razañ

Other forms : raziñ

English : lime, garnish (with lime, …), whitewash

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : razet
Action form : bezañ o razañ
"en ur" form : en ur razañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. razan S2. razez S3. raz P1. razomp P2. razit P3. razont I. razer
  • S1.
    razan
  • S2.
    razez
  • S3.
    raz
  • P1.
    razomp
  • P2.
    razit
  • P3.
    razont
  • I.
    razer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. razen S2. razes S3. raze P1. razemp P2. razec'h P3. razent I. razed
  • S1.
    razen
  • S2.
    razes
  • S3.
    raze
  • P1.
    razemp
  • P2.
    razec'h
  • P3.
    razent
  • I.
    razed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. razis pe razjon S2. razjout S3. razas P1. razjomp P2. razjoc'h P3. razjont I. razjod
  • S1.
    razis
    pe
    razjon
  • S2.
    razjout
  • S3.
    razas
  • P1.
    razjomp
  • P2.
    razjoc'h
  • P3.
    razjont
  • I.
    razjod

Future

    Future S1. razin S2. razi S3. razo P1. razimp P2. razot pe razoc'h P3. razint I. razor
  • S1.
    razin
  • S2.
    razi
  • S3.
    razo
  • P1.
    razimp
  • P2.
    razot
    pe
    razoc'h
  • P3.
    razint
  • I.
    razor
    Future S1. razin S2. razi S3. razo P1. razfomp P2. razfet P3. razfont I. razfer
  • S1.
    razin
  • S2.
    razi
  • S3.
    razo
  • P1.
    razfomp
  • P2.
    razfet
  • P3.
    razfont
  • I.
    razfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. razfen S2. razfes S3. razfe P1. razfemp P2. razfec'h P3. razfent I. razfed
  • S1.
    razfen
  • S2.
    razfes
  • S3.
    razfe
  • P1.
    razfemp
  • P2.
    razfec'h
  • P3.
    razfent
  • I.
    razfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. razhen S2. razhes S3. razhe P1. razhemp P2. razhec'h P3. razhent I. razhed
  • S1.
    razhen
  • S2.
    razhes
  • S3.
    razhe
  • P1.
    razhemp
  • P2.
    razhec'h
  • P3.
    razhent
  • I.
    razhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. razehen pe razahen S2. razehes pe razahes S3. razehe pe razahe P1. razehemp pe razahemp P2. razehec'h pe razahec'h P3. razehent pe razahent I. razehed pe razahed
  • S1.
    razehen
    pe
    razahen
  • S2.
    razehes
    pe
    razahes
  • S3.
    razehe
    pe
    razahe
  • P1.
    razehemp
    pe
    razahemp
  • P2.
    razehec'h
    pe
    razahec'h
  • P3.
    razehent
    pe
    razahent
  • I.
    razehed
    pe
    razahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. razhen S2. razhes S3. razhe P1. razhemp P2. razhec'h P3. razhent I. razhed
  • S1.
    razhen
  • S2.
    razhes
  • S3.
    razhe
  • P1.
    razhemp
  • P2.
    razhec'h
  • P3.
    razhent
  • I.
    razhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. razjen S2. razjes S3. razje P1. razjemp P2. razjec'h P3. razjent I. razjed
  • S1.
    razjen
  • S2.
    razjes
  • S3.
    razje
  • P1.
    razjemp
  • P2.
    razjec'h
  • P3.
    razjent
  • I.
    razjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. razzen S2. razzes S3. razze P1. razzemp P2. razzec'h P3. razzent I. razzed
  • S1.
    razzen
  • S2.
    razzes
  • S3.
    razze
  • P1.
    razzemp
  • P2.
    razzec'h
  • P3.
    razzent
  • I.
    razzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. razezen pe razazen S2. razezes pe razazes S3. razeze pe razaze P1. razezemp pe razazemp P2. razezec'h pe razazec'h P3. razezent pe razazent I. razezed pe razazed
  • S1.
    razezen
    pe
    razazen
  • S2.
    razezes
    pe
    razazes
  • S3.
    razeze
    pe
    razaze
  • P1.
    razezemp
    pe
    razazemp
  • P2.
    razezec'h
    pe
    razazec'h
  • P3.
    razezent
    pe
    razazent
  • I.
    razezed
    pe
    razazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. raz S3. razet P1. razomp P2. razit P3. razent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    raz
  • S3.
    razet
  • P1.
    razomp
  • P2.
    razit
  • P3.
    razent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na raz ket
  • S3. na razet ket
  • P1. na razomp ket
  • P2. na razit ket
  • P3. na razent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na raz ket S3. na razet ket P1. na razomp ket P2. na razit ket P3. na razent ket I.