kaouliñ

English : to curdle (speaking of blood, milk), to coagulate (speaking of blood)

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : kaoulet
Action form : bezañ o kaouliñ
"en ur" form : en ur gaouliñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. kaoulan S2. kaoulez S3. kaoul P1. kaoulomp P2. kaoulit P3. kaoulont I. kaouler
  • S1.
    kaoulan
  • S2.
    kaoulez
  • S3.
    kaoul
  • P1.
    kaoulomp
  • P2.
    kaoulit
  • P3.
    kaoulont
  • I.
    kaouler

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. kaoulen S2. kaoules S3. kaoule P1. kaoulemp P2. kaoulec'h P3. kaoulent I. kaouled
  • S1.
    kaoulen
  • S2.
    kaoules
  • S3.
    kaoule
  • P1.
    kaoulemp
  • P2.
    kaoulec'h
  • P3.
    kaoulent
  • I.
    kaouled

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. kaoulis pe kaouljon S2. kaouljout S3. kaoulas P1. kaouljomp P2. kaouljoc'h P3. kaouljont I. kaouljod
  • S1.
    kaoulis
    pe
    kaouljon
  • S2.
    kaouljout
  • S3.
    kaoulas
  • P1.
    kaouljomp
  • P2.
    kaouljoc'h
  • P3.
    kaouljont
  • I.
    kaouljod

Future

    Future S1. kaoulin S2. kaouli S3. kaoulo P1. kaoulimp P2. kaoulot pe kaouloc'h P3. kaoulint I. kaoulor
  • S1.
    kaoulin
  • S2.
    kaouli
  • S3.
    kaoulo
  • P1.
    kaoulimp
  • P2.
    kaoulot
    pe
    kaouloc'h
  • P3.
    kaoulint
  • I.
    kaoulor
    Future S1. kaoulin S2. kaouli S3. kaoulo P1. kaoulfomp P2. kaoulfet P3. kaoulfont I. kaoulfer
  • S1.
    kaoulin
  • S2.
    kaouli
  • S3.
    kaoulo
  • P1.
    kaoulfomp
  • P2.
    kaoulfet
  • P3.
    kaoulfont
  • I.
    kaoulfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaoulfen S2. kaoulfes S3. kaoulfe P1. kaoulfemp P2. kaoulfec'h P3. kaoulfent I. kaoulfed
  • S1.
    kaoulfen
  • S2.
    kaoulfes
  • S3.
    kaoulfe
  • P1.
    kaoulfemp
  • P2.
    kaoulfec'h
  • P3.
    kaoulfent
  • I.
    kaoulfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaoulhen S2. kaoulhes S3. kaoulhe P1. kaoulhemp P2. kaoulhec'h P3. kaoulhent I. kaoulhed
  • S1.
    kaoulhen
  • S2.
    kaoulhes
  • S3.
    kaoulhe
  • P1.
    kaoulhemp
  • P2.
    kaoulhec'h
  • P3.
    kaoulhent
  • I.
    kaoulhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaoulehen pe kaoulahen S2. kaoulehes pe kaoulahes S3. kaoulehe pe kaoulahe P1. kaoulehemp pe kaoulahemp P2. kaoulehec'h pe kaoulahec'h P3. kaoulehent pe kaoulahent I. kaoulehed pe kaoulahed
  • S1.
    kaoulehen
    pe
    kaoulahen
  • S2.
    kaoulehes
    pe
    kaoulahes
  • S3.
    kaoulehe
    pe
    kaoulahe
  • P1.
    kaoulehemp
    pe
    kaoulahemp
  • P2.
    kaoulehec'h
    pe
    kaoulahec'h
  • P3.
    kaoulehent
    pe
    kaoulahent
  • I.
    kaoulehed
    pe
    kaoulahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kaoulhen S2. kaoulhes S3. kaoulhe P1. kaoulhemp P2. kaoulhec'h P3. kaoulhent I. kaoulhed
  • S1.
    kaoulhen
  • S2.
    kaoulhes
  • S3.
    kaoulhe
  • P1.
    kaoulhemp
  • P2.
    kaoulhec'h
  • P3.
    kaoulhent
  • I.
    kaoulhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kaouljen S2. kaouljes S3. kaoulje P1. kaouljemp P2. kaouljec'h P3. kaouljent I. kaouljed
  • S1.
    kaouljen
  • S2.
    kaouljes
  • S3.
    kaoulje
  • P1.
    kaouljemp
  • P2.
    kaouljec'h
  • P3.
    kaouljent
  • I.
    kaouljed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kaoulzen S2. kaoulzes S3. kaoulze P1. kaoulzemp P2. kaoulzec'h P3. kaoulzent I. kaoulzed
  • S1.
    kaoulzen
  • S2.
    kaoulzes
  • S3.
    kaoulze
  • P1.
    kaoulzemp
  • P2.
    kaoulzec'h
  • P3.
    kaoulzent
  • I.
    kaoulzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kaoulezen pe kaoulazen S2. kaoulezes pe kaoulazes S3. kaouleze pe kaoulaze P1. kaoulezemp pe kaoulazemp P2. kaoulezec'h pe kaoulazec'h P3. kaoulezent pe kaoulazent I. kaoulezed pe kaoulazed
  • S1.
    kaoulezen
    pe
    kaoulazen
  • S2.
    kaoulezes
    pe
    kaoulazes
  • S3.
    kaouleze
    pe
    kaoulaze
  • P1.
    kaoulezemp
    pe
    kaoulazemp
  • P2.
    kaoulezec'h
    pe
    kaoulazec'h
  • P3.
    kaoulezent
    pe
    kaoulazent
  • I.
    kaoulezed
    pe
    kaoulazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. kaoul S3. kaoulet P1. kaoulomp P2. kaoulit P3. kaoulent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    kaoul
  • S3.
    kaoulet
  • P1.
    kaoulomp
  • P2.
    kaoulit
  • P3.
    kaoulent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na gaoul ket
  • S3. na gaoulet ket
  • P1. na gaoulomp ket
  • P2. na gaoulit ket
  • P3. na gaoulent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na gaoul ket S3. na gaoulet ket P1. na gaoulomp ket P2. na gaoulit ket P3. na gaoulent ket I.