kozhañ

English : to grow old, to advance in age, to go fallow, to waste away, to live, to spend his life, to spend his time, to hang around, to waste time, to let expire, to last, to grow old, to make old

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : kozhet
Action form : bezañ o kozhañ
"en ur" form : en ur gozhañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. kozhan S2. kozhez S3. kozh P1. kozhomp P2. kozhit P3. kozhont I. kozher
  • S1.
    kozhan
  • S2.
    kozhez
  • S3.
    kozh
  • P1.
    kozhomp
  • P2.
    kozhit
  • P3.
    kozhont
  • I.
    kozher

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. kozhen S2. kozhes S3. kozhe P1. kozhemp P2. kozhec'h P3. kozhent I. kozhed
  • S1.
    kozhen
  • S2.
    kozhes
  • S3.
    kozhe
  • P1.
    kozhemp
  • P2.
    kozhec'h
  • P3.
    kozhent
  • I.
    kozhed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. kozhis pe kozhjon S2. kozhjout S3. kozhas P1. kozhjomp P2. kozhjoc'h P3. kozhjont I. kozhjod
  • S1.
    kozhis
    pe
    kozhjon
  • S2.
    kozhjout
  • S3.
    kozhas
  • P1.
    kozhjomp
  • P2.
    kozhjoc'h
  • P3.
    kozhjont
  • I.
    kozhjod

Future

    Future S1. kozhin S2. kozhi S3. kozho P1. kozhimp P2. kozhot pe kozhoc'h P3. kozhint I. kozhor
  • S1.
    kozhin
  • S2.
    kozhi
  • S3.
    kozho
  • P1.
    kozhimp
  • P2.
    kozhot
    pe
    kozhoc'h
  • P3.
    kozhint
  • I.
    kozhor
    Future S1. kozhin S2. kozhi S3. kozho P1. kozhfomp P2. kozhfet P3. kozhfont I. kozhfer
  • S1.
    kozhin
  • S2.
    kozhi
  • S3.
    kozho
  • P1.
    kozhfomp
  • P2.
    kozhfet
  • P3.
    kozhfont
  • I.
    kozhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. kozhfen S2. kozhfes S3. kozhfe P1. kozhfemp P2. kozhfec'h P3. kozhfent I. kozhfed
  • S1.
    kozhfen
  • S2.
    kozhfes
  • S3.
    kozhfe
  • P1.
    kozhfemp
  • P2.
    kozhfec'h
  • P3.
    kozhfent
  • I.
    kozhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kozhhen S2. kozhhes S3. kozhhe P1. kozhhemp P2. kozhhec'h P3. kozhhent I. kozhhed
  • S1.
    kozhhen
  • S2.
    kozhhes
  • S3.
    kozhhe
  • P1.
    kozhhemp
  • P2.
    kozhhec'h
  • P3.
    kozhhent
  • I.
    kozhhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kozhehen pe kozhahen S2. kozhehes pe kozhahes S3. kozhehe pe kozhahe P1. kozhehemp pe kozhahemp P2. kozhehec'h pe kozhahec'h P3. kozhehent pe kozhahent I. kozhehed pe kozhahed
  • S1.
    kozhehen
    pe
    kozhahen
  • S2.
    kozhehes
    pe
    kozhahes
  • S3.
    kozhehe
    pe
    kozhahe
  • P1.
    kozhehemp
    pe
    kozhahemp
  • P2.
    kozhehec'h
    pe
    kozhahec'h
  • P3.
    kozhehent
    pe
    kozhahent
  • I.
    kozhehed
    pe
    kozhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kozhhen S2. kozhhes S3. kozhhe P1. kozhhemp P2. kozhhec'h P3. kozhhent I. kozhhed
  • S1.
    kozhhen
  • S2.
    kozhhes
  • S3.
    kozhhe
  • P1.
    kozhhemp
  • P2.
    kozhhec'h
  • P3.
    kozhhent
  • I.
    kozhhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kozhjen S2. kozhjes S3. kozhje P1. kozhjemp P2. kozhjec'h P3. kozhjent I. kozhjed
  • S1.
    kozhjen
  • S2.
    kozhjes
  • S3.
    kozhje
  • P1.
    kozhjemp
  • P2.
    kozhjec'h
  • P3.
    kozhjent
  • I.
    kozhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kozhzen S2. kozhzes S3. kozhze P1. kozhzemp P2. kozhzec'h P3. kozhzent I. kozhzed
  • S1.
    kozhzen
  • S2.
    kozhzes
  • S3.
    kozhze
  • P1.
    kozhzemp
  • P2.
    kozhzec'h
  • P3.
    kozhzent
  • I.
    kozhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kozhezen pe kozhazen S2. kozhezes pe kozhazes S3. kozheze pe kozhaze P1. kozhezemp pe kozhazemp P2. kozhezec'h pe kozhazec'h P3. kozhezent pe kozhazent I. kozhezed pe kozhazed
  • S1.
    kozhezen
    pe
    kozhazen
  • S2.
    kozhezes
    pe
    kozhazes
  • S3.
    kozheze
    pe
    kozhaze
  • P1.
    kozhezemp
    pe
    kozhazemp
  • P2.
    kozhezec'h
    pe
    kozhazec'h
  • P3.
    kozhezent
    pe
    kozhazent
  • I.
    kozhezed
    pe
    kozhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. kozh S3. kozhet P1. kozhomp P2. kozhit P3. kozhent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    kozh
  • S3.
    kozhet
  • P1.
    kozhomp
  • P2.
    kozhit
  • P3.
    kozhent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na gozh ket
  • S3. na gozhet ket
  • P1. na gozhomp ket
  • P2. na gozhit ket
  • P3. na gozhent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na gozh ket S3. na gozhet ket P1. na gozhomp ket P2. na gozhit ket P3. na gozhent ket I.