moneizañ

English : to coin, transform a metal into currency

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : moneizet
Action form : bezañ o voneizañ
"en ur" form : en ur voneizañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. moneizan S2. moneizez S3. moneiz P1. moneizomp P2. moneizit P3. moneizont I. moneizer
  • S1.
    moneizan
  • S2.
    moneizez
  • S3.
    moneiz
  • P1.
    moneizomp
  • P2.
    moneizit
  • P3.
    moneizont
  • I.
    moneizer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. moneizen S2. moneizes S3. moneize P1. moneizemp P2. moneizec'h P3. moneizent I. moneized
  • S1.
    moneizen
  • S2.
    moneizes
  • S3.
    moneize
  • P1.
    moneizemp
  • P2.
    moneizec'h
  • P3.
    moneizent
  • I.
    moneized

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. moneizis pe moneizjon S2. moneizjout S3. moneizas P1. moneizjomp P2. moneizjoc'h P3. moneizjont I. moneizjod
  • S1.
    moneizis
    pe
    moneizjon
  • S2.
    moneizjout
  • S3.
    moneizas
  • P1.
    moneizjomp
  • P2.
    moneizjoc'h
  • P3.
    moneizjont
  • I.
    moneizjod

Future

    Future S1. moneizin S2. moneizi S3. moneizo P1. moneizimp P2. moneizot pe moneizoc'h P3. moneizint I. moneizor
  • S1.
    moneizin
  • S2.
    moneizi
  • S3.
    moneizo
  • P1.
    moneizimp
  • P2.
    moneizot
    pe
    moneizoc'h
  • P3.
    moneizint
  • I.
    moneizor
    Future S1. moneizin S2. moneizi S3. moneizo P1. moneizfomp P2. moneizfet P3. moneizfont I. moneizfer
  • S1.
    moneizin
  • S2.
    moneizi
  • S3.
    moneizo
  • P1.
    moneizfomp
  • P2.
    moneizfet
  • P3.
    moneizfont
  • I.
    moneizfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. moneizfen S2. moneizfes S3. moneizfe P1. moneizfemp P2. moneizfec'h P3. moneizfent I. moneizfed
  • S1.
    moneizfen
  • S2.
    moneizfes
  • S3.
    moneizfe
  • P1.
    moneizfemp
  • P2.
    moneizfec'h
  • P3.
    moneizfent
  • I.
    moneizfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. moneizhen S2. moneizhes S3. moneizhe P1. moneizhemp P2. moneizhec'h P3. moneizhent I. moneizhed
  • S1.
    moneizhen
  • S2.
    moneizhes
  • S3.
    moneizhe
  • P1.
    moneizhemp
  • P2.
    moneizhec'h
  • P3.
    moneizhent
  • I.
    moneizhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. moneizehen pe moneizahen S2. moneizehes pe moneizahes S3. moneizehe pe moneizahe P1. moneizehemp pe moneizahemp P2. moneizehec'h pe moneizahec'h P3. moneizehent pe moneizahent I. moneizehed pe moneizahed
  • S1.
    moneizehen
    pe
    moneizahen
  • S2.
    moneizehes
    pe
    moneizahes
  • S3.
    moneizehe
    pe
    moneizahe
  • P1.
    moneizehemp
    pe
    moneizahemp
  • P2.
    moneizehec'h
    pe
    moneizahec'h
  • P3.
    moneizehent
    pe
    moneizahent
  • I.
    moneizehed
    pe
    moneizahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. moneizhen S2. moneizhes S3. moneizhe P1. moneizhemp P2. moneizhec'h P3. moneizhent I. moneizhed
  • S1.
    moneizhen
  • S2.
    moneizhes
  • S3.
    moneizhe
  • P1.
    moneizhemp
  • P2.
    moneizhec'h
  • P3.
    moneizhent
  • I.
    moneizhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. moneizjen S2. moneizjes S3. moneizje P1. moneizjemp P2. moneizjec'h P3. moneizjent I. moneizjed
  • S1.
    moneizjen
  • S2.
    moneizjes
  • S3.
    moneizje
  • P1.
    moneizjemp
  • P2.
    moneizjec'h
  • P3.
    moneizjent
  • I.
    moneizjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. moneizzen S2. moneizzes S3. moneizze P1. moneizzemp P2. moneizzec'h P3. moneizzent I. moneizzed
  • S1.
    moneizzen
  • S2.
    moneizzes
  • S3.
    moneizze
  • P1.
    moneizzemp
  • P2.
    moneizzec'h
  • P3.
    moneizzent
  • I.
    moneizzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. moneizezen pe moneizazen S2. moneizezes pe moneizazes S3. moneizeze pe moneizaze P1. moneizezemp pe moneizazemp P2. moneizezec'h pe moneizazec'h P3. moneizezent pe moneizazent I. moneizezed pe moneizazed
  • S1.
    moneizezen
    pe
    moneizazen
  • S2.
    moneizezes
    pe
    moneizazes
  • S3.
    moneizeze
    pe
    moneizaze
  • P1.
    moneizezemp
    pe
    moneizazemp
  • P2.
    moneizezec'h
    pe
    moneizazec'h
  • P3.
    moneizezent
    pe
    moneizazent
  • I.
    moneizezed
    pe
    moneizazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. moneiz S3. moneizet P1. moneizomp P2. moneizit P3. moneizent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    moneiz
  • S3.
    moneizet
  • P1.
    moneizomp
  • P2.
    moneizit
  • P3.
    moneizent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na voneiz ket
  • S3. na voneizet ket
  • P1. na voneizomp ket
  • P2. na voneizit ket
  • P3. na voneizent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na voneiz ket S3. na voneizet ket P1. na voneizomp ket P2. na voneizit ket P3. na voneizent ket I.