kuzhuliat

English : to whisper

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : kuzhuliet
Action form : bezañ o kuzhuliat
"en ur" form : en ur guzhuliat

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. kuzhulian S2. kuzhuliez S3. kuzhuilh P1. kuzhuliomp P2. kuzhuilhit P3. kuzhuliont I. kuzhulier
  • S1.
    kuzhulian
  • S2.
    kuzhuliez
  • S3.
    kuzhuilh
  • P1.
    kuzhuliomp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhit
  • P3.
    kuzhuliont
  • I.
    kuzhulier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. kuzhulien S2. kuzhulies S3. kuzhulie P1. kuzhuliemp P2. kuzhuliec'h P3. kuzhulient I. kuzhulied
  • S1.
    kuzhulien
  • S2.
    kuzhulies
  • S3.
    kuzhulie
  • P1.
    kuzhuliemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuliec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhulient
  • I.
    kuzhulied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. kuzhuilhis pe kuzhuilhjon S2. kuzhuilhjout S3. kuzhulias P1. kuzhuilhjomp P2. kuzhuilhjoc'h P3. kuzhuilhjont I. kuzhuilhjod
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhis
    pe
    kuzhuilhjon
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhjout
  • S3.
    kuzhulias
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhjomp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhjont
  • I.
    kuzhuilhjod

Future

    Future S1. kuzhuilhin S2. kuzhuilhi S3. kuzhulio P1. kuzhuilhimp P2. kuzhuliot pe kuzhulioc'h P3. kuzhuilhint I. kuzhulior
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhin
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhi
  • S3.
    kuzhulio
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhimp
  • P2.
    kuzhuliot
    pe
    kuzhulioc'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhint
  • I.
    kuzhulior
    Future S1. kuzhuilhin S2. kuzhuilhi S3. kuzhulio P1. kuzhuilhfomp P2. kuzhuilhfet P3. kuzhuilhfont I. kuzhuilhfer
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhin
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhi
  • S3.
    kuzhulio
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhfomp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhfet
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhfont
  • I.
    kuzhuilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. kuzhuilhfen S2. kuzhuilhfes S3. kuzhuilhfe P1. kuzhuilhfemp P2. kuzhuilhfec'h P3. kuzhuilhfent I. kuzhuilhfed
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhfen
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhfes
  • S3.
    kuzhuilhfe
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhfemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhfec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhfent
  • I.
    kuzhuilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kuzhuilhen S2. kuzhuilhes S3. kuzhuilhe P1. kuzhuilhemp P2. kuzhuilhec'h P3. kuzhuilhent I. kuzhuilhed
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhen
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhes
  • S3.
    kuzhuilhe
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhent
  • I.
    kuzhuilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kuzhuilhehen pe kuzhuilhahen S2. kuzhuilhehes pe kuzhuilhahes S3. kuzhuilhehe pe kuzhuilhahe P1. kuzhuilhehemp pe kuzhuilhahemp P2. kuzhuilhehec'h pe kuzhuilhahec'h P3. kuzhuilhehent pe kuzhuilhahent I. kuzhuilhehed pe kuzhuilhahed
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhehen
    pe
    kuzhuilhahen
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhehes
    pe
    kuzhuilhahes
  • S3.
    kuzhuilhehe
    pe
    kuzhuilhahe
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhehemp
    pe
    kuzhuilhahemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhehec'h
    pe
    kuzhuilhahec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhehent
    pe
    kuzhuilhahent
  • I.
    kuzhuilhehed
    pe
    kuzhuilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. kuzhuilhen S2. kuzhuilhes S3. kuzhuilhe P1. kuzhuilhemp P2. kuzhuilhec'h P3. kuzhuilhent I. kuzhuilhed
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhen
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhes
  • S3.
    kuzhuilhe
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhent
  • I.
    kuzhuilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kuzhuilhjen S2. kuzhuilhjes S3. kuzhuilhje P1. kuzhuilhjemp P2. kuzhuilhjec'h P3. kuzhuilhjent I. kuzhuilhjed
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhjen
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhjes
  • S3.
    kuzhuilhje
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhjemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhjec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhjent
  • I.
    kuzhuilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kuzhuilhzen S2. kuzhuilhzes S3. kuzhuilhze P1. kuzhuilhzemp P2. kuzhuilhzec'h P3. kuzhuilhzent I. kuzhuilhzed
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhzen
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhzes
  • S3.
    kuzhuilhze
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhzemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhzec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhzent
  • I.
    kuzhuilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. kuzhuilhezen pe kuzhuilhazen S2. kuzhuilhezes pe kuzhuilhazes S3. kuzhuilheze pe kuzhuilhaze P1. kuzhuilhezemp pe kuzhuilhazemp P2. kuzhuilhezec'h pe kuzhuilhazec'h P3. kuzhuilhezent pe kuzhuilhazent I. kuzhuilhezed pe kuzhuilhazed
  • S1.
    kuzhuilhezen
    pe
    kuzhuilhazen
  • S2.
    kuzhuilhezes
    pe
    kuzhuilhazes
  • S3.
    kuzhuilheze
    pe
    kuzhuilhaze
  • P1.
    kuzhuilhezemp
    pe
    kuzhuilhazemp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhezec'h
    pe
    kuzhuilhazec'h
  • P3.
    kuzhuilhezent
    pe
    kuzhuilhazent
  • I.
    kuzhuilhezed
    pe
    kuzhuilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. kuzhuilh S3. kuzhuliet P1. kuzhuliomp P2. kuzhuilhit P3. kuzhulient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    kuzhuilh
  • S3.
    kuzhuliet
  • P1.
    kuzhuliomp
  • P2.
    kuzhuilhit
  • P3.
    kuzhulient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na guzhuilh ket
  • S3. na guzhuliet ket
  • P1. na guzhuliomp ket
  • P2. na guzhuilhit ket
  • P3. na guzhulient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na guzhuilh ket S3. na guzhuliet ket P1. na guzhuliomp ket P2. na guzhuilhit ket P3. na guzhulient ket I.