morueta

English : to fish for cod, to go fishing for cod

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : moruetet
Action form : bezañ o vorueta
"en ur" form : en ur vorueta

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. moruetan S2. moruetez S3. moruet P1. moruetomp P2. moruetit P3. moruetont I. morueter
  • S1.
    moruetan
  • S2.
    moruetez
  • S3.
    moruet
  • P1.
    moruetomp
  • P2.
    moruetit
  • P3.
    moruetont
  • I.
    morueter

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. morueten S2. moruetes S3. moruete P1. moruetemp P2. moruetec'h P3. moruetent I. morueted
  • S1.
    morueten
  • S2.
    moruetes
  • S3.
    moruete
  • P1.
    moruetemp
  • P2.
    moruetec'h
  • P3.
    moruetent
  • I.
    morueted

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. moruetis pe moruetjon S2. moruetjout S3. moruetas P1. moruetjomp P2. moruetjoc'h P3. moruetjont I. moruetjod
  • S1.
    moruetis
    pe
    moruetjon
  • S2.
    moruetjout
  • S3.
    moruetas
  • P1.
    moruetjomp
  • P2.
    moruetjoc'h
  • P3.
    moruetjont
  • I.
    moruetjod

Future

    Future S1. moruetin S2. morueti S3. morueto pe moruetay P1. moruetimp P2. moruetot pe moruetoc'h P3. moruetint I. moruetor
  • S1.
    moruetin
  • S2.
    morueti
  • S3.
    morueto
    pe
    moruetay
  • P1.
    moruetimp
  • P2.
    moruetot
    pe
    moruetoc'h
  • P3.
    moruetint
  • I.
    moruetor
    Future S1. moruetin S2. morueti S3. morueto P1. moruetfomp P2. moruetfet P3. moruetfont I. moruetfer
  • S1.
    moruetin
  • S2.
    morueti
  • S3.
    morueto
  • P1.
    moruetfomp
  • P2.
    moruetfet
  • P3.
    moruetfont
  • I.
    moruetfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. moruetfen S2. moruetfes S3. moruetfe P1. moruetfemp P2. moruetfec'h P3. moruetfent I. moruetfed
  • S1.
    moruetfen
  • S2.
    moruetfes
  • S3.
    moruetfe
  • P1.
    moruetfemp
  • P2.
    moruetfec'h
  • P3.
    moruetfent
  • I.
    moruetfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. moruethen S2. moruethes S3. moruethe P1. moruethemp P2. moruethec'h P3. moruethent I. moruethed
  • S1.
    moruethen
  • S2.
    moruethes
  • S3.
    moruethe
  • P1.
    moruethemp
  • P2.
    moruethec'h
  • P3.
    moruethent
  • I.
    moruethed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. moruetehen pe moruetahen S2. moruetehes pe moruetahes S3. moruetehe pe moruetahe P1. moruetehemp pe moruetahemp P2. moruetehec'h pe moruetahec'h P3. moruetehent pe moruetahent I. moruetehed pe moruetahed
  • S1.
    moruetehen
    pe
    moruetahen
  • S2.
    moruetehes
    pe
    moruetahes
  • S3.
    moruetehe
    pe
    moruetahe
  • P1.
    moruetehemp
    pe
    moruetahemp
  • P2.
    moruetehec'h
    pe
    moruetahec'h
  • P3.
    moruetehent
    pe
    moruetahent
  • I.
    moruetehed
    pe
    moruetahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. moruethen S2. moruethes S3. moruethe P1. moruethemp P2. moruethec'h P3. moruethent I. moruethed
  • S1.
    moruethen
  • S2.
    moruethes
  • S3.
    moruethe
  • P1.
    moruethemp
  • P2.
    moruethec'h
  • P3.
    moruethent
  • I.
    moruethed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. moruetjen S2. moruetjes S3. moruetje P1. moruetjemp P2. moruetjec'h P3. moruetjent I. moruetjed
  • S1.
    moruetjen
  • S2.
    moruetjes
  • S3.
    moruetje
  • P1.
    moruetjemp
  • P2.
    moruetjec'h
  • P3.
    moruetjent
  • I.
    moruetjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. moruetzen S2. moruetzes S3. moruetze P1. moruetzemp P2. moruetzec'h P3. moruetzent I. moruetzed
  • S1.
    moruetzen
  • S2.
    moruetzes
  • S3.
    moruetze
  • P1.
    moruetzemp
  • P2.
    moruetzec'h
  • P3.
    moruetzent
  • I.
    moruetzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. moruetezen pe moruetazen S2. moruetezes pe moruetazes S3. morueteze pe moruetaze P1. moruetezemp pe moruetazemp P2. moruetezec'h pe moruetazec'h P3. moruetezent pe moruetazent I. moruetezed pe moruetazed
  • S1.
    moruetezen
    pe
    moruetazen
  • S2.
    moruetezes
    pe
    moruetazes
  • S3.
    morueteze
    pe
    moruetaze
  • P1.
    moruetezemp
    pe
    moruetazemp
  • P2.
    moruetezec'h
    pe
    moruetazec'h
  • P3.
    moruetezent
    pe
    moruetazent
  • I.
    moruetezed
    pe
    moruetazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. morueta S3. moruetet P1. moruetomp P2. moruetit P3. moruetent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    morueta
  • S3.
    moruetet
  • P1.
    moruetomp
  • P2.
    moruetit
  • P3.
    moruetent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vorueta ket
  • S3. na voruetet ket
  • P1. na voruetomp ket
  • P2. na voruetit ket
  • P3. na voruetent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vorueta ket S3. na voruetet ket P1. na voruetomp ket P2. na voruetit ket P3. na voruetent ket I.