roiñ

Other forms : reiñ

English : to kick (oneself), to dispense, to lend, to devote, to administer, to produce, to make (school), to offer, to devote, to render, to deliver, to show

⯆ More languages (1)

Comment: The verbal ending of the infinitive "-iñ" contaminates the radical "ro" which becomes "re", except in a part of the Vannes country where one says roiñ

Report an error
Past participle : roet
Action form : bezañ o roiñ
"en ur" form : en ur roiñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. roan S2. roez S3. ro P1. roomp P2. roit P3. roont I. roer
  • S1.
    roan
  • S2.
    roez
  • S3.
    ro
  • P1.
    roomp
  • P2.
    roit
  • P3.
    roont
  • I.
    roer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. roen S2. roes S3. roe P1. roemp P2. roec'h P3. roent I. roed
  • S1.
    roen
  • S2.
    roes
  • S3.
    roe
  • P1.
    roemp
  • P2.
    roec'h
  • P3.
    roent
  • I.
    roed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. rois S2. rojout S3. roas P1. rojomp P2. rojoc'h P3. rojont I. rojod
  • S1.
    rois
  • S2.
    rojout
  • S3.
    roas
  • P1.
    rojomp
  • P2.
    rojoc'h
  • P3.
    rojont
  • I.
    rojod

Future

    Future S1. roin S2. roi S3. roo pe roy P1. roimp P2. root pe rooc'h P3. roint I. roor
  • S1.
    roin
  • S2.
    roi
  • S3.
    roo
    pe
    roy
  • P1.
    roimp
  • P2.
    root
    pe
    rooc'h
  • P3.
    roint
  • I.
    roor

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. rofen S2. rofes S3. rofe P1. rofemp P2. rofec'h P3. rofent I. rofed
  • S1.
    rofen
  • S2.
    rofes
  • S3.
    rofe
  • P1.
    rofemp
  • P2.
    rofec'h
  • P3.
    rofent
  • I.
    rofed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. rojen S2. rojes S3. roje P1. rojemp P2. rojec'h P3. rojent I. rojed
  • S1.
    rojen
  • S2.
    rojes
  • S3.
    roje
  • P1.
    rojemp
  • P2.
    rojec'h
  • P3.
    rojent
  • I.
    rojed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. ro S3. roet P1. roomp P2. roit P3. roent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    ro
  • S3.
    roet
  • P1.
    roomp
  • P2.
    roit
  • P3.
    roent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na ro ket
  • S3. na roet ket
  • P1. na roomp ket
  • P2. na roit ket
  • P3. na roent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na ro ket S3. na roet ket P1. na roomp ket P2. na roit ket P3. na roent ket I.