mont

Other forms : monet (Gwenedeg )

English : to go

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : aet
Action form : bezañ o vont
"en ur" form : en ur vont

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. an S2. ez S3. a pe ya P1. eomp P2. it P3. eont I. eer
  • S1.
    an
  • S2.
    ez
  • S3.
    a
    pe
    ya
  • P1.
    eomp
  • P2.
    it
  • P3.
    eont
  • I.
    eer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. aen S2. aes S3. e P1. aemp P2. aec'h P3. aent I. aeed
  • S1.
    aen
  • S2.
    aes
  • S3.
    e
  • P1.
    aemp
  • P2.
    aec'h
  • P3.
    aent
  • I.
    aeed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. is pe ejon S2. ejout S3. eas pe yeas P1. ejomp P2. ejoc'h P3. ejont I. ejod
  • S1.
    is
    pe
    ejon
  • S2.
    ejout
  • S3.
    eas
    pe
    yeas
  • P1.
    ejomp
  • P2.
    ejoc'h
  • P3.
    ejont
  • I.
    ejod

Future

    Future S1. in S2. i S3. ay pe yelo P1. aimp P2. eot pe eoc'h P3. aint I. eor pe afer
  • S1.
    in
  • S2.
    i
  • S3.
    ay
    pe
    yelo
  • P1.
    aimp
  • P2.
    eot
    pe
    eoc'h
  • P3.
    aint
  • I.
    eor
    pe
    afer
    Future S1. in S2. i S3. ay pe yelo P1. afomp P2. afet P3. afont I. eor pe afer
  • S1.
    in
  • S2.
    i
  • S3.
    ay
    pe
    yelo
  • P1.
    afomp
  • P2.
    afet
  • P3.
    afont
  • I.
    eor
    pe
    afer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. afen S2. afes S3. afe P1. afemp P2. afec'h P3. afent I. afed
  • S1.
    afen
  • S2.
    afes
  • S3.
    afe
  • P1.
    afemp
  • P2.
    afec'h
  • P3.
    afent
  • I.
    afed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. hen S2. hes S3. he P1. hemp P2. hec'h P3. hent I. hed
  • S1.
    hen
  • S2.
    hes
  • S3.
    he
  • P1.
    hemp
  • P2.
    hec'h
  • P3.
    hent
  • I.
    hed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. ehen pe ahen S2. ehes pe ahes S3. ehe pe ahe P1. ehemp pe ahemp P2. ehec'h pe ahec'h P3. ehent pe ahent I. ehed pe ahed
  • S1.
    ehen
    pe
    ahen
  • S2.
    ehes
    pe
    ahes
  • S3.
    ehe
    pe
    ahe
  • P1.
    ehemp
    pe
    ahemp
  • P2.
    ehec'h
    pe
    ahec'h
  • P3.
    ehent
    pe
    ahent
  • I.
    ehed
    pe
    ahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. ahen S2. ahes S3. ahe P1. ahemp P2. ahec'h P3. ahent I. ahed
  • S1.
    ahen
  • S2.
    ahes
  • S3.
    ahe
  • P1.
    ahemp
  • P2.
    ahec'h
  • P3.
    ahent
  • I.
    ahed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. ajen S2. ajes S3. aje P1. ajemp P2. ajec'h P3. ajent I. ajed
  • S1.
    ajen
  • S2.
    ajes
  • S3.
    aje
  • P1.
    ajemp
  • P2.
    ajec'h
  • P3.
    ajent
  • I.
    ajed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. zen S2. zes S3. ze P1. zemp P2. zec'h P3. zent I. zed
  • S1.
    zen
  • S2.
    zes
  • S3.
    ze
  • P1.
    zemp
  • P2.
    zec'h
  • P3.
    zent
  • I.
    zed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. ezen pe azen S2. ezes pe azes S3. eze pe aze P1. ezemp pe azemp P2. ezec'h pe azec'h P3. ezent pe azent I. ezed pe azed
  • S1.
    ezen
    pe
    azen
  • S2.
    ezes
    pe
    azes
  • S3.
    eze
    pe
    aze
  • P1.
    ezemp
    pe
    azemp
  • P2.
    ezec'h
    pe
    azec'h
  • P3.
    ezent
    pe
    azent
  • I.
    ezed
    pe
    azed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. a pe kae S3. aet P1. eomp pe deomp P2. it pe kit P3. aent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    a
    pe
    kae
  • S3.
    aet
  • P1.
    eomp
    pe
    deomp
  • P2.
    it
    pe
    kit
  • P3.
    aent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na a ket
  • S3. na aet ket
  • P1. na eomp ket
  • P2. na it ket
  • P3. na aent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na a ket S3. na aet ket P1. na eomp ket P2. na it ket P3. na aent ket I.