mortifiañ

English : to mortify

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : mortifiet
Action form : bezañ o vortifiañ
"en ur" form : en ur vortifiañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. mortifian S2. mortifiez S3. mortif P1. mortifiomp P2. mortifit P3. mortifiont I. mortifier
  • S1.
    mortifian
  • S2.
    mortifiez
  • S3.
    mortif
  • P1.
    mortifiomp
  • P2.
    mortifit
  • P3.
    mortifiont
  • I.
    mortifier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. mortifien S2. mortifies S3. mortifie P1. mortifiemp P2. mortifiec'h P3. mortifient I. mortified
  • S1.
    mortifien
  • S2.
    mortifies
  • S3.
    mortifie
  • P1.
    mortifiemp
  • P2.
    mortifiec'h
  • P3.
    mortifient
  • I.
    mortified

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. mortifis pe mortifjon S2. mortifjout S3. mortifias P1. mortifjomp P2. mortifjoc'h P3. mortifjont I. mortifjod
  • S1.
    mortifis
    pe
    mortifjon
  • S2.
    mortifjout
  • S3.
    mortifias
  • P1.
    mortifjomp
  • P2.
    mortifjoc'h
  • P3.
    mortifjont
  • I.
    mortifjod

Future

    Future S1. mortifin S2. mortifi S3. mortifio P1. mortifimp P2. mortifiot pe mortifoc'h P3. mortifint I. mortifior
  • S1.
    mortifin
  • S2.
    mortifi
  • S3.
    mortifio
  • P1.
    mortifimp
  • P2.
    mortifiot
    pe
    mortifoc'h
  • P3.
    mortifint
  • I.
    mortifior
    Future S1. mortifin S2. mortifi S3. mortifio P1. mortififomp P2. mortififet P3. mortififont I. mortififer
  • S1.
    mortifin
  • S2.
    mortifi
  • S3.
    mortifio
  • P1.
    mortififomp
  • P2.
    mortififet
  • P3.
    mortififont
  • I.
    mortififer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. mortiffen S2. mortiffes S3. mortiffe P1. mortiffemp P2. mortiffec'h P3. mortiffent I. mortiffed
  • S1.
    mortiffen
  • S2.
    mortiffes
  • S3.
    mortiffe
  • P1.
    mortiffemp
  • P2.
    mortiffec'h
  • P3.
    mortiffent
  • I.
    mortiffed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. mortifhen S2. mortifhes S3. mortifhe P1. mortifhemp P2. mortifhec'h P3. mortifhent I. mortifhed
  • S1.
    mortifhen
  • S2.
    mortifhes
  • S3.
    mortifhe
  • P1.
    mortifhemp
  • P2.
    mortifhec'h
  • P3.
    mortifhent
  • I.
    mortifhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. mortifehen pe mortifahen S2. mortifehes pe mortifahes S3. mortifehe pe mortifahe P1. mortifehemp pe mortifahemp P2. mortifehec'h pe mortifahec'h P3. mortifehent pe mortifahent I. mortifehed pe mortifahed
  • S1.
    mortifehen
    pe
    mortifahen
  • S2.
    mortifehes
    pe
    mortifahes
  • S3.
    mortifehe
    pe
    mortifahe
  • P1.
    mortifehemp
    pe
    mortifahemp
  • P2.
    mortifehec'h
    pe
    mortifahec'h
  • P3.
    mortifehent
    pe
    mortifahent
  • I.
    mortifehed
    pe
    mortifahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. mortifhen S2. mortifhes S3. mortifhe P1. mortifhemp P2. mortifhec'h P3. mortifhent I. mortifhed
  • S1.
    mortifhen
  • S2.
    mortifhes
  • S3.
    mortifhe
  • P1.
    mortifhemp
  • P2.
    mortifhec'h
  • P3.
    mortifhent
  • I.
    mortifhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. mortifjen S2. mortifjes S3. mortifje P1. mortifjemp P2. mortifjec'h P3. mortifjent I. mortifjed
  • S1.
    mortifjen
  • S2.
    mortifjes
  • S3.
    mortifje
  • P1.
    mortifjemp
  • P2.
    mortifjec'h
  • P3.
    mortifjent
  • I.
    mortifjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. mortifzen S2. mortifzes S3. mortifze P1. mortifzemp P2. mortifzec'h P3. mortifzent I. mortifzed
  • S1.
    mortifzen
  • S2.
    mortifzes
  • S3.
    mortifze
  • P1.
    mortifzemp
  • P2.
    mortifzec'h
  • P3.
    mortifzent
  • I.
    mortifzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. mortifezen pe mortifazen S2. mortifezes pe mortifazes S3. mortifeze pe mortifaze P1. mortifezemp pe mortifazemp P2. mortifezec'h pe mortifazec'h P3. mortifezent pe mortifazent I. mortifezed pe mortifazed
  • S1.
    mortifezen
    pe
    mortifazen
  • S2.
    mortifezes
    pe
    mortifazes
  • S3.
    mortifeze
    pe
    mortifaze
  • P1.
    mortifezemp
    pe
    mortifazemp
  • P2.
    mortifezec'h
    pe
    mortifazec'h
  • P3.
    mortifezent
    pe
    mortifazent
  • I.
    mortifezed
    pe
    mortifazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. mortif S3. mortifiet P1. mortifiomp P2. mortifit P3. mortifient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    mortif
  • S3.
    mortifiet
  • P1.
    mortifiomp
  • P2.
    mortifit
  • P3.
    mortifient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vortif ket
  • S3. na vortifiet ket
  • P1. na vortifiomp ket
  • P2. na vortifit ket
  • P3. na vortifient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vortif ket S3. na vortifiet ket P1. na vortifiomp ket P2. na vortifit ket P3. na vortifient ket I.