rojiñ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.
Report an error
Past participle : rojet
Action form : bezañ o rojiñ
"en ur" form : en ur rojiñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. rojan S2. rojez S3. roj P1. rojomp P2. rojit P3. rojont I. rojer
  • S1.
    rojan
  • S2.
    rojez
  • S3.
    roj
  • P1.
    rojomp
  • P2.
    rojit
  • P3.
    rojont
  • I.
    rojer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. rojen S2. rojes S3. roje P1. rojemp P2. rojec'h P3. rojent I. rojed
  • S1.
    rojen
  • S2.
    rojes
  • S3.
    roje
  • P1.
    rojemp
  • P2.
    rojec'h
  • P3.
    rojent
  • I.
    rojed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. rojis pe rojjon S2. rojjout S3. rojas P1. rojjomp P2. rojjoc'h P3. rojjont I. rojjod
  • S1.
    rojis
    pe
    rojjon
  • S2.
    rojjout
  • S3.
    rojas
  • P1.
    rojjomp
  • P2.
    rojjoc'h
  • P3.
    rojjont
  • I.
    rojjod

Future

    Future S1. rojin S2. roji S3. rojo P1. rojimp P2. rojot pe rojoc'h P3. rojint I. rojor
  • S1.
    rojin
  • S2.
    roji
  • S3.
    rojo
  • P1.
    rojimp
  • P2.
    rojot
    pe
    rojoc'h
  • P3.
    rojint
  • I.
    rojor
    Future S1. rojin S2. roji S3. rojo P1. rojfomp P2. rojfet P3. rojfont I. rojfer
  • S1.
    rojin
  • S2.
    roji
  • S3.
    rojo
  • P1.
    rojfomp
  • P2.
    rojfet
  • P3.
    rojfont
  • I.
    rojfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. rojfen S2. rojfes S3. rojfe P1. rojfemp P2. rojfec'h P3. rojfent I. rojfed
  • S1.
    rojfen
  • S2.
    rojfes
  • S3.
    rojfe
  • P1.
    rojfemp
  • P2.
    rojfec'h
  • P3.
    rojfent
  • I.
    rojfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. rojhen S2. rojhes S3. rojhe P1. rojhemp P2. rojhec'h P3. rojhent I. rojhed
  • S1.
    rojhen
  • S2.
    rojhes
  • S3.
    rojhe
  • P1.
    rojhemp
  • P2.
    rojhec'h
  • P3.
    rojhent
  • I.
    rojhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. rojehen pe rojahen S2. rojehes pe rojahes S3. rojehe pe rojahe P1. rojehemp pe rojahemp P2. rojehec'h pe rojahec'h P3. rojehent pe rojahent I. rojehed pe rojahed
  • S1.
    rojehen
    pe
    rojahen
  • S2.
    rojehes
    pe
    rojahes
  • S3.
    rojehe
    pe
    rojahe
  • P1.
    rojehemp
    pe
    rojahemp
  • P2.
    rojehec'h
    pe
    rojahec'h
  • P3.
    rojehent
    pe
    rojahent
  • I.
    rojehed
    pe
    rojahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. rojhen S2. rojhes S3. rojhe P1. rojhemp P2. rojhec'h P3. rojhent I. rojhed
  • S1.
    rojhen
  • S2.
    rojhes
  • S3.
    rojhe
  • P1.
    rojhemp
  • P2.
    rojhec'h
  • P3.
    rojhent
  • I.
    rojhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. rojjen S2. rojjes S3. rojje P1. rojjemp P2. rojjec'h P3. rojjent I. rojjed
  • S1.
    rojjen
  • S2.
    rojjes
  • S3.
    rojje
  • P1.
    rojjemp
  • P2.
    rojjec'h
  • P3.
    rojjent
  • I.
    rojjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. rojzen S2. rojzes S3. rojze P1. rojzemp P2. rojzec'h P3. rojzent I. rojzed
  • S1.
    rojzen
  • S2.
    rojzes
  • S3.
    rojze
  • P1.
    rojzemp
  • P2.
    rojzec'h
  • P3.
    rojzent
  • I.
    rojzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. rojezen pe rojazen S2. rojezes pe rojazes S3. rojeze pe rojaze P1. rojezemp pe rojazemp P2. rojezec'h pe rojazec'h P3. rojezent pe rojazent I. rojezed pe rojazed
  • S1.
    rojezen
    pe
    rojazen
  • S2.
    rojezes
    pe
    rojazes
  • S3.
    rojeze
    pe
    rojaze
  • P1.
    rojezemp
    pe
    rojazemp
  • P2.
    rojezec'h
    pe
    rojazec'h
  • P3.
    rojezent
    pe
    rojazent
  • I.
    rojezed
    pe
    rojazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. roj S3. rojet P1. rojomp P2. rojit P3. rojent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    roj
  • S3.
    rojet
  • P1.
    rojomp
  • P2.
    rojit
  • P3.
    rojent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na roj ket
  • S3. na rojet ket
  • P1. na rojomp ket
  • P2. na rojit ket
  • P3. na rojent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na roj ket S3. na rojet ket P1. na rojomp ket P2. na rojit ket P3. na rojent ket I.