lakaat

English : to put, to make someone to do something, to return, to admit, to suppose, to designate, to destine, to pose, to fix, to apply, to affix, to attribute, to consider, to impose, to suppose, to transform, to ignite, to deliver, to sow

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : lakaet
Action form : bezañ o lakaat
"en ur" form : en ur lakaat

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. lakaan S2. lakaez S3. laka P1. lakaomp P2. lakait P3. lakaont I. lakaer
  • S1.
    lakaan
  • S2.
    lakaez
  • S3.
    laka
  • P1.
    lakaomp
  • P2.
    lakait
  • P3.
    lakaont
  • I.
    lakaer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. lakaen S2. lakaes S3. lakae P1. lakaemp P2. lakaec'h P3. lakaent I. lakaed
  • S1.
    lakaen
  • S2.
    lakaes
  • S3.
    lakae
  • P1.
    lakaemp
  • P2.
    lakaec'h
  • P3.
    lakaent
  • I.
    lakaed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. lakais S2. lakajout S3. lakaas P1. lakajomp P2. lakajoc'h P3. lakajont I. lakajod
  • S1.
    lakais
  • S2.
    lakajout
  • S3.
    lakaas
  • P1.
    lakajomp
  • P2.
    lakajoc'h
  • P3.
    lakajont
  • I.
    lakajod

Future

    Future S1. lakain S2. lakai S3. lakao pe lakay P1. lakaimp P2. lakaot pe lakaoc'h P3. lakaint I. lakaor
  • S1.
    lakain
  • S2.
    lakai
  • S3.
    lakao
    pe
    lakay
  • P1.
    lakaimp
  • P2.
    lakaot
    pe
    lakaoc'h
  • P3.
    lakaint
  • I.
    lakaor
    Future S1. lakain S2. lakai S3. lakao pe lakay P1. lakafomp P2. lakafet P3. lakafont I. lakafer
  • S1.
    lakain
  • S2.
    lakai
  • S3.
    lakao
    pe
    lakay
  • P1.
    lakafomp
  • P2.
    lakafet
  • P3.
    lakafont
  • I.
    lakafer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. lakafen S2. lakafes S3. lakafe P1. lakafemp P2. lakafec'h P3. lakafent I. lakafed
  • S1.
    lakafen
  • S2.
    lakafes
  • S3.
    lakafe
  • P1.
    lakafemp
  • P2.
    lakafec'h
  • P3.
    lakafent
  • I.
    lakafed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. lakahen S2. lakahes S3. lakahe P1. lakahemp P2. lakahec'h P3. lakahent I. lakahed
  • S1.
    lakahen
  • S2.
    lakahes
  • S3.
    lakahe
  • P1.
    lakahemp
  • P2.
    lakahec'h
  • P3.
    lakahent
  • I.
    lakahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. lakaehen pe lakaahen S2. lakaehes pe lakaahes S3. lakaehe pe lakaahe P1. lakaehemp pe lakaahemp P2. lakaehec'h pe lakaahec'h P3. lakaehent pe lakaahent I. lakaehed pe lakaahed
  • S1.
    lakaehen
    pe
    lakaahen
  • S2.
    lakaehes
    pe
    lakaahes
  • S3.
    lakaehe
    pe
    lakaahe
  • P1.
    lakaehemp
    pe
    lakaahemp
  • P2.
    lakaehec'h
    pe
    lakaahec'h
  • P3.
    lakaehent
    pe
    lakaahent
  • I.
    lakaehed
    pe
    lakaahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. lakahen S2. lakahes S3. lakahe P1. lakahemp P2. lakahec'h P3. lakahent I. lakahed
  • S1.
    lakahen
  • S2.
    lakahes
  • S3.
    lakahe
  • P1.
    lakahemp
  • P2.
    lakahec'h
  • P3.
    lakahent
  • I.
    lakahed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. lakajen S2. lakajes S3. lakaje P1. lakajemp P2. lakajec'h P3. lakajent I. lakajed
  • S1.
    lakajen
  • S2.
    lakajes
  • S3.
    lakaje
  • P1.
    lakajemp
  • P2.
    lakajec'h
  • P3.
    lakajent
  • I.
    lakajed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. lakazen S2. lakazes S3. lakaze P1. lakazemp P2. lakazec'h P3. lakazent I. lakazed
  • S1.
    lakazen
  • S2.
    lakazes
  • S3.
    lakaze
  • P1.
    lakazemp
  • P2.
    lakazec'h
  • P3.
    lakazent
  • I.
    lakazed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. lakaezen pe lakaazen S2. lakaezes pe lakaazes S3. lakaeze pe lakaaze P1. lakaezemp pe lakaazemp P2. lakaezec'h pe lakaazec'h P3. lakaezent pe lakaazent I. lakaezed pe lakaazed
  • S1.
    lakaezen
    pe
    lakaazen
  • S2.
    lakaezes
    pe
    lakaazes
  • S3.
    lakaeze
    pe
    lakaaze
  • P1.
    lakaezemp
    pe
    lakaazemp
  • P2.
    lakaezec'h
    pe
    lakaazec'h
  • P3.
    lakaezent
    pe
    lakaazent
  • I.
    lakaezed
    pe
    lakaazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. laka S3. lakaet P1. lakaomp P2. lakait P3. lakaent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    laka
  • S3.
    lakaet
  • P1.
    lakaomp
  • P2.
    lakait
  • P3.
    lakaent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na laka ket
  • S3. na lakaet ket
  • P1. na lakaomp ket
  • P2. na lakait ket
  • P3. na lakaent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na laka ket S3. na lakaet ket P1. na lakaomp ket P2. na lakait ket P3. na lakaent ket I.