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : kaeliet
Action form : bezañ o kaeliañ
"en ur" form : en ur gaeliañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. kaelian S2. kaeliez S3. kaeilh P1. kaeliomp P2. kaeilhit P3. kaeliont I. kaelier
  • S1.
    kaelian
  • S2.
    kaeliez
  • S3.
    kaeilh
  • P1.
    kaeliomp
  • P2.
    kaeilhit
  • P3.
    kaeliont
  • I.
    kaelier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. kaelien S2. kaelies S3. kaelie P1. kaeliemp P2. kaeliec'h P3. kaelient I. kaelied
  • S1.
    kaelien
  • S2.
    kaelies
  • S3.
    kaelie
  • P1.
    kaeliemp
  • P2.
    kaeliec'h
  • P3.
    kaelient
  • I.
    kaelied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. kaeilhis pe kaeilhjon S2. kaeilhjout S3. kaelias P1. kaeilhjomp P2. kaeilhjoc'h P3. kaeilhjont I. kaeilhjod
  • S1.
    kaeilhis
    pe
    kaeilhjon
  • S2.
    kaeilhjout
  • S3.
    kaelias
  • P1.
    kaeilhjomp
  • P2.
    kaeilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhjont
  • I.
    kaeilhjod

Future

    Future S1. kaeilhin S2. kaeilhi S3. kaelio P1. kaeilhimp P2. kaeliot pe kaelioc'h P3. kaeilhint I. kaelior
  • S1.
    kaeilhin
  • S2.
    kaeilhi
  • S3.
    kaelio
  • P1.
    kaeilhimp
  • P2.
    kaeliot
    pe
    kaelioc'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhint
  • I.
    kaelior
    Future S1. kaeilhin S2. kaeilhi S3. kaelio P1. kaeilhfomp P2. kaeilhfet P3. kaeilhfont I. kaeilhfer
  • S1.
    kaeilhin
  • S2.
    kaeilhi
  • S3.
    kaelio
  • P1.
    kaeilhfomp
  • P2.
    kaeilhfet
  • P3.
    kaeilhfont
  • I.
    kaeilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaeilhfen S2. kaeilhfes S3. kaeilhfe P1. kaeilhfemp P2. kaeilhfec'h P3. kaeilhfent I. kaeilhfed
  • S1.
    kaeilhfen
  • S2.
    kaeilhfes
  • S3.
    kaeilhfe
  • P1.
    kaeilhfemp
  • P2.
    kaeilhfec'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhfent
  • I.
    kaeilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaeilhen S2. kaeilhes S3. kaeilhe P1. kaeilhemp P2. kaeilhec'h P3. kaeilhent I. kaeilhed
  • S1.
    kaeilhen
  • S2.
    kaeilhes
  • S3.
    kaeilhe
  • P1.
    kaeilhemp
  • P2.
    kaeilhec'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhent
  • I.
    kaeilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaeilhehen pe kaeilhahen S2. kaeilhehes pe kaeilhahes S3. kaeilhehe pe kaeilhahe P1. kaeilhehemp pe kaeilhahemp P2. kaeilhehec'h pe kaeilhahec'h P3. kaeilhehent pe kaeilhahent I. kaeilhehed pe kaeilhahed
  • S1.
    kaeilhehen
    pe
    kaeilhahen
  • S2.
    kaeilhehes
    pe
    kaeilhahes
  • S3.
    kaeilhehe
    pe
    kaeilhahe
  • P1.
    kaeilhehemp
    pe
    kaeilhahemp
  • P2.
    kaeilhehec'h
    pe
    kaeilhahec'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhehent
    pe
    kaeilhahent
  • I.
    kaeilhehed
    pe
    kaeilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaeilhen S2. kaeilhes S3. kaeilhe P1. kaeilhemp P2. kaeilhec'h P3. kaeilhent I. kaeilhed
  • S1.
    kaeilhen
  • S2.
    kaeilhes
  • S3.
    kaeilhe
  • P1.
    kaeilhemp
  • P2.
    kaeilhec'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhent
  • I.
    kaeilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kaeilhjen S2. kaeilhjes S3. kaeilhje P1. kaeilhjemp P2. kaeilhjec'h P3. kaeilhjent I. kaeilhjed
  • S1.
    kaeilhjen
  • S2.
    kaeilhjes
  • S3.
    kaeilhje
  • P1.
    kaeilhjemp
  • P2.
    kaeilhjec'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhjent
  • I.
    kaeilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kaeilhzen S2. kaeilhzes S3. kaeilhze P1. kaeilhzemp P2. kaeilhzec'h P3. kaeilhzent I. kaeilhzed
  • S1.
    kaeilhzen
  • S2.
    kaeilhzes
  • S3.
    kaeilhze
  • P1.
    kaeilhzemp
  • P2.
    kaeilhzec'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhzent
  • I.
    kaeilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kaeilhezen pe kaeilhazen S2. kaeilhezes pe kaeilhazes S3. kaeilheze pe kaeilhaze P1. kaeilhezemp pe kaeilhazemp P2. kaeilhezec'h pe kaeilhazec'h P3. kaeilhezent pe kaeilhazent I. kaeilhezed pe kaeilhazed
  • S1.
    kaeilhezen
    pe
    kaeilhazen
  • S2.
    kaeilhezes
    pe
    kaeilhazes
  • S3.
    kaeilheze
    pe
    kaeilhaze
  • P1.
    kaeilhezemp
    pe
    kaeilhazemp
  • P2.
    kaeilhezec'h
    pe
    kaeilhazec'h
  • P3.
    kaeilhezent
    pe
    kaeilhazent
  • I.
    kaeilhezed
    pe
    kaeilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. kaeilh S3. kaeliet P1. kaeliomp P2. kaeilhit P3. kaelient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    kaeilh
  • S3.
    kaeliet
  • P1.
    kaeliomp
  • P2.
    kaeilhit
  • P3.
    kaelient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na gaeilh ket
  • S3. na gaeliet ket
  • P1. na gaeliomp ket
  • P2. na gaeilhit ket
  • P3. na gaelient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na gaeilh ket S3. na gaeliet ket P1. na gaeliomp ket P2. na gaeilhit ket P3. na gaelient ket I.