reiñ

Other forms : roiñ (Gwenedeg )

English : to kick (oneself), to dispense, to lend, to devote, to administer, to produce, to make (school), to offer, to devote, to render, to deliver, to show

⯆ More languages (1)

Comment: The verbal ending of the infinitive "-iñ" contaminates the radical "ro" which becomes "re", except in a part of the Vannes country where one says roiñ

Report an error
Past participle : roet
Action form : bezañ o reiñ
"en ur" form : en ur reiñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. roan S2. roez S3. ro P1. roomp P2. roit P3. roont I. roer
  • S1.
    roan
  • S2.
    roez
  • S3.
    ro
  • P1.
    roomp
  • P2.
    roit
  • P3.
    roont
  • I.
    roer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. roen S2. roes S3. roe P1. roemp P2. roec'h P3. roent I. roed
  • S1.
    roen
  • S2.
    roes
  • S3.
    roe
  • P1.
    roemp
  • P2.
    roec'h
  • P3.
    roent
  • I.
    roed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. rois S2. rojout S3. roas P1. rojomp P2. rojoc'h P3. rojont I. rojod
  • S1.
    rois
  • S2.
    rojout
  • S3.
    roas
  • P1.
    rojomp
  • P2.
    rojoc'h
  • P3.
    rojont
  • I.
    rojod

Future

    Future S1. roin S2. roi S3. roo pe roy P1. roimp P2. root pe rooc'h P3. roint I. roor
  • S1.
    roin
  • S2.
    roi
  • S3.
    roo
    pe
    roy
  • P1.
    roimp
  • P2.
    root
    pe
    rooc'h
  • P3.
    roint
  • I.
    roor
    Future S1. roin S2. roi S3. roo pe roy P1. rofomp P2. rofet P3. rofont I. rofer
  • S1.
    roin
  • S2.
    roi
  • S3.
    roo
    pe
    roy
  • P1.
    rofomp
  • P2.
    rofet
  • P3.
    rofont
  • I.
    rofer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. rofen S2. rofes S3. rofe P1. rofemp P2. rofec'h P3. rofent I. rofed
  • S1.
    rofen
  • S2.
    rofes
  • S3.
    rofe
  • P1.
    rofemp
  • P2.
    rofec'h
  • P3.
    rofent
  • I.
    rofed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. rohen S2. rohes S3. rohe P1. rohemp P2. rohec'h P3. rohent I. rohed
  • S1.
    rohen
  • S2.
    rohes
  • S3.
    rohe
  • P1.
    rohemp
  • P2.
    rohec'h
  • P3.
    rohent
  • I.
    rohed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. roehen pe roahen S2. roehes pe roahes S3. roehe pe roahe P1. roehemp pe roahemp P2. roehec'h pe roahec'h P3. roehent pe roahent I. roehed pe roahed
  • S1.
    roehen
    pe
    roahen
  • S2.
    roehes
    pe
    roahes
  • S3.
    roehe
    pe
    roahe
  • P1.
    roehemp
    pe
    roahemp
  • P2.
    roehec'h
    pe
    roahec'h
  • P3.
    roehent
    pe
    roahent
  • I.
    roehed
    pe
    roahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. rohen S2. rohes S3. rohe P1. rohemp P2. rohec'h P3. rohent I. rohed
  • S1.
    rohen
  • S2.
    rohes
  • S3.
    rohe
  • P1.
    rohemp
  • P2.
    rohec'h
  • P3.
    rohent
  • I.
    rohed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. rojen S2. rojes S3. roje P1. rojemp P2. rojec'h P3. rojent I. rojed
  • S1.
    rojen
  • S2.
    rojes
  • S3.
    roje
  • P1.
    rojemp
  • P2.
    rojec'h
  • P3.
    rojent
  • I.
    rojed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. rozen S2. rozes S3. roze P1. rozemp P2. rozec'h P3. rozent I. rozed
  • S1.
    rozen
  • S2.
    rozes
  • S3.
    roze
  • P1.
    rozemp
  • P2.
    rozec'h
  • P3.
    rozent
  • I.
    rozed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. roezen pe roazen S2. roezes pe roazes S3. roeze pe roaze P1. roezemp pe roazemp P2. roezec'h pe roazec'h P3. roezent pe roazent I. roezed pe roazed
  • S1.
    roezen
    pe
    roazen
  • S2.
    roezes
    pe
    roazes
  • S3.
    roeze
    pe
    roaze
  • P1.
    roezemp
    pe
    roazemp
  • P2.
    roezec'h
    pe
    roazec'h
  • P3.
    roezent
    pe
    roazent
  • I.
    roezed
    pe
    roazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. ro S3. roet P1. roomp P2. roit P3. roent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    ro
  • S3.
    roet
  • P1.
    roomp
  • P2.
    roit
  • P3.
    roent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na ro ket
  • S3. na roet ket
  • P1. na roomp ket
  • P2. na roit ket
  • P3. na roent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na ro ket S3. na roet ket P1. na roomp ket P2. na roit ket P3. na roent ket I.