ober

Other forms : gober (Gwenedeg )

English : to do, to operate, to manufacture, to shit (familiar), to become, to appoint (to a position), to make (someone), to constitute, to arrive, to occur

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : graet
Action form : bezañ oc'h ober
"en ur" form : en ur ober

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. gran S2. graez S3. gra P1. greomp P2. grit P3. greont I. greer
  • S1.
    gran
  • S2.
    graez
  • S3.
    gra
  • P1.
    greomp
  • P2.
    grit
  • P3.
    greont
  • I.
    greer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. graen S2. graes S3. grae P1. graemp P2. graec'h P3. graent I. graed
  • S1.
    graen
  • S2.
    graes
  • S3.
    grae
  • P1.
    graemp
  • P2.
    graec'h
  • P3.
    graent
  • I.
    graed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. gris pe grrejon S2. grejout S3. grreas P1. grejomp P2. grejoc'h P3. grejont I. grejod
  • S1.
    gris
    pe
    grrejon
  • S2.
    grejout
  • S3.
    grreas
  • P1.
    grejomp
  • P2.
    grejoc'h
  • P3.
    grejont
  • I.
    grejod

Future

    Future S1. grin S2. gri S3. graio pe gray P1. graimp P2. greot pe greoc'h P3. graint I. greor
  • S1.
    grin
  • S2.
    gri
  • S3.
    graio
    pe
    gray
  • P1.
    graimp
  • P2.
    greot
    pe
    greoc'h
  • P3.
    graint
  • I.
    greor
    Future S1. grin S2. gri S3. graio pe gray P1. grefomp P2. grefet P3. grefont I. grefer
  • S1.
    grin
  • S2.
    gri
  • S3.
    graio
    pe
    gray
  • P1.
    grefomp
  • P2.
    grefet
  • P3.
    grefont
  • I.
    grefer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. grafen S2. grafes S3. grafe P1. grafemp P2. grafec'h P3. grafent I. grafed
  • S1.
    grafen
  • S2.
    grafes
  • S3.
    grafe
  • P1.
    grafemp
  • P2.
    grafec'h
  • P3.
    grafent
  • I.
    grafed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. grhen S2. grhes S3. grhe P1. grhemp P2. grhec'h P3. grhent I. grhed
  • S1.
    grhen
  • S2.
    grhes
  • S3.
    grhe
  • P1.
    grhemp
  • P2.
    grhec'h
  • P3.
    grhent
  • I.
    grhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. grehen pe grahen S2. grehes pe grahes S3. grehe pe grahe P1. grehemp pe grahemp P2. grehec'h pe grahec'h P3. grehent pe grahent I. grehed pe grahed
  • S1.
    grehen
    pe
    grahen
  • S2.
    grehes
    pe
    grahes
  • S3.
    grehe
    pe
    grahe
  • P1.
    grehemp
    pe
    grahemp
  • P2.
    grehec'h
    pe
    grahec'h
  • P3.
    grehent
    pe
    grahent
  • I.
    grehed
    pe
    grahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. grahen S2. grahes S3. grahe P1. grahemp P2. grahec'h P3. grahent I. grahed
  • S1.
    grahen
  • S2.
    grahes
  • S3.
    grahe
  • P1.
    grahemp
  • P2.
    grahec'h
  • P3.
    grahent
  • I.
    grahed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. grajen S2. grajes S3. graje P1. grajemp P2. grajec'h P3. grajent I. grajed
  • S1.
    grajen
  • S2.
    grajes
  • S3.
    graje
  • P1.
    grajemp
  • P2.
    grajec'h
  • P3.
    grajent
  • I.
    grajed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. grzen S2. grzes S3. grze P1. grzemp P2. grzec'h P3. grzent I. grzed
  • S1.
    grzen
  • S2.
    grzes
  • S3.
    grze
  • P1.
    grzemp
  • P2.
    grzec'h
  • P3.
    grzent
  • I.
    grzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. grezen pe grazen S2. grezes pe grazes S3. greze pe graze P1. grezemp pe grazemp P2. grezec'h pe grazec'h P3. grezent pe grazent I. grezed pe grazed
  • S1.
    grezen
    pe
    grazen
  • S2.
    grezes
    pe
    grazes
  • S3.
    greze
    pe
    graze
  • P1.
    grezemp
    pe
    grazemp
  • P2.
    grezec'h
    pe
    grazec'h
  • P3.
    grezent
    pe
    grazent
  • I.
    grezed
    pe
    grazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. gra S3. graet P1. greomp P2. grit P3. graent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    gra
  • S3.
    graet
  • P1.
    greomp
  • P2.
    grit
  • P3.
    graent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na c'hra ket
  • S3. na c'hraet ket
  • P1. na c'hreomp ket
  • P2. na c'hrit ket
  • P3. na c'hraent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na c'hra ket S3. na c'hraet ket P1. na c'hreomp ket P2. na c'hrit ket P3. na c'hraent ket I.