tec'hout

Other forms : tec'het

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (0)

Report an error
Past participle : tec'het
Action form : bezañ o tec'hout
"en ur" form : en ur dec'hout

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. tec'han S2. tec'hez S3. tec'h P1. tec'homp P2. tec'hit P3. tec'hont I. tec'her
  • S1.
    tec'han
  • S2.
    tec'hez
  • S3.
    tec'h
  • P1.
    tec'homp
  • P2.
    tec'hit
  • P3.
    tec'hont
  • I.
    tec'her

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. tec'hen S2. tec'hes S3. tec'he P1. tec'hemp P2. tec'hec'h P3. tec'hent I. tec'hed
  • S1.
    tec'hen
  • S2.
    tec'hes
  • S3.
    tec'he
  • P1.
    tec'hemp
  • P2.
    tec'hec'h
  • P3.
    tec'hent
  • I.
    tec'hed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. tec'his pe tec'hjon S2. tec'hjout S3. tec'has P1. tec'hjomp P2. tec'hjoc'h P3. tec'hjont I. tec'hjod
  • S1.
    tec'his
    pe
    tec'hjon
  • S2.
    tec'hjout
  • S3.
    tec'has
  • P1.
    tec'hjomp
  • P2.
    tec'hjoc'h
  • P3.
    tec'hjont
  • I.
    tec'hjod

Future

    Future S1. tec'hin S2. tec'hi S3. tec'ho P1. tec'himp P2. tec'hot pe tec'hoc'h P3. tec'hint I. tec'hor
  • S1.
    tec'hin
  • S2.
    tec'hi
  • S3.
    tec'ho
  • P1.
    tec'himp
  • P2.
    tec'hot
    pe
    tec'hoc'h
  • P3.
    tec'hint
  • I.
    tec'hor
    Future S1. tec'hin S2. tec'hi S3. tec'ho P1. tec'hfomp P2. tec'hfet P3. tec'hfont I. tec'hfer
  • S1.
    tec'hin
  • S2.
    tec'hi
  • S3.
    tec'ho
  • P1.
    tec'hfomp
  • P2.
    tec'hfet
  • P3.
    tec'hfont
  • I.
    tec'hfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. tec'hfen S2. tec'hfes S3. tec'hfe P1. tec'hfemp P2. tec'hfec'h P3. tec'hfent I. tec'hfed
  • S1.
    tec'hfen
  • S2.
    tec'hfes
  • S3.
    tec'hfe
  • P1.
    tec'hfemp
  • P2.
    tec'hfec'h
  • P3.
    tec'hfent
  • I.
    tec'hfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. tec'hhen S2. tec'hhes S3. tec'hhe P1. tec'hhemp P2. tec'hhec'h P3. tec'hhent I. tec'hhed
  • S1.
    tec'hhen
  • S2.
    tec'hhes
  • S3.
    tec'hhe
  • P1.
    tec'hhemp
  • P2.
    tec'hhec'h
  • P3.
    tec'hhent
  • I.
    tec'hhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. tec'hjen S2. tec'hjes S3. tec'hje P1. tec'hjemp P2. tec'hjec'h P3. tec'hjent I. tec'hjed
  • S1.
    tec'hjen
  • S2.
    tec'hjes
  • S3.
    tec'hje
  • P1.
    tec'hjemp
  • P2.
    tec'hjec'h
  • P3.
    tec'hjent
  • I.
    tec'hjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. tec'h S3. tec'het P1. tec'homp P2. tec'hit P3. tec'hent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    tec'h
  • S3.
    tec'het
  • P1.
    tec'homp
  • P2.
    tec'hit
  • P3.
    tec'hent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na dec'h ket
  • S3. na dec'het ket
  • P1. na dec'homp ket
  • P2. na dec'hit ket
  • P3. na dec'hent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na dec'h ket S3. na dec'het ket P1. na dec'homp ket P2. na dec'hit ket P3. na dec'hent ket I.