tagañ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (0)

Report an error
Past participle : taget
Action form : bezañ o tagañ
"en ur" form : en ur dagañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. tagan S2. tagez S3. tag P1. tagomp P2. tagit P3. tagont I. tager
  • S1.
    tagan
  • S2.
    tagez
  • S3.
    tag
  • P1.
    tagomp
  • P2.
    tagit
  • P3.
    tagont
  • I.
    tager

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. tagen S2. tages S3. tage P1. tagemp P2. tagec'h P3. tagent I. taged
  • S1.
    tagen
  • S2.
    tages
  • S3.
    tage
  • P1.
    tagemp
  • P2.
    tagec'h
  • P3.
    tagent
  • I.
    taged

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. tagis pe tagjon S2. tagjout S3. tagas P1. tagjomp P2. tagjoc'h P3. tagjont I. tagjod
  • S1.
    tagis
    pe
    tagjon
  • S2.
    tagjout
  • S3.
    tagas
  • P1.
    tagjomp
  • P2.
    tagjoc'h
  • P3.
    tagjont
  • I.
    tagjod

Future

    Future S1. tagin S2. tagi S3. tago P1. tagimp P2. tagot pe tagoc'h P3. tagint I. tagor
  • S1.
    tagin
  • S2.
    tagi
  • S3.
    tago
  • P1.
    tagimp
  • P2.
    tagot
    pe
    tagoc'h
  • P3.
    tagint
  • I.
    tagor
    Future S1. tagin S2. tagi S3. tago P1. tagfomp P2. tagfet P3. tagfont I. tagfer
  • S1.
    tagin
  • S2.
    tagi
  • S3.
    tago
  • P1.
    tagfomp
  • P2.
    tagfet
  • P3.
    tagfont
  • I.
    tagfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. tagfen S2. tagfes S3. tagfe P1. tagfemp P2. tagfec'h P3. tagfent I. tagfed
  • S1.
    tagfen
  • S2.
    tagfes
  • S3.
    tagfe
  • P1.
    tagfemp
  • P2.
    tagfec'h
  • P3.
    tagfent
  • I.
    tagfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. taghen S2. taghes S3. taghe P1. taghemp P2. taghec'h P3. taghent I. taghed
  • S1.
    taghen
  • S2.
    taghes
  • S3.
    taghe
  • P1.
    taghemp
  • P2.
    taghec'h
  • P3.
    taghent
  • I.
    taghed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. tagehen pe tagahen S2. tagehes pe tagahes S3. tagehe pe tagahe P1. tagehemp pe tagahemp P2. tagehec'h pe tagahec'h P3. tagehent pe tagahent I. tagehed pe tagahed
  • S1.
    tagehen
    pe
    tagahen
  • S2.
    tagehes
    pe
    tagahes
  • S3.
    tagehe
    pe
    tagahe
  • P1.
    tagehemp
    pe
    tagahemp
  • P2.
    tagehec'h
    pe
    tagahec'h
  • P3.
    tagehent
    pe
    tagahent
  • I.
    tagehed
    pe
    tagahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. taghen S2. taghes S3. taghe P1. taghemp P2. taghec'h P3. taghent I. taghed
  • S1.
    taghen
  • S2.
    taghes
  • S3.
    taghe
  • P1.
    taghemp
  • P2.
    taghec'h
  • P3.
    taghent
  • I.
    taghed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. tagjen S2. tagjes S3. tagje P1. tagjemp P2. tagjec'h P3. tagjent I. tagjed
  • S1.
    tagjen
  • S2.
    tagjes
  • S3.
    tagje
  • P1.
    tagjemp
  • P2.
    tagjec'h
  • P3.
    tagjent
  • I.
    tagjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. tagzen S2. tagzes S3. tagze P1. tagzemp P2. tagzec'h P3. tagzent I. tagzed
  • S1.
    tagzen
  • S2.
    tagzes
  • S3.
    tagze
  • P1.
    tagzemp
  • P2.
    tagzec'h
  • P3.
    tagzent
  • I.
    tagzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. tagezen pe tagazen S2. tagezes pe tagazes S3. tageze pe tagaze P1. tagezemp pe tagazemp P2. tagezec'h pe tagazec'h P3. tagezent pe tagazent I. tagezed pe tagazed
  • S1.
    tagezen
    pe
    tagazen
  • S2.
    tagezes
    pe
    tagazes
  • S3.
    tageze
    pe
    tagaze
  • P1.
    tagezemp
    pe
    tagazemp
  • P2.
    tagezec'h
    pe
    tagazec'h
  • P3.
    tagezent
    pe
    tagazent
  • I.
    tagezed
    pe
    tagazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. tag S3. taget P1. tagomp P2. tagit P3. tagent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    tag
  • S3.
    taget
  • P1.
    tagomp
  • P2.
    tagit
  • P3.
    tagent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na dag ket
  • S3. na daget ket
  • P1. na dagomp ket
  • P2. na dagit ket
  • P3. na dagent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na dag ket S3. na daget ket P1. na dagomp ket P2. na dagit ket P3. na dagent ket I.