lazhañ

English : to kill, to shut off, to extinguish (fire, light, ...) to deactivate, to finish, to hurry, to liquidate, to hide, to eliminate, to accomplish (work), to strike, to commit suicide, to kill oneself

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : lazhet
Action form : bezañ o lazhañ
"en ur" form : en ur lazhañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. lazhan S2. lazhez S3. lazh P1. lazhomp P2. lazhit P3. lazhont I. lazher
  • S1.
    lazhan
  • S2.
    lazhez
  • S3.
    lazh
  • P1.
    lazhomp
  • P2.
    lazhit
  • P3.
    lazhont
  • I.
    lazher

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. lazhen S2. lazhes S3. lazhe P1. lazhemp P2. lazhec'h P3. lazhent I. lazhed
  • S1.
    lazhen
  • S2.
    lazhes
  • S3.
    lazhe
  • P1.
    lazhemp
  • P2.
    lazhec'h
  • P3.
    lazhent
  • I.
    lazhed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. lazhis pe lazhjon S2. lazhjout S3. lazhas P1. lazhjomp P2. lazhjoc'h P3. lazhjont I. lazhjod
  • S1.
    lazhis
    pe
    lazhjon
  • S2.
    lazhjout
  • S3.
    lazhas
  • P1.
    lazhjomp
  • P2.
    lazhjoc'h
  • P3.
    lazhjont
  • I.
    lazhjod

Future

    Future S1. lazhin S2. lazhi S3. lazho P1. lazhimp P2. lazhot pe lazhoc'h P3. lazhint I. lazhor
  • S1.
    lazhin
  • S2.
    lazhi
  • S3.
    lazho
  • P1.
    lazhimp
  • P2.
    lazhot
    pe
    lazhoc'h
  • P3.
    lazhint
  • I.
    lazhor
    Future S1. lazhin S2. lazhi S3. lazho P1. lazhfomp P2. lazhfet P3. lazhfont I. lazhfer
  • S1.
    lazhin
  • S2.
    lazhi
  • S3.
    lazho
  • P1.
    lazhfomp
  • P2.
    lazhfet
  • P3.
    lazhfont
  • I.
    lazhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. lazhfen S2. lazhfes S3. lazhfe P1. lazhfemp P2. lazhfec'h P3. lazhfent I. lazhfed
  • S1.
    lazhfen
  • S2.
    lazhfes
  • S3.
    lazhfe
  • P1.
    lazhfemp
  • P2.
    lazhfec'h
  • P3.
    lazhfent
  • I.
    lazhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. lazhhen S2. lazhhes S3. lazhhe P1. lazhhemp P2. lazhhec'h P3. lazhhent I. lazhhed
  • S1.
    lazhhen
  • S2.
    lazhhes
  • S3.
    lazhhe
  • P1.
    lazhhemp
  • P2.
    lazhhec'h
  • P3.
    lazhhent
  • I.
    lazhhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. lazhehen pe lazhahen S2. lazhehes pe lazhahes S3. lazhehe pe lazhahe P1. lazhehemp pe lazhahemp P2. lazhehec'h pe lazhahec'h P3. lazhehent pe lazhahent I. lazhehed pe lazhahed
  • S1.
    lazhehen
    pe
    lazhahen
  • S2.
    lazhehes
    pe
    lazhahes
  • S3.
    lazhehe
    pe
    lazhahe
  • P1.
    lazhehemp
    pe
    lazhahemp
  • P2.
    lazhehec'h
    pe
    lazhahec'h
  • P3.
    lazhehent
    pe
    lazhahent
  • I.
    lazhehed
    pe
    lazhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. lazhhen S2. lazhhes S3. lazhhe P1. lazhhemp P2. lazhhec'h P3. lazhhent I. lazhhed
  • S1.
    lazhhen
  • S2.
    lazhhes
  • S3.
    lazhhe
  • P1.
    lazhhemp
  • P2.
    lazhhec'h
  • P3.
    lazhhent
  • I.
    lazhhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. lazhjen S2. lazhjes S3. lazhje P1. lazhjemp P2. lazhjec'h P3. lazhjent I. lazhjed
  • S1.
    lazhjen
  • S2.
    lazhjes
  • S3.
    lazhje
  • P1.
    lazhjemp
  • P2.
    lazhjec'h
  • P3.
    lazhjent
  • I.
    lazhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. lazhzen S2. lazhzes S3. lazhze P1. lazhzemp P2. lazhzec'h P3. lazhzent I. lazhzed
  • S1.
    lazhzen
  • S2.
    lazhzes
  • S3.
    lazhze
  • P1.
    lazhzemp
  • P2.
    lazhzec'h
  • P3.
    lazhzent
  • I.
    lazhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. lazhezen pe lazhazen S2. lazhezes pe lazhazes S3. lazheze pe lazhaze P1. lazhezemp pe lazhazemp P2. lazhezec'h pe lazhazec'h P3. lazhezent pe lazhazent I. lazhezed pe lazhazed
  • S1.
    lazhezen
    pe
    lazhazen
  • S2.
    lazhezes
    pe
    lazhazes
  • S3.
    lazheze
    pe
    lazhaze
  • P1.
    lazhezemp
    pe
    lazhazemp
  • P2.
    lazhezec'h
    pe
    lazhazec'h
  • P3.
    lazhezent
    pe
    lazhazent
  • I.
    lazhezed
    pe
    lazhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. lazh S3. lazhet P1. lazhomp P2. lazhit P3. lazhent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    lazh
  • S3.
    lazhet
  • P1.
    lazhomp
  • P2.
    lazhit
  • P3.
    lazhent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na lazh ket
  • S3. na lazhet ket
  • P1. na lazhomp ket
  • P2. na lazhit ket
  • P3. na lazhent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na lazh ket S3. na lazhet ket P1. na lazhomp ket P2. na lazhit ket P3. na lazhent ket I.