skeiñ

Other forms : skoiñ

English : hit, thrash, head, touch, shoot, crash

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : skoet
Action form : bezañ o skeiñ
"en ur" form : en ur skeiñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. skoan S2. skoez S3. sko P1. skoomp P2. skoit P3. skoont I. skoer
  • S1.
    skoan
  • S2.
    skoez
  • S3.
    sko
  • P1.
    skoomp
  • P2.
    skoit
  • P3.
    skoont
  • I.
    skoer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. skoen S2. skoes S3. skoe P1. skoemp P2. skoec'h P3. skoent I. skoed
  • S1.
    skoen
  • S2.
    skoes
  • S3.
    skoe
  • P1.
    skoemp
  • P2.
    skoec'h
  • P3.
    skoent
  • I.
    skoed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. skois S2. skojout S3. skoas P1. skojomp P2. skojoc'h P3. skojont I. skojod
  • S1.
    skois
  • S2.
    skojout
  • S3.
    skoas
  • P1.
    skojomp
  • P2.
    skojoc'h
  • P3.
    skojont
  • I.
    skojod

Future

    Future S1. skoin S2. skoi S3. skoo pe skoy P1. skoimp P2. skoot pe skooc'h P3. skoint I. skoor
  • S1.
    skoin
  • S2.
    skoi
  • S3.
    skoo
    pe
    skoy
  • P1.
    skoimp
  • P2.
    skoot
    pe
    skooc'h
  • P3.
    skoint
  • I.
    skoor
    Future S1. skoin S2. skoi S3. skoo pe skoy P1. skofomp P2. skofet P3. skofont I. skofer
  • S1.
    skoin
  • S2.
    skoi
  • S3.
    skoo
    pe
    skoy
  • P1.
    skofomp
  • P2.
    skofet
  • P3.
    skofont
  • I.
    skofer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. skofen S2. skofes S3. skofe P1. skofemp P2. skofec'h P3. skofent I. skofed
  • S1.
    skofen
  • S2.
    skofes
  • S3.
    skofe
  • P1.
    skofemp
  • P2.
    skofec'h
  • P3.
    skofent
  • I.
    skofed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. skohen S2. skohes S3. skohe P1. skohemp P2. skohec'h P3. skohent I. skohed
  • S1.
    skohen
  • S2.
    skohes
  • S3.
    skohe
  • P1.
    skohemp
  • P2.
    skohec'h
  • P3.
    skohent
  • I.
    skohed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. skoehen pe skoahen S2. skoehes pe skoahes S3. skoehe pe skoahe P1. skoehemp pe skoahemp P2. skoehec'h pe skoahec'h P3. skoehent pe skoahent I. skoehed pe skoahed
  • S1.
    skoehen
    pe
    skoahen
  • S2.
    skoehes
    pe
    skoahes
  • S3.
    skoehe
    pe
    skoahe
  • P1.
    skoehemp
    pe
    skoahemp
  • P2.
    skoehec'h
    pe
    skoahec'h
  • P3.
    skoehent
    pe
    skoahent
  • I.
    skoehed
    pe
    skoahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. skohen S2. skohes S3. skohe P1. skohemp P2. skohec'h P3. skohent I. skohed
  • S1.
    skohen
  • S2.
    skohes
  • S3.
    skohe
  • P1.
    skohemp
  • P2.
    skohec'h
  • P3.
    skohent
  • I.
    skohed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. skojen S2. skojes S3. skoje P1. skojemp P2. skojec'h P3. skojent I. skojed
  • S1.
    skojen
  • S2.
    skojes
  • S3.
    skoje
  • P1.
    skojemp
  • P2.
    skojec'h
  • P3.
    skojent
  • I.
    skojed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. skozen S2. skozes S3. skoze P1. skozemp P2. skozec'h P3. skozent I. skozed
  • S1.
    skozen
  • S2.
    skozes
  • S3.
    skoze
  • P1.
    skozemp
  • P2.
    skozec'h
  • P3.
    skozent
  • I.
    skozed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. skoezen pe skoazen S2. skoezes pe skoazes S3. skoeze pe skoaze P1. skoezemp pe skoazemp P2. skoezec'h pe skoazec'h P3. skoezent pe skoazent I. skoezed pe skoazed
  • S1.
    skoezen
    pe
    skoazen
  • S2.
    skoezes
    pe
    skoazes
  • S3.
    skoeze
    pe
    skoaze
  • P1.
    skoezemp
    pe
    skoazemp
  • P2.
    skoezec'h
    pe
    skoazec'h
  • P3.
    skoezent
    pe
    skoazent
  • I.
    skoezed
    pe
    skoazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. sko S3. skoet P1. skoomp P2. skoit P3. skoent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    sko
  • S3.
    skoet
  • P1.
    skoomp
  • P2.
    skoit
  • P3.
    skoent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na sko ket
  • S3. na skoet ket
  • P1. na skoomp ket
  • P2. na skoit ket
  • P3. na skoent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na sko ket S3. na skoet ket P1. na skoomp ket P2. na skoit ket P3. na skoent ket I.