tarzhañ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (0)

Report an error
Past participle : tarzhet
Action form : bezañ o tarzhañ
"en ur" form : en ur darzhañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. tarzhan S2. tarzhez S3. tarzh P1. tarzhomp P2. tarzhit P3. tarzhont I. tarzher
  • S1.
    tarzhan
  • S2.
    tarzhez
  • S3.
    tarzh
  • P1.
    tarzhomp
  • P2.
    tarzhit
  • P3.
    tarzhont
  • I.
    tarzher

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. tarzhen S2. tarzhes S3. tarzhe P1. tarzhemp P2. tarzhec'h P3. tarzhent I. tarzhed
  • S1.
    tarzhen
  • S2.
    tarzhes
  • S3.
    tarzhe
  • P1.
    tarzhemp
  • P2.
    tarzhec'h
  • P3.
    tarzhent
  • I.
    tarzhed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. tarzhis pe tarzhjon S2. tarzhjout S3. tarzhas P1. tarzhjomp P2. tarzhjoc'h P3. tarzhjont I. tarzhjod
  • S1.
    tarzhis
    pe
    tarzhjon
  • S2.
    tarzhjout
  • S3.
    tarzhas
  • P1.
    tarzhjomp
  • P2.
    tarzhjoc'h
  • P3.
    tarzhjont
  • I.
    tarzhjod

Future

    Future S1. tarzhin S2. tarzhi S3. tarzho P1. tarzhimp P2. tarzhot pe tarzhoc'h P3. tarzhint I. tarzhor
  • S1.
    tarzhin
  • S2.
    tarzhi
  • S3.
    tarzho
  • P1.
    tarzhimp
  • P2.
    tarzhot
    pe
    tarzhoc'h
  • P3.
    tarzhint
  • I.
    tarzhor
    Future S1. tarzhin S2. tarzhi S3. tarzho P1. tarzhfomp P2. tarzhfet P3. tarzhfont I. tarzhfer
  • S1.
    tarzhin
  • S2.
    tarzhi
  • S3.
    tarzho
  • P1.
    tarzhfomp
  • P2.
    tarzhfet
  • P3.
    tarzhfont
  • I.
    tarzhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. tarzhfen S2. tarzhfes S3. tarzhfe P1. tarzhfemp P2. tarzhfec'h P3. tarzhfent I. tarzhfed
  • S1.
    tarzhfen
  • S2.
    tarzhfes
  • S3.
    tarzhfe
  • P1.
    tarzhfemp
  • P2.
    tarzhfec'h
  • P3.
    tarzhfent
  • I.
    tarzhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. tarzhhen S2. tarzhhes S3. tarzhhe P1. tarzhhemp P2. tarzhhec'h P3. tarzhhent I. tarzhhed
  • S1.
    tarzhhen
  • S2.
    tarzhhes
  • S3.
    tarzhhe
  • P1.
    tarzhhemp
  • P2.
    tarzhhec'h
  • P3.
    tarzhhent
  • I.
    tarzhhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. tarzhjen S2. tarzhjes S3. tarzhje P1. tarzhjemp P2. tarzhjec'h P3. tarzhjent I. tarzhjed
  • S1.
    tarzhjen
  • S2.
    tarzhjes
  • S3.
    tarzhje
  • P1.
    tarzhjemp
  • P2.
    tarzhjec'h
  • P3.
    tarzhjent
  • I.
    tarzhjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. tarzh S3. tarzhet P1. tarzhomp P2. tarzhit P3. tarzhent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    tarzh
  • S3.
    tarzhet
  • P1.
    tarzhomp
  • P2.
    tarzhit
  • P3.
    tarzhent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na darzh ket
  • S3. na darzhet ket
  • P1. na darzhomp ket
  • P2. na darzhit ket
  • P3. na darzhent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na darzh ket S3. na darzhet ket P1. na darzhomp ket P2. na darzhit ket P3. na darzhent ket I.